PDA

View Full Version : SUSF Individuals 2008/09



scottishsabreur
-9th February 2009, 19:31
Hey, just thought I'd put up the results I can remember from the weekend in case anyone is interested. Can't remember all of them so feel free to add/amend any that I don't have/get wrong.

Mens Epee

1st - James Calder, Glasgow Uni
2nd - Sebastian Schultz, St Andrews
3rd - D'Auria (sp?) Edinburgh Uni
3rd - ???

Mens Sabre

1st - Jonathon Tait, Edinburgh Uni
2nd - David Soto, Dundee Uni
3rd - ??? St Andrews
3rd - ???

Mens Foil

1st - Jamie Sala, Aberdeen Uni
2nd - Sebastian Schultz, St Andrews
3rd - John Webster (sp?), Heriot Watt
3rd - ???

Womens Epee

1st - Alice Webb, St Andrews
2nd - Alice Robinson, Edinburgh Uni
3rd - ???
3rd - ???

Womens Sabre

1st - Lis Gernerd, Edinburgh Uni
2nd - Jennifer McMillan, Strathclyde Uni
3rd - Michelle Guarino, Aberdeen Uni
3rd - ??? (maybe St Andrews??)

Womens Foil

1st - Alice Webb, St Andrews
2nd - Csoti (sp), St Andrews
3rd - ???, St Andrews
3rd - Jennifer McMillan, Strathclyde Uni

Foilling Around
-9th February 2009, 21:08
Womens Foil

1st - Alice Webb, St Andrews
2nd - Csoti (sp), St Andrews
3rd - ???, St Andrews
3rd - Jennifer McMillan, Strathclyde Uni

Otillia Csoti

Rdb811
-9th February 2009, 22:12
Hey, just thought I'd put up the results I can remember from the weekend in case anyone is interested. Can't remember all of them so feel free to add/amend any that I don't have/get wrong.

Mens Epee

1st - James Calder, Glasgow Uni
2nd - Sebastian Schultz, St Andrews
3rd - D'Auria (sp?) Edinburgh Uni
3rd - ???

Mens Sabre

1st - Jonathon Tait, Edinburgh Uni
2nd - David Soto, Dundee Uni
3rd - ??? St Andrews
3rd - ???

........i

Thomas Cobleigh ?, Anne Other ?

Foilling Around
-9th February 2009, 22:14
Thomas Cobleigh ?, Anne Other ?

Is that Uncle Tom Cobleigh, Anne All?

Rdb811
-9th February 2009, 22:37
Along with that well known Scottish footballer, A Trialist.

Daluso
-9th February 2009, 23:11
Mens Sabre

1st - Jonathon Tait, Edinburgh Uni
2nd - David Soto, Dundee Uni
3rd - ??? St Andrews
3rd - ???

Womens Epee

1st - Alice Webb, St Andrews
2nd - Alice Robinson, Edinburgh Uni
3rd - ???
3rd - ???


Mens sabre 3rd places - Matt Pendleton, Dundee Uni
- Casar Diaz Gonzales (sp??), St Andrews

Also one of the womens epee 3rds was Zuzanna Bukala, Dundee Uni.

Can't remember any more.

lc367
-26th February 2009, 23:36
Mens Epee

1st - James Calder, Glasgow Uni
2nd - Sebastian Schulz, St Andrews
3rd - Anthony D'Auria, Edinburgh Uni
3rd - Yann Peresse, St Andrews

Mens Sabre

1st - Jonathon Tait, Edinburgh Uni
2nd - David Soto, Dundee Uni
3rd - Cesar Diaz Gonzalez, St Andrews
3rd - Matt Pendleton, Dundee

Mens Foil

1st - Jamie Sala, Aberdeen Uni
2nd - Sebastian Schulz, St Andrews
3rd - John Webster, Heriot Watt
3rd - Ken Batstone, Glasgow

Womens Epee

1st - Alice Webb, St Andrews
2nd - Alice Robinson, Edinburgh Uni
3rd - ???
3rd - ???

Womens Sabre

1st - Lis Gernerd, Edinburgh Uni
2nd - Jennifer McMillan, Strathclyde Uni
3rd - Michelle Guarino, Aberdeen Uni
3rd - Sophie Belau-Conlon, St Andrews

Womens Foil

1st - Alice Webb, St Andrews
2nd - Ottilia Csoti, St Andrews
3rd - Hannah Arnold, St Andrews
3rd - Jennifer McMillan, Strathclyde Uni