PDA

View Full Version : Universities of Wales 2009 - Final Rankings



Bayston
-1st April 2009, 21:44
Mens Foil
1. Andrew McLeod - Cardiff
2. Chris Reid - Bangor
3. Simon Hodgeson - Bangor
4. Joe Silva - Swansea
5. Jon Harris - Cardiff
6. Miguel Pinto - Cardiff
7. Chris Bearman - Swansea
8. Lee Jagger - Bangor
9. Ben Vermeire - Aberystwyth
10. Sean Baxter - Bangor
11. Boris Peters - Bangor
12. Oliver Smith - Aberystwyth
13. Dan McNabb - Aberystwyth
14. Jonathan Baker - Bangor
15. Chris Saville - Bangor
16. Tom Maddox - Aberystwyth
17. David Jinks - Bangor
18. Pete Gwynne - Cardiff
19. Piers Quarry - Cardiff (Novice)
20. Pete Bond - Aberystwyth
21. Robert Dodd - Swansea
22. Harry Norgate - Aberystwyth (Novice)
23. Marc-Ashton Walford - Aberystwyth
24. Peter Cooper - Cardiff
25. Tim Southern - Aberystwyth (Novice)
26. Billy Mitchell - Aberystwyth (Novice)
27. Paul Clarkson - Swansea - Swansea (Novice)
28. Gareth Crowther - Cardiff
29. Abhijeet Roy - Cardiff (Novice)
30. Andy Atkins - Bangor
31. Tom Bates - Aberystwyth (Novice)
32. Kyle Lightfoot - Bangor
33. Simon Williams - Aberystwyth
34. Daniel Nicholls - Aberystwyth (Novice)
35. Oliver Dyer - Aberystwyth (Novice)
36. Martyn Hayter - Bangor
37. Nik Murphey - Bangor
38. John Williams - Bangor
39. Alex Gillespy - Bangor

Mens Epee
1. Andrew McLeod - Cardiff
2. Chris Reid - Bangor
3. Glenn Norris - Swansea
4. Ian Scott - Bangor
5. Pete Bond - Aberystwyth
6. Robert Dodd - Swansea
7. Sean Baxter - Bangor
8. Marc-Ashton Walford - Aberystwyth
9. Dan McNabb - Aberystwyth
10. Chris Saville - Bangor
11. Piers Quarry - Cardiff
12. Martyn Hayter - Bangor
13. Andy Atkins - Bangor
14. John Williams - Bangor
15. Harry Newman - Lampeter
16. Miguel Pinto - Cardiff
17. Peter Cooper - Cardiff
18. Chris Bearman - Swansea
19. James Wyatt - Swansea
20. Francis Osborn - Lampeter
21. Tom Bates - Aberystwyth
22. Pete Gwynne- Cardiff
23. Simon Williams - Aberystwyth
24. Harry Norgate - Aberystwyth
25. Kieran Ltoy - Bangor
26. Dan Nicholls - Aberystwyth

Mens Sabre
1. Simon Hodgeson - Bangor
2. Oliver Smith - Aberystwyth
3. Tom Maddox - Aberystwyth
4. Dave Jinks - Bangor
5. Boris Peters - Bangor
6. Lee Jagger - Bangor
7. Jon Harris - Cardiff
8. Jonathan Baker - Bangor
9. Gareth Crowther - Cardiff
10. Adam Tew - Aberystwyth
11. Abhijeet Roy - Cardiff
12. Jason Law - Aberystwyth
13. Kyle Lightfoot - Bangor
14. Billy Mitchell - Aberystwyth
15. Nik Murphey - Bangor
16. Paul Clarkson - Swansea

Womens Foil
1. Olivia Orchart - Bangor
2. Mo Perrott - Cardiff
3. Kevanne Sanger - Bangor
4. Lisa Orme - Aberystwyth
5. Stephanie Ties - Aberystwyth
6. Natalie Brown - Cardiff
7. Gwenhivir Moon - Swansea
8. Signe Springe - Cardiff
9. Liz Alison - Aberystwyth
10. Nicola Tremble - Aberystwyth
11. Kasia Slany - Aberystwyth

Womens Epee
1. Olivia Orchart - Bangor
2. Lisa Orme - Aberystwyth
3. Victoria Woollam - Bangor
4. Clare Alison - Aberystwyth
5. Amy Hulson-Jones - Bangor
6. Claire Taylor - Swansea
7. Ruth Coustick - Aberystwyth
8. Gwenhivir Moon - Swansea
9. Beth Amphlett - Cardiff
10. Natalie Brown - Cardiff
11. Kasia Slany - Aberystwyth
12. Signe Springe - Cardiff

Womens Sabre
1. Kevanne Sanger - Bangor
2. Mo Perrott - Cardiff
3. Stephanie Ties - Aberystwyth
4. Charlie Dyer - Cardiff
5. Rose Gordon - Cardiff
6. Philippa Powell - Aberystwyth
6. Nicola Tremble - Aberystwyth

TROPHEY POINTS
1. Bangor Uni
2. Cardiff Uni
3. Aberystwyth Uni
4. Swansea Uni
5. Lampeter Uni