PDA

View Full Version : BUCS Individuals Results



Caithdein
-5th December 2009, 14:54
Results for yesterdays competitions

Mens Epée and womens Sabre (I make no apologies for the formatting - I'm lazy)

Mens Epée
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 ST. CLAIR JONES Greg UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
2 WEST Phil UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
3 CRAIG Joseph UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
3 MONYARD Alexander LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
5 KUHLMEY Lukas KINGSTON UNIVERSITY
6 SMITH Theo UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON
7 DAVIS Boris OXFORD UNIVERSITY
8 KEILLIN Charles UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
9 COLOMBINO Marcello IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
10 SCHULZ Sebastian UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
11 BAKER Matthew OXFORD UNIVERSITY
12 EDGAR Steve UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
13 NORRIS Andrew UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
14 PAINES Rupert OXFORD UNIVERSITY
15 FERGUSON Alex UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
16 GILHEAD Edward IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
17 ROWCLIFFE Tristan NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
18 FIRTH Jamie EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
19 EPLETT Matthew LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
19 WILKINS Dave UNIVERSITY OF READING
21 RHIND Mark UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
21 WANG Boya UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
23 MORGAN David UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
24 WAREHAM Nicholas OXFORD UNIVERSITY
25 LEGON Jack UNIVERSITY OF READING
26 GRAY Ewan ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
27 FITZSIMONS Matthew UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
28 ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
29 DENNISS Michael UNIVERSITY OF YORK
30 WATTS John KINGSTON UNIVERSITY
31 BAXTER Sean BANGOR UNIVERSITY
32 ADAM Jolyon UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
33 PRIOR Rob CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
34 CALDER James UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
35 MILNE Darran UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
36 MILES Graham UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
37 CUMMINGS Will SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
38 GORDON Adam UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
39 GILLIAM Christopher IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
40 HAVERKAMP Symke UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
41 JOLIN Tom UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
42 OLSSON ROBBIE Mikael UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
43 DESMOND Jake LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
44 REEKIE Ian UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
45 EDMONDSON Rowan UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
46 PINNOCK Ian UNIVERSITY OF KENT
47 KARSKI Alex UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
48 FENWICK Stephen NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
49 EDMUNDS William NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
50 WILLIAMS Adam CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
51 STEVENS Scott UNIVERSITY OF HULL
52 TAYLOR Ed UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
53 MCGREGOR Alasdair UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
54 ZISSLER Nick UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
55 ATKINSON David UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
56 BOWE Stuart UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
57 GRAY Jonathan LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
58 COATES Joshua UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE
59 WHITWELL Harry UNIVERSITY OF YORK
60 TANKARIA Maxim LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
61 GRANT Daniel NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
62 BOND Peter ABERYSTYWTH UNIVERSITY
63 SELLARS Phil UNIVERSITY OF YORK
64 BURMAN Luke UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
65 DAWNAY Tom OXFORD UNIVERSITY
66 GWYNNE Pete CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
67 CHALMERS Scott ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
68 CRIPPS Richard OXFORD UNIVERSITY
69 PARKIN Thomas UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
70 KINNEAR James NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
71 MCGEOCH Alexander BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
72 PAMP Quirin UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
73 WILSON Thomas UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
74 HALLIDAY Fergus UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
75 SMITH Chris UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
76 COHEN Guy UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
77 TAYLOR Jack UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
78 HOLDSTOCK Andrew UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
79 QUAN Vince UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
80 BANKS Joe UNIVERSITY OF HULL
81 CARROLL Rob UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
82 HECTOR Ollie UNIVERSITY OF HULL
83 BETENSON Toby KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
84 BRITTEN Thomas UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
85 PORRITT Thomas UWE
86 PINTO-WARD Miguel CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
87 MOORE Stephen NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
88 WALKER Robert NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
88 WOODWARD Guy UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
90 COLLINS Neil UNIVERSITY OF HULL
91 O'CONNOR Kieran UNIVERSITY OF HULL
91 WALTERS Martin UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
93 WYATT James SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
94 BAKER Jonathan BANGOR UNIVERSITY
94 CULVERWELL Rob NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
94 JONES Matthew UNIVERSITY OF HULL
97 GARWOOD Patrick UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
98 ROACH Sam UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
99 FAY Michael UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
100 CLIPSHAM Matthew UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
101 MCALEER Chris NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
102 MEEK Joshua UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
103 PELUSO Gianni UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
104 MARESCA Antoine KINGSTON UNIVERSITY
105 WEBBER Andrew UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
106 KING Stephen NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
107 WILLIAMS Jon BANGOR UNIVERSITY
108 DODD Robert SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
109 MENZEL Moritz UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
110 OFFER Tom LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
111 VETELEANU Rares UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
112 KITE Robert UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
112 NORRIS Glenn SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
112 THOMAS-LUNDIN Bowen UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
115 KEMP John Lewis UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
116 SIA Jason KINGSTON UNIVERSITY
116 WALLIS James UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
118 CRONIN Tom UNIVERSITY OF YORK
118 HERITAGE-SHAW Philip UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD


Womens Sabre

1 HENDRA Katie BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
2 ROBERTS Kira UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
3 LEWIS Rachel UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
3 TILLOTT Jennifer NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
5 CREECHAN Louise UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
6 DAVIES Jessica UWE
7 PAMBAKIAN Stephanie OXFORD UNIVERSITY
8 GUARINO Michelle ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
9 CHEN Jo CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
10 BURLEIGH Beth UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
11 ROY Chloe EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
12 GERNERD Elisabeth EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
13 SHEEHAN-GREATOREX Frederica QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
14 GHUI Rose UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
15 SAINT-DONAT Clare UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
16 POTTER Emma BIRMINGHAM CITY UNIVERSITY
17 HARDING Clare IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
18 TODD Emily UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
19 JAMES Helen UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
20 BROWN Ashleigh UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
21 SANGER Kevanne BANGOR UNIVERSITY
22 MECHIE Hannah UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
23 CHANG Joan UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
24 DAVIES Rosie OXFORD UNIVERSITY
25 BELAU CONLON Sophie UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
26 REINHOLD Nelly ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
27 CHZHEN Yekaterina UNIVERSITY OF YORK
28 JEANES Emily UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
29 BEICHERT Felicitas UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
30 SHEARMAN Carolyn UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
31 DACK Helen NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
32 COLLINS Emma SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
33 FREEBODY Nicola UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
34 RUSSELL Sarah LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
35 IDISI Anita UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
36 HILL Elizabeth BANGOR UNIVERSITY
37 MINGINS Laura UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
38 HUGHES Erica UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
38 TENGKU-KAMALDEN Tengku OXFORD UNIVERSITY
40 MARTIN Maria UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
41 ELLIS Rebecca UNIVERSITY OF YORK
42 FEI Emily UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
43 WELLS Corinne UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
44 PRESCOTT Holli NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
45 BOGUCKI Anna UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
46 ALEXANDER Charlotte UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
46 LANGLEY Karen BANGOR UNIVERSITY
46 OWEN Kayleigh UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
49 LEVEY Nell SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
50 VENN Jessica UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
51 BURTON Emma UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON


If I get the chance I'll put up the results from today and tomorrow as well.

scottishsabreur
-6th December 2009, 09:18
Excellent result for Joe Craig! Well done mate.

Any chance of the results from yesterday?

Caithdein
-6th December 2009, 09:19
More results from yesterday - too long to do in one post, guess it gets my post count up...

Mens Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 SHEARMAN Matthew OXFORD UNIVERSITY
2 WEST Phil UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
3 BILLING Matt UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
3 ROWCLIFFE Tristan NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
5 SUMMERBELL Dan UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
6 SHILLINGFORD Warren UWE
7 WILD Christopher UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
8 SHILLINGFORD Jason UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
9 GILLIAM Christopher IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
10 DEAN Frederick KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
11 SHAW Rob IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
11 THORNEYCROFT James CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
13 EATON-ROSEN Zach UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
14 GUPTA Gaurav UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
15 SCHULZ Sebastian UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
16 WHITWELL Harry UNIVERSITY OF YORK
17 MORGAN David UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
18 AUCLAIR Colin IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
19 KWAN Aaron UNIVERSITY OF KENT
20 ANDREWS Ben UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE
21 PINTO-WARD Roberto UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
22 MILES Graham UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
23 FENWICK Stephen NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
23 WATTS John KINGSTON UNIVERSITY
25 STEVENS Scott UNIVERSITY OF HULL
26 KEILIN Charles UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
27 PRYOR John UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
28 JOHNSTON Alastair ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
29 TREADWAY Sam LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
30 CALDWELL Mark UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
31 LOGGIE Douglas EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
32 GRAY Jonathan LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
33 KRAATZ Ingvar UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
34 CHALMERS Scott ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
35 MILNE Darran UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
36 MILLER Tom UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
37 BATSTONE Kenneth UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
38 ANDERSON Richard UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
39 BRADBURY Richard UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
39 GRAY Ewan ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
41 LECLERCQ Indy IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
42 DOWMAN Ben UNIVERSITY OF HULL
43 BALLANTINE Richard UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
44 COLLIER Edward IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
45 MORRIS David NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
46 TRAIN Ben UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
47 GUERRINI-NAZOA David UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
48 BOOTH Richard UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
49 NOHLMANS Didier UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
50 PERRY Kit UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
51 WALKER Robert NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
52 WANG Boya UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
53 CAWDRON Robert UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
54 MENZEL Moritz UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
55 JOWITT John BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
56 WALLIS James UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
57 TAYLOR Jack UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
58 SHAH Kunal UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
59 BROUGHTON Jonathan UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
60 GREENWOOD Michael UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
61 MORRIS Alexander IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
61 PENG Chuang UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
63 EDMUNDS William NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
64 CAPOCEFALO Matteo UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
65 SKINGLE Tom UNIVERSITY OF YORK
66 WAKEHAM Max UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
67 SILVA Joe SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
68 SMITH Chris UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
69 BAKER Jonathan BANGOR UNIVERSITY
70 BISHOP Alexander UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
71 FITZSIMON Matthew UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
72 QUIGG Simeon UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
73 GOH Chansing UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
74 MCGEOCH Alexander BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
75 BAXTER Sean BANGOR UNIVERSITY
76 QUELCH James UNIVERSITY OF YORK
77 WILLIAMS Adam CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
78 PINTO-WARD Miguel CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
79 ADIL Sayed UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
80 POCOCK Matt UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING
81 STROUTHER Nick UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
82 PETROVIC Aleksander OXFORD UNIVERSITY
83 GRAY Fraser QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
84 BEARMAN Chris SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
85 JURY Joe QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
86 ADAM Jolyon UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
87 BAILIE Michael UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
88 SLATER Joe UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
89 SOLAN James UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
90 HUGHES Adam KEELE UNIVERSITY
90 WOOD Shaun UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
92 RHIND Mark UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
93 CHONG Kevin CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
93 HOPKINSON David UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
95 HEPNER Dan UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
96 BOND Samuel SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
97 MOSS Dominic KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
98 CARPENTER Sion SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
99 ROACH Sam UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
100 QUAN Vince UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
101 WAN Homan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
102 GORDON Adam UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
103 HOLLINSHEAD James ROYAL HOLLOWAY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
104 BANKS Joe UNIVERSITY OF HULL
105 DAWNAY Tom OXFORD UNIVERSITY
106 STANDEN David UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
107 TAYLOR Chris ROYAL HOLLOWAY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
108 MCALEER Chris NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
109 DENISON Jack UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
110 SMITH Alex UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
111 GWYNNE Pete CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
112 O'CONNOR Kieran UNIVERSITY OF HULL
113 CRONIN Tom UNIVERSITY OF YORK
114 LUCAS Benjamin KEELE UNIVERSITY
115 BEHEAN Tom UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
115 DOCHERTY James NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
117 THAKKER Mehul KING’S COLLEGE LONDON MEDICAL SCHOOLS
118 KEMP John UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
119 WILSON Declan KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
120 COURI Lutfi UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
121 THWAITES Ryan UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
122 CLARKSON Paul SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
123 MENDUM Douglas UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
124 CHEUNG Simon KING’S COLLEGE LONDON MEDICAL SCHOOLS
124 MAUND Dan UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
126 PORTER Dan ROYAL HOLLOWAY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
127 COX Lindsey UNIVERSITY OF HULL
128 NAVEIN Patrick NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
129 CASEY Mark CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
130 GORDON Greg NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
131 LINGHAM Aranghan KING’S COLLEGE LONDON MEDICAL SCHOOLS
132 BENNETT Jeremy LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
133 JAHNS Fritz-Patrick KING’S COLLEGE LONDON MEDICAL SCHOOLS
134 ALLEN Joseph UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
134 LAWRENCE Paul UNIVERSITY OF HULL
136 LAWRENCE Andrew SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
137 BUBA Dauda BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON

Caithdein
-6th December 2009, 09:20
and the womens competition from Saturday

Womens Epée

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 LAWRENCE Hannah UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
2 GIBSON Emma KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
3 PIETROBON Vanessa QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
3 SPINLOVE Eryn UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
5 VANDEWALLE Sarah UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
6 JEANES Emily UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
7 SHAW Chloe BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
8 MILLS Hatti UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
9 BROWN Ashleigh UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
10 RIDSDALE Sophie UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
11 SHEARMAN Carolyn UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
12 ELLIS Rebecca UNIVERSITY OF YORK
13 IDISI Anita UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
14 DACK Helen NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
15 ORCHART Olivia BANGOR UNIVERSITY
16 MAIZ-TOME Laura UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
17 MCENERY Charlotte UNIVERSITY OF YORK
18 DVURECENSKA Ksenija UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
19 HALL Freya UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
20 EVANS Ali UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING
21 REINHOLD Nelly ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
22 O'DONNELL Frances UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
23 BOTTLE Emily IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
24 TILLOTT Jennifer NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
25 DAVIES Rosie OXFORD UNIVERSITY
26 YOUNG Kat OXFORD UNIVERSITY
27 TOWNSEND Sarah UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
28 FRANCE Grace UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
29 JOHNSTON Judith QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
30 WIVELL Madeleine LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
31 SYKES Amelia OXFORD UNIVERSITY
32 MOON Gwenhivir SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
33 CASE-PUNTER Isobel UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
34 HOPKINSON Elizabeth UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
35 HEISTER Paula OXFORD UNIVERSITY
36 SHEEHAN-GREATOREX Frederica QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
37 JOBLING Amelia LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
38 TAYLOR Naomi UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
39 COOPER Heather UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
40 BEICHERT Felicitas UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
41 RICKETTS Beth UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
42 KING Zara UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
43 CONNER Rachel UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
44 LORYMAN Hannah UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
45 LODGE Harriet UNIVERSITY OF HULL
46 BOYCE Susie UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
47 BRIGHTON Eleanor UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
48 ALBAN-DAVIES Rhiannon UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
49 HALL Amanda UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
50 DEKEIZER Katie UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
51 SMITH Miranda UNIVERSITY OF YORK
52 HULSON-JONES Amy BANGOR UNIVERSITY
53 KOLLER Eva UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
54 HAMDANI Yumni UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
55 SAINT-DONAT Claire UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
55 WOOLLOM Victoria BANGOR UNIVERSITY
57 MAYNE Naomi SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
58 MASON Rebecca UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
59 DEMOSTHENOUS Annie OXFORD UNIVERSITY
60 BUBAR Raquel UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
61 SANGER Kevanne BANGOR UNIVERSITY
62 WOODHEAD Katherine UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
63 REEVES Jennifer COVENTRY UNIVERSITY
64 GHUI Rose UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
65 TEIVAINEN Laura UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
66 CRAIG Lucy UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
67 FRY Helen UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
68 ALEXANDER Charlotte UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
69 SHIPLEY Charlotte SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
70 TAYLOR Claire SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
71 AKERS Eleanor UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
72 FREEBODY Nicola UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
73 CHZHEN Yekaterina UNIVERSITY OF YORK
74 PENNINGTON Helen IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
75 WHITMORE Ellie LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
76 PRESCOTT Holli NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
77 SAWALL Evelin UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
78 TAKAMURA Mayuko UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
79 LANGLEY Karen BANGOR UNIVERSITY

Wanabeno1
-6th December 2009, 10:05
Watched the semi match between Matt Shearman and Tristan, what a come back from 1-8 down to 10-10 and then to go on and win 15-12, wow that was some fencing and guts, he must have dug deep to pull that one back.

He then went to win in the final, some of the best I've seen

Well done Matt :not_worth :not_worth

PM1
-6th December 2009, 14:23
Watched the semi match between Matt Shearman and Tristan, what a come back from 1-8 down to 10-10 and then to go on and win 15-12, wow that was some fencing and guts, he must have dug deep to pull that one back.

He then went to win in the final, some of the best I've seen

Well done Matt :not_worth :not_worth

Well done Matthew indeed. In fact, well done BOTH Shearmans !!

Dalesman
-6th December 2009, 14:43
Well done Matthew indeed. In fact, well done BOTH Shearmans !!

Thanks Maggie

Yes, they both fenced really well and got Great results, even Carrie in Sabre, which she did for a laugh.

Fantastic watching Mathew in the semi and final

Proud DAD :D:D:D

Bongo
-6th December 2009, 23:13
Pretty pleased I got in the top 50 after having done electric sabre for the first time last monday :D

Hot Bot
-8th December 2009, 13:07
Mens sabre and womens foil?

Mike
-8th December 2009, 13:28
http://www.bucs.org.uk/page.asp?section=3346&sectionTitle=Individual+Championships

Caithdein
-8th December 2009, 17:14
Mens sabre and womens foil?

Womens Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 BRYARS Hannah IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
2 BARLOW Nikki BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
3 DE SORDI Luisa UNIVERSITY OF KENT
3 SUPPONEN Outi IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
5 MCDERMENT Ailie EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
6 TURNER Maddison UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
7 STAFFORD Grace ROYAL HOLLOWAY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
8 MITCHELL Alice IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
9 ORCHART Olivia BANGOR UNIVERSITY
10 CHURCH Amy UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
11 BURN Hannah UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
12 PRITCHARD Cassie LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
13 LAMB Sarah LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
14 PARSONS Aimee QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
15 KWOK Charlie KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
16 BOTTLE Emily IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
17 GRACEY Katharine UNIVERSITY OF YORK
18 ST. DONAT Claire UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
19 JEANES Emily UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
20 PIETROBON Vanessa QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
21 DAVIES Rosie OXFORD UNIVERSITY
22 POULET Blandine UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
23 KING Zara UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
24 JOHNSTON Judith QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
25 RIDSDALE Sophie UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
26 IDISI Anita UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
27 SHAW Chloe BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
28 GOODCHILD Emily UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
28 HILL Elizabeth BANGOR UNIVERSITY
30 BELAU CONLON Sophie UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
31 WOODHEAD Katherine UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
32 LORYMAN Hannah UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
33 ANDERSON Rachael UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
34 HIGHTON Louise UNIVERSITY OF YORK
35 BOYCE Susie UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
36 PRESCOTT Holli NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
37 FOGL Claudia UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
38 CASE-PUNTER Isobel UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
39 BURTON Emma UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
40 BURROW Emma UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
41 TILLOTT Jennifer NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
42 WELLS Corinne UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
43 TAKAMURA Mayuko UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
44 MECHIE Hannah UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
45 AVES Deborah LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
46 HUGHES Erica UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
47 VENN Jessica UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
48 MOON Gwenhivir SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
49 SHIPLEY Charlotte SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
50 HAYES Sarah UNIVERSITY OF YORK
50 TOOP Alice UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
52 BEICHERT Felicitas UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
53 DACK Helen NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
54 SHEEHAN-GREATOREX Frederica QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
55 VON SRBIK Marie-Therese IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
56 AYNSLEY Sarah UNIVERSITY OF YORK
57 LEWIS Rachael UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
58 OAKLEY Eleanor UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
59 SAWALL Evelin UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
60 ROBEHMED Alexandra UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
61 TAYLOR Claire SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
62 JOHNSON Jaqueline IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
63 CONNER Rachel UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
64 ALBEYATTI Yosra KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
65 FEI Emily UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
66 KOLLER Eva UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
67 ROBERTS Francesca UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
68 MARINO Francesca UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
69 MEUSEL Sabrina UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
70 DAL BORGO Manuela UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
71 KINSELLA Helen SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
72 KAPYRINA Natalia UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
73 GUNARATNAM Innthujah KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
74 BAGNALL Katharine SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
74 HAJAMOHIDEEN Nisha KING'S COLLEGE, LONDON
76 SOLSTRAND DAHLBERG Linda UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
77 TEIVAINEN Laura UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD

Mens Sabre

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
2 KERR Dominic OXFORD UNIVERSITY
3 BILLING Matt UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
3 GANN Henry IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
5 TURNER Mike UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
6 CRUTCHETT Alexander OXFORD UNIVERSITY
7 FENWICK Stephen NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
8 LEWIS Nathaniel UWE
9 AZUMA Keita UNIVERSITY OF HULL
10 EGRO Francesco UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
11 NOHLMANS Didier UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
12 LUCAS Ben KEELE UNIVERSITY
13 ROWLEY Jake UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
14 ROWCLIFFE Tristan NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
15 COOMBES Michael OXFORD UNIVERSITY
16 DAWNAY Tom OXFORD UNIVERSITY
17 HECTOR Ollie UNIVERSITY OF HULL
18 BULLENT Spencer UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
18 WEST Phil UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
20 WOOD Felix UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
21 FIRTH Jamie EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
22 GUZANOVS Pavels UNIVERSITY OF YORK
23 BOTELER Jack UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
23 NAVEIN Patrick NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
25 ST. CLAIR-JONES Greg UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
26 MILNE Darran UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
27 GIBBS Sam UNIVERSITY OF READING
28 HAVERKAMP Symke UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
29 DESMOND Jake LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
30 TANKARIA Maxim LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
31 MUSGRAVE David UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
32 CHONG Kevin CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
33 BOUGHTON Justin UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
34 JONES Tom UNIVERSITY OF YORK
35 GHOSH Julian UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
36 WONG Abilius UNIVERSITY OF HULL
37 POWELL Thomas CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
38 EVANS-JONES Mike UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
39 GILLIAM Chris IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
40 MORRIS Alexander IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
41 MURPHY Jonathan UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
42 WOOD Shaun UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
43 HUTCHINSON Richard UNIVERSITY OF HULL
44 CLIPSHAM Matthew UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
44 JOUBERT Guillaume IMPERIAL COLLEGE, LONDON
46 SEWELL Martyn LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
47 WOODWARD Guy UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
48 WALKER Robert NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
49 EDMUNDS William NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
50 RUSSELL Tom SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
51 SCHOFIELD Chris QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
52 CHADWICK Martin UNIVERSITY OF READING
53 KEILIN Charles UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
54 WILSON Andrew LEEDS MET CARNEGIE
55 WAKEHAM Max UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
56 FROSTICK Luke UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
57 MENZEL Moritz UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
58 ROACH Sam UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
59 GORLEY Michael UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
60 YOUNGER Dan UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
61 CHAN Nick UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
62 SLATER Joe UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
63 DODD Robert SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
64 SHEARD Ed UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
65 WOOLFE Tom UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
66 BRADBURY Richard UNIVERSITY OF DURHAM
67 NORRIS Andrew UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
68 PAGE Richard UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
69 BAKER Jonathan BANGOR UNIVERSITY
70 BAILY Ed NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
71 CHANDLER Simon KEELE UNIVERSITY
71 VETELEANU Rares UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
73 DEVEREUX Sean UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
74 DENNISS Michael UNIVERSITY OF YORK
74 LIGHTFOOT Kyle BANGOR UNIVERSITY
74 MURPHY Nik BANGOR UNIVERSITY
77 SNIDER Pietro UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
78 MILES Graham UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
79 MCGRATH Matthew LEEDS MET CARNEGIE
80 GARWOOD Patrick UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
80 KO Brendan UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
80 WEBBER Andrew UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
83 MCDONAGH James BANGOR UNIVERSITY
84 TREADGOLD Alex UNIVERSITY OF READING
85 BUBA Dauda BRUNEL UNIVERSITY WEST LONDON
86 BOWEN Ben SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
86 DAVIES David SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
88 CULVERWELL Rob NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
89 FAY Michael UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
90 BAXTER Sean BANGOR UNIVERSITY
91 BISHOP Alexander UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
92 GILLAN Jason UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
93 PERRY Kit UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
93 PRYOR John UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
95 WHITE James UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE
96 COLLINS Neil UNIVERSITY OF HULL
96 GRAY Fraser QUEEN MARY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
98 ALBISTON Bren UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
99 WRIGHTON David UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
100 MCCANN Sam CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
101 ADIL Sayed UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
101 DUTTON Chris NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
101 MCGENITY Paul NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
104 QUAYLE Steven LEEDS MET CARNEGIE
105 ALLEN Joseph UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
106 CRONIN Tom UNIVERSITY OF YORK
106 HERITAGE-SHAW Philip UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
108 BELTON Padraig OXFORD UNIVERSITY

Dalesman
-12th December 2009, 18:50
Is there any chance that some one from DT could PM me the results of the DE fights?

Cheers

Keith.A.Smith
-14th December 2009, 11:01
Thanks for posting all of this. Good to see the results and the good quality entries.

Keith