PDA

View Full Version : Newham Summer LPJS 27/28 June



agnisbet
-7th June 2015, 20:50
This event is open for entries.
Online at http://newhamswords.org.uk/ Foil only

Hazel
-27th June 2015, 17:33
Under 11 Boys

1 EL-SAIE Zayd ZFWSUSSEXHOUSE
2 TAKLE Douglas COBHAM
3 BLAIR Joseph LOUTH
3 OSTACCHINI Louis SALLE BOSTON
5 MYATT Rory SWORDPLAY
6 HUCKLE Benjamin CRAWLEY SWORDS
7 WALTON Thomas SALLE HOLYROOD
8 HEALY Louis FCL
9 ELIS Eurig CADS
10 YAVUZ Atakan FIGHTING FIT
11 WALLIS Luigi FIGHTING FIT
12 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois COBHAM
13 CONTRACTOR Jamiel NEWHAM SWORDS
14 SCOTT PAYNE Edward SWINDON
15 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Freddie ALDERSHOT
16 FUSCHILLO Rocco ZFW/CLFC
17 BRYNE Marcel FIGHTING FIT
18 GIBBONS Scott MALLARD
19 AMORE Julian SUSSEX HOUSE
20 LAUGA William CAMBRIDGE SWORD
21 CAMPBELL YATES Indio FCL
22 JOHNSON Luke FCL
23 PORTER Kyran ACTIV8
24 AL-MOHSIN Ali SALLE PAUL
25 SISODIYA Ravi TRYB
26 FINDLAY Oliver SWINDON
27 SHILLINGLAW Oliver STBENEDICTS
28 MULHERON Niall BRYANT BLADES
29 LEEDEN Liam STBENEDICTS
30 TAYLOR Teddy TOUCHE
31 DIA Omar NEWHAM SWORDS
32 OVERY-JONES Olly STBENEDICTS
33 MCDONALD Joshua STBENEDICTS
34 BLACK Edward NEWHAM SWORDS
35 BURNHAM Brook STBENEDICTS

Under 13 Girls

1 HADALIN Henriett SHFC
2 SALLABA Tara CHICHESTER
3 DAWE Phoebe RUSSELL SWORDS
3 HALES Rhiannon FIGHTING FIT
5 QUELCH Abigail SALLE OXON
6 MACEY Charlotte ZFW
7 WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan NEWHAM SWORDS
8 KNOWLES Alice FCL
9 DOLAN Phoebe FCL
10 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Imogen ALDERSHOT
11 LAWSON Angelica STBENEDICTS
12 GALE Madeleine COBHAM
13 WHITAKER Rosie CHICHESTER
14 MIDDLETON Amelia BRYANT BLADES
15 TEO Meigan NEWHAM SWORDS
16 LLINARES Irene STBENEDICTS
17 KNOX Eleanor NEWHAM SWORDS
18 ODUAH Chloe STBENEDICTS
19 VAUGHAN Amy STBENEDICTS

Under 15 Boys

1 SUMMERFIELD Dan DRAGON HARDWICK
2 FOREY-MILLER Jacob SALLE OXON
3 CHAMBERS Albert SHOEBURY SWORDS
3 SUHA Adam UNATTACHED
5 ATTIAS Ben SALLE OXON
5 SISODIYA Kishan FCL
7 HAYES Harri RUSSELL SWORDS
8 CROMIE Eoghan TRURO
9 GUENNOU Louis ESCRIME ACADEMY
10 RICARD Jules ESCRIME ACADEMY
11 PLASTOW Luca COBHAM
12 MCGLONE Theo FIGHTING FIT
13 UDRZAL Benjamin NEWHAM SWORD
14 LIAO Theo SALLE BOSTON
15 GIBBON Rhodri RUSSELL SWORDS
16 MUNN Isaac SALLE COTON
17 STILLMAN Cameron SHOEBURY SWORDS
18 LLOYD Matthew BRYANT BLADES
19 TAYLOR Freddie TOUCHE
20 QUELCH Leiden SALLE OXON
21 KASSOUF Elias STBENEDICTS
22 LLINARES Oscar STBENEDICTS

Hazel
-28th June 2015, 18:49
Under 9 boys

1 SOSNOV David ZFW 10/10 40 50 qualifier
2 CHAUDHARI Aarav ELTHAM COLLEGE 10/10 39 50 qualifier
3 BEAUTYMAN Cador SWINDON 10/10 34 49 qualifier
4 HUGHES Oliver CRAWLEY SWORDS 10/10 29 43 qualifier
5 HAYNES Matthew NEWHAM SWORDS 8/10 24 46 qualifier
6 EL-SAIE Faaris ZFWSUSSEXHOUSE 8/10 22 39 qualifier
7 SAVICKAS Samuel ALLEZ FENCING 7/10 21 41 qualifier
8 ARCHER Mihkel NEWHAM SWORDS 7/10 16 37 qualifier
9 HILLS George INVICTA 7/10 12 41 qualifier
10 FRIC Tomi NEWHAM SWORDS 7/10 9 39 qualifier
11 ODELUSI Damifola BRENTWOOD 6/10 12 37 qualifier
12 HEALY Sacha FCL 6/10 3 34 qualifier
13 CONTRACTOR Khalam NEWHAM SWORDS 5/10 7 36 qualifier
14 DAKIN Ethan BUCCANEERS 5/10 -5 29 qualifier
15 LAWSON Sebastian STBENEDICTS 5/10 -6 31 qualifier
16 KEOGH George BRYANT BLADES 4/10 2 34 qualifier
17 ELSWORTH Joshua BRENTWOOD 4/10 -2 28 qualifier
18 SEALEY Elijah FIGHTING FIT 4/10 -3 31 qualifier
19 LESLIE Jacob BRENTWOOD 4/10 -3 29 qualifier
20 COLSTON Jack WICKFORD 4/10 -5 31 qualifier
21 BEARDMORE Sebastian STBENEDICTS 4/10 -6 32 qualifier
22 BENSON Paul STBENEDICTS 4/10 -7 28 qualifier
23 LUC Wai Hung NEWHAM 3/10 -22 23 qualifier
24 O'DONNELL George NEWHAM SWORDS 2/10 -18 23 qualifier
24 CURTIS Matthew STBENEDICTS 2/10 -18 23 qualifier
26 FINCHAM Sonny FINCHLEY FOIL 2/10 -22 21 qualifier
27 ADHAM Asher ZFW 1/10 -28 19 qualifier
28 KING Hugo FIGHTING FIT 1/10 -37 9 qualifier
29 KING Joh FIGHTING FIT 0/10 -39 8 qualifier
30 O'BRIEN Thomas STBENEDICTS 0/10 -49 1 qualifier

Under 9 Girls
1 SAMPSON Verity KENILWORTH 9/9 40 45 qualifier
2 LONG Eleonore SUSSEX HOUSE 8/8 28 40 qualifier
3 JOHNSON Isabella FCL 6/8 21 32 qualifier
4 KARTUSHINA Anastasiia SALLE BOSTON 5/8 10 29 qualifier
5 WILLIAMS Phoebe COBHAM 5/9 4 28 qualifier
6 BLACK Elizabeth NEWHAM SWORDS 3/8 -9 20 qualifier
7 AMORE Victoria SUSSEX HOUSE 2/9 -20 18 qualifier
8 LLINARES Elena ST BENEDICTS 2/9 -24 14 qualifier
9 BARRETO Amalia ST BENEDICTS 1/8 -25 12 qualifier
10 MANLANGIT Isabella NEWHAM 0/9 -37 8 qualifier

Under 11 Girls
1 MEURISSE Scarlett (eleanor) COBHAM
2 ATTIAS Olivia SALLE OXON
3 RESTON Eva ALDERSHOTT FC
3 TSANG Sophie NEWHAM SWORDS
5 APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena SALLE OXON
6 HALL Elfreda SALLE BOSTON
7 GOLDFISCHER Marcela COBHAM
8 KELLY Rachel STBENEDICTS
9 DOWNER Isabella STBENEDICTS
10 FREILLAT Lauren ESCRIME ACADEMY
11 JEROME Elizabeth SALLE BOSTON
12 RYDER-GARCIA Lauren CENTRAL LONDON
13 ROBERTS Ruby FINCHLEY FOIL


Under 13 Boys
1 RHYS POLLITT Rafael FCL
2 GRAY Harry CHICHESTER
3 HAYNES Jacob NEWHAM SWORDS
3 MALGARI Massimiliano SALLE PAUL
5 GRAHAM Finlay TRYB
6 LINDFIELD Sean FCL
7 BLAIR Samuel LOUTH
8 ROCCATO Franchesco ELTHAM COLLEGE
9 SAMPSON Dominic KENILWORTH
10 DANIEL Dylan ZFW
11 STRANGE Oliver SALLE PAUL
12 STENBECK-SCHIAVO Dario ZFW
13 JARVIE Lachlan ELTHAM COLLEGE
14 KITTEN Antoine ESCRIME ACADEMY
15 CAMPBELL YATES Tiger FCL
16 STEER Ethan RUSSELL SWORDS
17 KUBA Vencel ALLEZ FENCING
18 CHRISTOPHERS Edward FIGHTING FIT
19 DAVIDSON Milo CAMBRIDGE SWORD
20 LAUGA Alexis CAMBRIDGE SWORD
21 LAPPAS Phillip STBENEDICTS
22 JEROME Alex SALLE BOSTON
23 SEALEY Ethan FIGHTING FIT
24 MCBRIDE-OWUSU Jasper SUSSEX HOUSE
25 SIMMONDS Benjamin SWINDON
26 MACINNES-BOUFFARD Luka SALLE PAUL
27 GRAVELLE Macsen RUSSELL SWORDS
28 BROOKS SCODELLARO Max EPSOM
29 ZOMBRAY-MOLDOVAN Felix FIGHTING FIT
30 EL-SAIE Zayd ZFWSUSSEXHOUSE
31 SWAINSON Owen RUSSELL SWORDS
32 WOOLTERTON Robbie BENTWOOD SCHOOL
33 MCKINLAY Sam CAMDEN
34 LOWMAN Evan ACTIV8
35 MERRELL Neo BENTWOOD SCHOOL
36 JONES Tashan FIGHTING FIT
37 BRINCKLOW Alexander CADS
38 RANCE Joseph CADS
39 SHRIMPTON Harry ACTIV8
40 ELSWORTH Jack BENTWOOD SCHOOL
41 WOOD Alex STBENEDICTS
42 HO Ian BENTWOOD SCHOOL
43 KOTECHA Amar SALLE PAUL
44 FREEMAN Vincent SALLE PAUL
45 LOPES Dominic STBENEDICTS
46 LOIZOU Stefan STBENEDICTS
47 CURTIS Thomas STBENEDICTS
48 LEVITAS Joseph FINCHLEY FOIL
49 BIRRAL Jake STBENEDICTS
50 WIJNBERG Oscar STBENEDICTS
51 JOHNSON James FCL
52 MURRAY Oliver STBENEDICTS

Under 15 Girls
1 HOME Amy SALLE KISS
2 PEAKE Sophie HEREFORDSHIRE
3 DASILVA Fernanda STBENEDICTS
3 DUDLEY Amelia BISHOPCHALLONER
5 LUKAITE Emilija NEWHAM
6 WATSON Alice HEREFORDSHIRE
7 HOULT Lucy INVICTA
8 CURWEN Becci MILLFIELD
9 DYER Esme BATH SWORD
10 BIRD Lily FCL
11 QUILLOT Chloe CENTRAL LONDON
12 CHILD Faith BRENTWOOD
13 DELL'AQUILA Lorenza COBHAM FC
14 CHEEMA-GRUBB Antonia COBHAM FC
15 SMYTH Hannah HUNTINGDONSHIRE
16 CURTIS Anna STBENEDICTS
17 WARD Chloe FIGHTING FIT