PDA

View Full Version : BUSA 2006 results



Caithdein
-11th December 2006, 12:06
Thought I would start a new post for this to make it easier to find.

Apologies for the dodgy formatting - I have no excuse I'm just lazy

anyway - on to the results:

Men's Epee Individual Championships
Overall ranking
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 THORNTON James NORTHUMBRIA
2 MULLER Xavier BIRMINGHAM
3 BENNETT Tom ROYAL HOLLOWAY
3 COLEMAN Robert LOUGHBOROUGH
5 MARKS Simon BIRMINGHAM
6 KEANE Anthony NEWCASTLE
7 THOMSON Calum STRATHCLYDE
8 CALDWELL Andrew OXFORD
9 HALL Will BATH
10 EMERY Andrew BIRMINGHAM
11 YEUNG Oscar BIRMINGHAM
12 AMOS Mark SOUTHAMPTON
12 HALE Tristan NORTHUMBRIA
14 LOGGIE James ST ANDREWS
15 BRADLEY Jonathon MANCHESTER
16 TAYLOR Chris LOUGHBOROUGH
17 PERRY Tim DURHAM
18 LLOYD-JONES Richard NORTHUMBRIA
18 PARKER David HULL
20 SCHULZ Christoph ST ANDREWS
21 ROBINSON John NEWCASTLE
22 PERESSE Yann ST ANDREWS
23 CLAYTON John MANCHESTER METROPOLITAN
24 CAINE David MANCHESTER
25 SCHULZ Sebastian ST ANDREWS
26 BARGERY Alistair LANCASTER
27 DHILLON Mandeep LEEDS
28 SPEAKMAN Adrian SHEFFIELD
29 MILNER Tom OXFORD
30 SINA Ymit LEEDS MET
31 DAVIS Paul NEWCASTLE
32 BAKER Matthew OXFORD
33 BELL Daniel NEWCASTLE
34 NICHOLLS Tom NOTTINGHAM
35 RUMNEY Kit BATH
36 DAZELY Paul SHEFFIELD
37 VINCENTELLI Filippo KENT
38 KING Matthew LOUGHBOROUGH
39 WYLIE Alan UCL
40 PARISH Sam BATH
41 HAXBY Daniel LONDON
42 THEODOSI Andy SHEFFIELD
43 BULLWARD Alistair YORK
44 REID Chris UW BANGOR
45 BURTON David BATH
46 MAILER Alastair EDINBURGH
47 VAN SWET Floris SHEFFIELD
48 BOWES Michael ABERDEEN
49 KEPPIE Matthew LANCASTER
50 HOLDSTOCK Andy NOTTINGHAM
51 TAYLOR Alistair LIVERPOOL
52 SAINT OLIVE Thibault STRATHCLYDE
53 MOORCROFT Tom DURHAM
54 HILLARY Luke SHEFFIELD
54 KLEMAN Carl EDINBURGH
56 GENONI Max BIRMINGHAM
57 MAHNE Helge CITY
58 LAITHER-SAMZUN Kevin STRATHCLYDE
59 DE SOUZA Steve WARWICK
60 IZOTOV Maxim LONDON
61 ROBBINS Tim OXFORD
62 STEVENS Scott HULL
63 KENNEDY Giles LEEDS
64 YEUN Jason CAMBRIDGE
65 SWAIN George ESSEX
66 WILLIAMS Gavin LIVERPOOL
67 WRIGHT Jon CAMBRIDGE
68 HUSTON David LEEDS
69 LANGHORN Alex NOTTINGHAM
70 MCCLOY John KENT
71 GUIBOUT Raphael BRISTOL
72 CAULFIELD Tristan BATH
73 BRITTEN Tom SHEFFIELD
74 OTTONELLO Luca KENT
75 FARMER John STRATHCLYDE
76 DEANS Alexander ST ANDREWS
77 MANLAGIT Mike LONDON
78 PURVIS William SOUTHAMPTON
79 OWEN Matthew ESSEX
80 TAN Trevor UCL
81 MILES Graham LONDON
82 KANAPATHYWASAM Ramyarooban LIVERPOOL
83 REID Sebastian WARWICK
84 COVENEY Tim HULL
85 BOTELER Jack BIRMINGHAM
86 KAY Gareth LANCASTER
87 ZAWADI Nabil CITY
88 MILNE Darran ST ANDREWS
89 JARDINE Fred LONDON
90 MURRAY James KENT
91 BROAD James LIVERPOOL
91 CLARK James OXFORD
93 WILDE Morgan LANCASTER
94 MAZOWIECKI Jules UCL
95 RITCHIE Stuart HERTFORDSHIRE
96 MAY Stephen LEICESTER
97 STANLEY John UW BANGOR
98 ROGERS Jon CAMBRIDGE
99 SAVILLE Chris UW BANGOR
100 WATERS John HULL
101 HEFFORD John HERTFORDSHIRE
102 WESTWOOD William SWANSEA
103 BELANGER Francois SOUTHAMPTON
104 KIRK James YORK
105 HINDLE John KINGSTON
105 SYVERTSSON Simon NEWCASTLE
107 ANGUS Douglas STRATHCLYDE
107 MILLER James CITY
107 RICKEY Alastair BIRMINGHAM
107 TURNER Andrew NOTTINGHAM
111 BARK Maurihe IMPERIAL
112 TEWKESBURY David YORK
113 BERG-JOHANSEN Stefan IMPERIAL
114 COATES Tim YORK
115 HUGHES Alex WOLVERHAMPTON
116 COLLINS Ben WOLVERHAMPTON
116 GLOVER Chris SHEFFIELD
118 PORTER Matthew SOUTHAMPTON
119 GROGAN James LEICESTER
119 SUMMERS Daniel SUSSEX


Men's Foil Individual Championships
Overall ranking
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 ALEXANDER David LOUGHBOROUGH
2 CALDWELL Andrew OXFORD
3 EMERY Andrew BIRMINGHAM
3 LOGGIE James ST ANDREWS
5 VINCENTELLI Filippo KENT
6 VAN SWET Floris SHEFFIELD
7 THORNTON James NORTHUMBRIA
8 TARLING Steven MANCHESTER
9 TAYLOR Paul OXFORD
10 WEST Philip ANGLIA RUSKIN
11 CIECIERSKI Jerzy ROYAL HOLLOWAY
12 SAINT OLIVE Thibault STRATHCLYDE
13 SUMMERBELL Dan CAMBRIDGE
14 MEPSTEAD Alexander MIDDLESEX
15 IZOTOV Maxim LONDON
16 BURTON David BATH
17 MCLEOD Andrew CARDIFF
18 MILES Graham LONDON
19 WONG Kevin LIVERPOOL
20 SCHULT Christoph ST ANDREWS
21 DAVIS Paul NEWCASTLE
22 PINTO-WARD Roberto BRISTOL
23 BEN-NATHAN Simon OXFORD
23 WALKER Robert LEEDS
25 PARISH Sam BATH
26 BYRNE Aidan WOLVERHAMPTON
27 EAMES John LEICESTER
28 WILLIAMS Gavin LIVERPOOL
29 EXETER Tom LEEDS
30 SHULZ Sebastian ST ANDREWS
31 HORGAN Dan WARWICK
32 PARKER David HULL
33 HUTCHINS Jake LEICESTER
34 BAKER Matt OXFORD
35 WYLIE Alan UCL
36 MAHNE Helge CITY
37 WHITE James HERTFORDSHIRE
38 FOTHERINGHAM Iain NOTTINGHAM
39 PATTERSON Liam LEEDS
40 LANGHORN Alexander NOTTINGHAM
41 YEUN Jason CAMBRIDGE
42 SPEAKMAN Adrian SHEFFIELD
43 PERESSE Yann ST ANDREWS
44 ROBINSON John NEWCASTLE
44 WEBSTER John EDINBURGH
46 KEMP Graeme ST ANDREWS
47 BRADBURY Richard DURHAM
48 AMOS Mark SOUTHAMPTON
49 HAXBY Dan LONDON
50 MORGAN Glyn LIVERPOOL
51 LOGGIE Douglas EDINBURGH
52 LUCKEY Charles EDINBURGH
53 CAULFIELD Tristan BATH
54 BISHOP Chris SHEFFIELD
55 GEORGE Ian NOTTINGHAM
55 RUMNEY Kit BATH
57 MANNING Luke CHESTER
58 RUSSELL Peter CARDIFF
59 WESTWOOD William SWANSEA
60 DEANE Robert SWANSEA
60 TAYLOR Alistair LIVERPOOL
62 HINDLE John KINGSTON
63 HIAM James SUSSEX
64 HEPNER Daniel LIVERPOOL
65 OWEN Matt ESSEX
66 HILLARY Luke SHEFFIELD
67 MAY Stephen LEICESTER
68 OKELLO Emmanuel QUEEN MARY
69 WYBER Harold WARWICK
70 REDSHAW Dan LEICESTER
71 BOYER Gary HULL
72 HALL Russell ST ANDREWS
73 KANAPATHYWASAM Ramyarooban LIVERPOOL
74 HOMER Carl KENT
75 EDWARDS Tim BIRMINGHAM
76 TOUSKA Philip QUEEN MARY
77 DIMOULIS Amano BIRMINGHAM
78 CHENG Vinton QUEEN MARY
79 BOTELER Jack BIRMINGHAM
79 ZAWADI Nabil CITY
81 KEANE Anthony NEWCASTLE
82 ANGUS Douglas STRATHCLYDE
83 BARTON Nick BRISTOL
84 BLUNDELL Nathan IMPERIAL
85 SEENAN Phillip GLASGOW
86 POOLEY Daniel LOUGHBOROUGH
87 FLETCHER Peter CHESTER
88 MCMASTER Paul BIRMINGHAM
89 MAZOWIECKI Julian UCL
90 GORDON Greg NOTTINGHAM
91 WOODWARD Guy UCL
92 GILLIAM Chris IMPERIAL
93 BAKER Gavin GLASGOW
94 GAYA Adam BIRMINGHAM
95 ANTROBUS Dan HERTFORDSHIRE
96 TANG Phillip SWANSEA
97 SEATON Chris BRISTOL
98 BRITTEN Tom SHEFFIELD
98 LAU Adam UCL
100 STEVENS Scott HULL
101 JONES Nick YORK
102 HEFFORD John HERTFORDSHIRE
103 BLOOMFIELD Philip BATH
103 THOMSON Keith WOLVERHAMPTON
105 PORTER Matthew SOUTHAMPTON
106 BELANGER Francois SOUTHAMPTON
106 COLLINS Ben WOLVERHAMPTON
106 HUGHES Alex WOLVERHAMPTON
106 KHERA Gaganjit CITY
106 QUEEN Chris BRISTOL


Men's Sabre Individual Championships
Overall ranking
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 CRUTCHETT Anthony CAMBRIDGE
2 RYAN Danny CAMBRIDGE
3 BRENDA David LEICESTER
3 OLPHIN Tom BIRMINGHAM
5 COLLIGAN Jacob NOTTINGHAM
6 RUMNEY Kit BATH
7 BRENDA Tom BRISTOL
8 CHARLES Nick LOUGHBOROUGH
9 GANN Henry KINGS
10 MCCARTHY Connar KENT
11 MARKALL Christopher CARDIFF
12 LANGTON Valerian UCL
13 NOHLMANS Didier DURHAM
14 WANG Henry LIVERPOOL
15 MILNE Darran ST ANDREWS
16 BOTELER Jack BIRMINGHAM
17 NICHOLLS Tom NOTTINGHAM
18 BECK Cei MANCHESTER
19 BROAD James LIVERPOOL
20 WEST Philip ANGLIA RUSKIN
21 CLARKE Andrew DUNDEE
22 THORNTON James NORTHUMBRIA
23 GIBBS Sam READING
24 TAYLOR Paul OXFORD
25 REDSHAW Dan LEICESTER
26 PURVIS Will SOUTHAMPTON
27 MCLEOD Andrew CARDIFF
28 BURTON David BATH
29 LOGGIE James ST ANDREWS
30 IZOTOV Maxim LONDON
31 MAZOWIECKI Jules UCL
32 WYLIE Alan UCL
33 CARLIN Matthew GLASGOW
34 LOVE Tim LONDON
35 VAN SWET Floris SHEFFIELD
36 KIPLOKS Adam EDINBURGH
37 HALL Will BATH
38 DEANE Robert SWANSEA
39 PERRY Tim DURHAM
40 KEMP Graeme ST ANDREWS
41 BAKER Matthew OXFORD
42 JAMES Mike UW BANGOR
43 WALLACE Iain EDINBURGH
44 WILDE Morgan LANCASTER
45 HUTCHINSON Matthew ESSEX
46 CHADWICK Martin READING
47 TAYLOR Alistair LIVERPOOL
48 SPEAKMAN Adrian SHEFFIELD
49 HAXBY Dan LONDON
50 WATERS John HULL
51 ALEXANDER David LOUGHBOROUGH
52 JARDINE Frederick LONDON
53 SCHULZ Sebastian ST ANDREWS
54 COX Dave YORK
55 GALAWAY Francis YORK
56 BARTLEY Adam KENT
57 KAY Gareth LANCASTER
58 WRIGHT Chris LIVERPOOL
59 KENT Tim LOUGHBOROUGH
60 LANGHORN Alex NOTTINGHAM
61 ROSS David STRATHCLYDE
62 COCKBURN John ST ANDREWS
63 CHENG Vinton QUEEN MARY
64 WONG Kevin LIVERPOOL
65 WHITE James HERTFORDSHIRE
66 BELANGER Francois SOUTHAMPTON
67 MILLER James CITY
68 GILLIS David LOUGHBOROUGH
69 BLOOMFIELD Phil BATH
70 HAGON Dan CAMBRIDGE
71 RUSSELL Peter CARDIFF
72 SEWELL Martyn LOUGHBOROUGH
73 BISHOP Chris SHEFFIELD
74 WOODWARD Guy UCL
75 MORGAN Glyn LIVERPOOL
76 PRITCHARD Andrew SWANSEA
77 PIERRE Alex LOUGHBOROUGH
78 KEPPIE Matthew LANCASTER
79 BARGERY Alistair LANCASTER
80 MORRIS Andrew WARWICK
81 COVENEY Tim HULL
82 WALLS Andy NOTTINGHAM
83 HODGSON Simon UW BANGOR
84 HARLOW DION Lucien ST ANDREWS
85 MILES Graham LONDON
86 BRANDT Dan LEICESTER
87 HILLARY Luke SHEFFIELD
88 SEENAN Phillip GLASGOW
89 SWAIN George ESSEX
90 WETTON Mat SHEFFIELD
91 HEFFORD John HERTFORDSHIRE
91 HUGHES Alex WOLVERHAMPTON
91 SLOOTWEG Sean SWANSEA
94 ROBINSON John NEWCASTLE
95 BAKER Gavin GLASGOW
96 DAVIS Thomas LEEDS
97 GHOSH Julian LONDON
97 KHERA Gaganjit CITY
99 PORTER Matthew SOUTHAMPTON
100 MOONEY Liam UW BANGOR
100 SHEARD Edward DURHAM
102 DUNN Paul NEWCASTLE
102 JOSEPH LEE Chiu Kuan IMPERIAL

Women's Epee Individual Championships
Overall ranking
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 DOLAN Kathryn NORTHUMBRIA
2 TAYLOR Naomi BRISTOL
3 GRACEY Katharine ST ANDREWS
3 PRIOR Helen BIRMINGHAM
5 VANDEWALLE Sarah LIVERPOOL
6 GREEN Sara OXFORD
7 BOTTLE Emily IMPERIAL
8 HARWOOD Jennifer BRISTOL
9 HOLLOWAY Helen BIRMINGHAM
10 PASCOE Laura NEWCASTLE
11 ROWLES Rachel SWANSEA
12 KAPLANI Santra ESSEX
13 PAYNE Libby CITY
14 COLMAR Flora IMPERIAL
15 WILSON Charlotte ST ANDREWS
16 MILLS Harriet BRISTOL
17 BLACKMAN Sian KINGSTON
18 MILLS Kirsty LIVERPOOL
19 DEZGENY Vicky SHEFFIELD
20 HILL Elizabeth KENT
21 HUGHES Samantha LONDON
22 GOWERS Rachel MANCHESTER
23 KUHLMEY Esther EDINBURGH
24 KENYON Phillipa NEWCASTLE
25 HURST Liz ST ANDREWS
26 HAYWARD Eleanor SOUTHAMPTON
27 ZOMPANAKI Eleni YORK
28 ADAMS Claire NORTHUMBRIA
29 PORTER Hayley CARDIFF
30 MARKS Felicity LOUGHBOROUGH
31 CHANG Joan IMPERIAL
32 LLOYD Emma SUSSEX
33 HARE Sarah LOUGHBOROUGH
34 CRABBIE Fiona STRATHCLYDE
35 BEICHART Felicitas ST ANDREWS
36 SPITZER Eleanore MANCHESTER METROPOLITAN
37 PINKNEY Amanda LANCASTER
38 COLERIDGE Clare MANCHESTER
39 FORRESTER Kirsty ESSEX
40 HU Catherine KENT
41 ANDERSON Charlotte YORK
42 GRIGG Mel SWANSEA
43 SHARP Becky BRISTOL
44 TOBIN Aoife SUSSEX
45 STEACY Sarah KENT
46 HANNAH Serena LEEDS
47 HARRINGTON Lauriane UCL
48 LYONS Clare SOUTHAMPTON
49 HARPIN Sapphire SHEFFIELD
49 LAMB Ruth UCL
51 MACNEIL Susan STRATHCLYDE
52 MISS Julie STRATHCLYDE
53 NELSON Alice NORTHUMBRIA
54 DEMOSTHENOUS Annika ST ANDREWS
55 AL-MINYAWI Lalia CITY
56 BOBER Ruth LEICESTER
57 ALLSOPP Malaika SUSSEX
58 SCOTT Sam SHEFFIELD
59 ASHTON Catherine BOLTON
60 YERBURGH Ellie BATH
61 FREEMAN Caroline UCL
61 MOSES Hazel HULL
63 FOUDA Leila ST ANDREWS
63 JELFS Beth IMPERIAL

Women's Foil Individual Championships
Overall ranking
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 BRYARS Hannah IMPERIAL
2 HUGHES Elaine BATH
3 MCDERMENT Ailie EDINBURGH
3 OSBORNE Georgina OXFORD
5 RAU Iris LEEDS
6 HARWOOD Jennifer BRISTOL
7 DOLAN Kathryn NORTHUMBRIA
8 GRACEY Katharine ST ANDREWS
9 FENTON Emma BATH
10 JOHNSON Lydia SWANSEA
11 PERROTT Morwenna CARDIFF
12 AW Justine OXFORD
13 HILL Tegan LOUGHBOROUGH
14 HARVEY Kate KINGS
15 STEACY Sarah KENT
16 GOWERS Rachel MANCHESTER
17 STEIN Merle WARWICK
18 CHANG Joan IMPERIAL
19 GOVER Anna BIRMINGHAM
20 FREEMAN Isobel BRISTOL
21 AERTS Catherine KENT
22 BEICHART Felicitas ST ANDREWS
23 WRAY Katie DURHAM
24 MAUBON Laura NOTTINGHAM
25 MILLS Kirsty LIVERPOOL
26 CRABBIE Fiona STRATHCLYDE
27 WOOLDRIDGE Julie NOTTINGHAM
28 HURST Liz ST ANDREWS
29 MACCABE Caitlyn GLASGOW
30 WILSON Charlotte ST ANDREWS
31 LEE Margaret EDINBURGH
32 KAUSHAL Aradhna KEELE
33 CAMPBELL Becky ST ANDREWS
34 LAMB Sarah LANCASTER
35 TOBIN Aoife SUSSEX
36 KRSMANOVIC Tamara MANCHESTER
37 ELLIOT Suzanne LIVERPOOL
38 CAIN Becky LEICESTER
39 NAMOCATCAT Mylen QUEEN MARY
40 POULET Blandine LONDON
41 ANDERSON Charlotte YORK
42 FORRESTER Kirstie ESSEX
43 MCMILLAN Jennifer STRATHCLYDE
44 BOBER Ruth LEICESTER
45 MACNEIL Susan STRATHCLYDE
46 STUBBINS Chloe NOTTINGHAM
47 FOGL Claudia LEICESTER
48 ALLSOPP Malaika SUSSEX
49 YERBURGH Ellie BATH
50 FELDMAN Charly LEICESTER
50 HARPIN Sapphire SHEFFIELD
52 ASHTON Catherine BOLTON
52 LAMB Ruth UCL
54 SCOTT Sam SHEFFIELD
55 FREEMAN Caroline UCL
56 NELSON Alice NORTHUMBRIA
57 MELCHIONDA Mauela UCL
58 LYONS Clare SOUTHAMPTON
59 STARLING Louise KENT
60 FOUDA Leila ST ANDREWS
60 HARRINGTON Lauriane UCL
62 HANNAH Serena LEEDS
63 TAYLOR Marisol CARDIFF
64 TERZAGA Sbrina NOTTINGHAM

Women's Sabre Individual Championships
Overall ranking
Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 WADDINTON Christie NEWCASTLE
2 HUGHES Elaine BATH
3 AW Justine OXFORD
3 MAUBON Laura NOTTINGHAM
5 FORRESTER Kirstie ESSEX
6 GERNERD Elisabeth EDINBURGH
7 STEWART Philippa DURHAM
8 MURPHY Charlotte LEICESTER
9 HARDING Clare DURHAM
10 FENTON Emma BATH
11 GUARINO Michelle ABERDEEN
12 BELL Lindsey BRISTOL
13 BURLEIGH Beth DURHAM
14 WAGSTAFF Amy KEELE
15 REPS Jenna BATH
16 LAWSON Rhiannon KENT
17 HUNTER Juliet ROYAL HOLLOWAY
18 WILBRAHAM Liz ABERDEEN
19 TOWERS Emma BRISTOL
20 BROUGH Laura DUNDEE
21 CHANG Joan IMPERIAL
22 YERBURGH Ellie BATH
23 PINKNEY Amanda LANCASTER
24 KENYON Phillipa NEWCASTLE
25 GOWERS Rachel MANCHESTER
26 LAMB Ruth UCL
27 WILSON Charlotte ST ANDREWS
28 FU Lanxing MANCHESTER
29 ZETTERVALL Anna LOUGHBOROUGH
30 GOVER Anna BIRMINGHAM
31 CHANRION Marie-Anne LOUGHBOROUGH
32 POULET Blandine LONDON
33 ASHTON Catherine BOLTON
34 FELDMAN Charly LEICESTER
35 HUTCHINSON Emma KENT
36 JELFS Beth IMPERIAL
37 MCMILLAN Jennifer STRATHCLYDE
38 RODDIS Caroline KING'S
39 BEICHART Felicitas ST ANDREWS
40 HAYWARD Eleanor SOUTHAMPTON
41 NAMOCATCAT Mylen QUEEN MARY
42 BOBER Ruth LEICESTER
43 TOBIN Aoife SUSSEX
44 DUTTON Rebekah YORK
45 ALLSOPP Malaika SUSSEX
46 CAMPBELL Becky ST ANDREWS
47 DURNFORD Lucie LEEDS
48 SCOTT Sam SHEFFIELD
49 LYONS Clare SOUTHAMPTON
50 SIDDIQUI Sarah QUEEN MARY
51 REEVES Jenny SWANSEA
52 HIRST Eleanor LEICESTER
53 YONG Vivienne LEICESTER
54 MELCHIONDA Manuela UCL
55 COLERIDGE Clare MANCHESTER
56 LLOYD Emma SUSSEX
57 LITCHFIELD Rebecca UCL
58 FOUDA Leila ST ANDREWS

madfencer
-11th December 2006, 12:45
Well done everyone who took part! I have no doubt that it was a great competition! :mexwave:

Well done to all from the forum :) I noticed gbm and Aoife on the rankings...congrats :)

:mexwave:

Congratulations also go to Sam Parish in the Men's foil (just incase he reads this forum). He is in his first year at university (Bath) and apart from the BYC's and Public Schools had never done a UK competition before going to university although he was top foilist at Sarnia Sword Club for a very long time. Go Sarnia!

You're doing us proud Sam!...I was wondering when I was going to see your name appear!

25 PARISH Sam BATH

:grin:

We want to see more results though ;) :tongue:

Spitfire
-11th December 2006, 23:38
I would just like to say a quick thankyou for posting up the results, you have actually beaten BUSA in this matter!

It was somewhat annoying that my friend and I were compelled to leave before the end, but then again we did have a long journey home! Although not as long as some others by all accounts (University of Lancaster, five hours I heard!).

Kepster
-12th December 2006, 12:30
I wish it'd only been 5 hours!

Left Notts Sports Centre 2.15ish to get the 14.49 train for leg 1 of the journey, got back to campus at 21.20 after changes in derby, stoke & crewe. I really, really hate travelling on Sundays!

Caithdein
-12th December 2006, 17:24
I would just like to say a quick thankyou for posting up the results, you have actually beaten BUSA in this matter!


No problem

and in defence of BUSA the same person that emailed me the results had to sort them out and send to BUSA as well - and BUSA will have to then put them on their website and make them look all pretty.

I just cut and pasted them onto the forum

Nick_C
-12th December 2006, 22:50
thanks for putting them up so fast!! :D