Search:

Type: Posts; User: asaba

Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.01 seconds.

  1. Replies
    4
    Views
    823

    Under 9 Boys 1. Cameron Magnus MOULSFORD 2....

    Under 9 Boys

    1. Cameron Magnus MOULSFORD
    2. Martin Henry MX
    3. Nadar Omar ESCRIME ACADEMY




    Under 15 Girls
  2. Replies
    4
    Views
    823

    Camden sabre lpjs results

    CAMDEN SABRE LPJS RESULTS

    Under 11 Boys

    1. Holdsworth Darcy TRURO
    2. Chen Desmond STOCKPORT SWORDS
    3. Bedford Louis SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS
    3....
  3. Replies
    4
    Views
    823

    REMINDER Camden LPJS Sabre The...

    REMINDER


    Camden LPJS Sabre
    The Tournament will take place on Sunday 18th May at Acland Burghley School Sports Centre.

    Information and Entry form now posted on LPJS Website. ...
  4. Replies
    11
    Views
    2,230

    EFC Licence URGENT

    As this is a European circuit event. All fencers require an EFC licence which they can obtain from head office 02087423032
    cost 10. Without this they cannot be entered
  5. Replies
    32
    Views
    5,263

    Updated list as at 8th October 2013 UNDER 9...

    Updated list as at 8th October 2013

    UNDER 9 BOYS [24] [Entry now closed]
    Tristian Alford
    Charlie Baigneres
    Benjamin Huckle
    Daniel Greene
    Noah Compton
    Jed Silk
    Ash McKinlay
  6. Replies
    32
    Views
    5,263

    Updated list as at 4th October 2013 UNDER 9...

    Updated list as at 4th October 2013

    UNDER 9 BOYS [24] [Entry now closed]
    Tristian Alford
    Charlie Baigneres
    Benjamin Huckle
    Daniel Greene
    Noah Compton
    Jed Silk
    Ash McKinlay
  7. Replies
    32
    Views
    5,263

    Updated list as at 1st October 2013 UNDER 9...

    Updated list as at 1st October 2013

    UNDER 9 BOYS [24] [Entry now closed]
    Tristian Alford
    Charlie Baigneres
    Benjamin Huckle
    Daniel Greene
    Noah Compton
    Jed Silk
    Ash McKinlay
  8. Replies
    32
    Views
    5,263

    Updated list as at 24th September 2013 UNDER 9...

    Updated list as at 24th September 2013

    UNDER 9 BOYS [24] [Entry now closed]
    Tristian Alford
    Charlie Baigneres
    Benjamin Huckle
    Daniel Greene
    Noah Compton
    Jed Silk
    Ash McKinlay
  9. Replies
    4
    Views
    1,411

    Entries received up to closing date 20th...

    Entries received up to closing date 20th September

    Mens Sabre (59)
    AMSALEM EDEN
    AMSALEM RUBIN
    BARKER CHRISTOPHER
    BERGNE ACHILLES
    BOOK ALEXANDER
    BOTLEY PELHAM
    BOWLEY STAN
  10. Replies
    4
    Views
    1,411

    Entries to date 11/09/13 Mens Sabre 30...

    Entries to date 11/09/13

    Mens Sabre 30 entries
    AMSALEM EDEN
    AMSALEM RUBIN
    BERGNE ACHILLES
    BOTLEY PELHAM
    BOWLEY STAN
    COOKE KYLE
    COOPER SAM
  11. Replies
    32
    Views
    5,263

    UNDER 9 GIRLS [Limit 18] 1. Martha BIRD 2....

    UNDER 9 GIRLS [Limit 18]
    1. Martha BIRD
    2. Cordelia DEERING
    3. Lucy-Belle WILLIAMSON
    4. Lexie WILLIAMSON
    5. Hester PAINTER
    6. Olivia ATTIAS


    UNDER 11 GIRLS [Limit 18]
  12. Replies
    32
    Views
    5,263

    Entries to date: 9th September 2013 UNDER 9...

    Entries to date: 9th September 2013

    UNDER 9 BOYS [Limit 24]
    1. Tristian ALFORD
    2. Charlie BAIGNERES
    3. Benjain HUCKLE
    4. Daniel GREENE
    5. Noah COMPTON
    6. Jed SILK
    7. Ash MCKINLAY
  13. Replies
    4
    Views
    1,411

    Bedford Under 20 Sabre BSC 2013

    Please note that Bedford Sabre U20 event has changed venue to the Bunyan Centre. Details below.

    Sunday 29th September 2013

    The Bunyan Sports Centre
    Mile Road
    Bedford
    MK42 9TS
    Tel: 01234...
  14. Replies
    7
    Views
    1,966

    Entry List 17/05/13 UNDER 9 BOYS Max TAYLOR ...

    Entry List 17/05/13

    UNDER 9 BOYS
    Max TAYLOR CAMDEN
    Fionn SPRINGETT CAMDEN
    Tobias ARMSTRONG MX FENCING
    John-Paul SHAW MX FENCING
    Kaspar BOTTLE ...
  15. Thread: Lignano

    by asaba
    Replies
    8
    Views
    1,447

    A great team effort. GBR A team- Soji Aiyenuro,...

    A great team effort.
    GBR A team- Soji Aiyenuro, Camille Van Hoffelen, Kirk Slankard and Brynmor Saunders. The team narrowly missed out on a place in the semi finals losing 45-44 to Italy B team.
    ...
  16. Replies
    17
    Views
    3,594

    Camden international cadet sabre 2013

    REMINDER
    CAMDEN INTERNATIONAL CADET SABRE 2013


    12-13th January 2013 will be held as usual at Acland Burghley Sports Centre in Tufnell Park.

    It is an accredited tournament on the European...
  17. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,302

    JJ loses in the final 15-10. Well done JJ Silver...

    JJ loses in the final 15-10.
    Well done JJ Silver Medal in first nominated cadet event of the season!
  18. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,302

    JJ wins the semi final 15-10:cool::cool:

    JJ wins the semi final 15-10:cool::cool:
  19. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,302

    JJ through to the semi final's Go JJ :cool:

    JJ through to the semi final's
    Go JJ :cool:
  20. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,302

    http://eurosabre38.free.fr/Resultats/Indiv/Hommes/...

    http://eurosabre38.free.fr/Resultats/Indiv/Hommes/Poules.shtml

    http://eurosabre38.free.fr/Resultats/Indiv/Femmes/Poules.shtml



    http://eurosabre38.free.fr/index.php
  21. Replies
    9
    Views
    2,802

    Under 11 girls sabre results 1 Maia FASHOKUN ...

    Under 11 girls sabre results
    1 Maia FASHOKUN TRURO
    2 Celeste BERGNE ESCRIME
    3 Avery LOUIS ESCRIME
    3 Lumeng YANG CAMDEN
    5 Aaliyah SHARPLIN RIVINGTON
    6 Sophia YANG ...
  22. Replies
    9
    Views
    2,802

    Under 9 boys Sabre Results 1 Daniel- Emile...

    Under 9 boys Sabre Results
    1 Daniel- Emile LINDSAY ESCRIME U9
    2 Benjamin SANDERS BEDFORD U9
    3 Graham LAMBERT EDINBURGH U9
    3 Rudhi SPOOR CAMDEN U9
    5 Paul FERRAGU ...
  23. Replies
    9
    Views
    2,802

    Check in times for fencers Sun 20th May ...

    Check in times for fencers

    Sun 20th May

    Under 11/Under 9 Boys 10.30
    Under 11 Girls 11.00
    Under 13 Boys 9.30
    Under 13 Girls 11.30
    Under 15 Boys 9.30
    Under 15 Girls 11.30
  24. JJ Webb 5V 0D Rubin Amsalem 4V 1D Jack Horrix...

    JJ Webb 5V 0D
    Rubin Amsalem 4V 1D
    Jack Horrix 2V 3D

    After the poules ranking[Jonathan Webb 6th and jack 48 and rubin 16
    JJ on at 11 30 the others shortly][/B]
  25. All the cadets have now arrived safely in Moscow....

    All the cadets have now arrived safely in Moscow.

    Fencing begins tomorrow with Cadet Men Sabre and Cadet Women Foil.

    Good luck to the team.
Results 1 to 25 of 120
Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4