Search:

Type: Posts; User: asaba

Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.02 seconds.

  1. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Thank you to all the parents and fencers that...

    Thank you to all the parents and fencers that attended the competition today. Big thank you to all those who helped with setting up, refreshments etc.. great team effort.

    Thanks to the referees...
  2. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Thanks Mike

    Thanks Mike
  3. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Thank you to all the parents and fencers that...

    Thank you to all the parents and fencers that attended the competition today. Big thank you to all those who helped with setting up, refreshments etc.. great team effort.

    Thanks to the referees...
  4. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    RESULTS Under 9 BOYS SABRE 1. LISTER...

    RESULTS



    Under 9 BOYS SABRE
    1. LISTER ALEX MARSHALL FENCING
    2. HYAMS JASPER CAMDEN
    3. PAGE JACK MX
    3. TAYLOR NATHAN MARSHALL FENCING
    5. SHEILDS LEO CAMDEN
  5. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Entry List 14/05/15 Under 9 BOYS SABRE (7)...

    Entry List 14/05/15

    Under 9 BOYS SABRE (7)
    BRINCKOW OCSAR CADS
    HYAMS JASPER CAMDEN
    LISTER ALEX MARSHALL FENCING
    MACDONALD SAM CAMDEN
    PAGE JACK MX
    RIDER HARRISON COBRA SWORD
    TAYLOR NATHAN...
  6. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Entry List 12/05/15 Under 9 BOYS SABRE (7)...

    Entry List 12/05/15

    Under 9 BOYS SABRE (7)
    BRINKCOW OCSAR CADS
    HYAMS JASPER CAMDEN
    LISTER ALEX MARSHALL FENCING
    MACDONALD SAM CAMDEN
    PAGE JACK MX
    RIDER HARRISON COBRA SWORD
    TAYLOR NATHAN...
  7. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Correction 11/5/15 Entry List Under 9...

    Correction
    11/5/15

    Entry List

    Under 9 BOYS SABRE(5)
    BRINKCOW OCSAR CADS
    HYAMS JASPER CAMDEN
    LISTER ALEX MARSHALL SWORDS
    MACDONALD SAM CAMDEN
  8. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Entry List Under 9 BOYS SABRE BRINKCOW OCSAR ...

    Entry List

    Under 9 BOYS SABRE
    BRINKCOW OCSAR CADS
    HYAMS JASPER CAMDEN
    LISTER ALEX MARSHALL SWORDS
    MACDONALD SAM CAMDEN

    Under 11 BOYS SABRE
    ALLEN SAMUEL TRURO
  9. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Entry List Under 9 BOYS SABRE BRINKCOW OCSAR ...

    Entry List

    Under 9 BOYS SABRE
    BRINKCOW OCSAR CADS
    HYAMS JASPER CAMDEN
    LISTER ALEX MARSHALL SWORDS
    MACDONALD SAM CAMDEN

    Under 11 BOYS SABRE
    ALLEN SAMUEL ...
  10. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Reminder Camden Sabre LPJS Sunday 17th May...

    Reminder

    Camden Sabre LPJS

    Sunday 17th May 2015 Entry fee: 20 late entries will be accepted 25
    Acland Burghley School Sports Centre, Burghley Road, Tufnell Park, London. NW5 1UJ. (Opposite...
  11. Replies
    11
    Views
    1,374

    Camden Sabre LPJS 17th May 2015

    Reminder

    Camden Sabre LPJS

    Sunday 17th May 2015 Entry fee: 20
    Acland Burghley School Sports Centre, Burghley Road, Tufnell Park, London. NW5 1UJ. (Opposite Tufnell Park underground station,...
  12. Replies
    3
    Views
    360

    Sorry just Foil in October and Sabre in May

    Sorry just Foil in October and Sabre in May
  13. Replies
    3
    Views
    360

    Yes, it is taking place on Saturday and Sunday...

    Yes, it is taking place on Saturday and Sunday 10th &11th October.

    Entry form should be available in the next week or so.

    The timetable is being revised from last year.
  14. GLL Camden International Cadet Sabre Tournament 31st Jan/1st Feb 2015

    GLL Camden International Cadet Sabre Tournament 2015

    We are now accepting entries for the Tournament. All fencers should be Under 17 on the 1st January 2015 and
    meet BFA regulations.



    Event...
  15. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Results

    Under 17 Boys Foil
    1 Robert LISSMANN BRENTWOOD BLADES
    2 Janith THANTHULAGE BRENTWOOD BLADES
    3 Laurie COLLINS BRENTWOOD BLADES
    3 Leon QUELCH SALLE OXON
    5 Hishaam YUNAS KCS/WHS...
  16. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Oops thanks Richard Kruse Steven Williams ...

    Oops thanks
    Richard Kruse
    Steven Williams

    It's been a long day :o
  17. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Result will be posted tomorrow morning.

    Result will be posted tomorrow morning.
  18. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Thank you to all the referees the worked so hard...

    Thank you to all the referees the worked so hard over the weekend to make this event work. Apologies if I have missed you off the list.
    Sophie Abrahams
    Bartek
    Nathan Potter
    Sebastn Pallier...
  19. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Entry list 6th October 14 Correction UNDER 9...

    Entry list 6th October 14 Correction

    UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry closed
    Jed Silk
    Francois De Robert Hautequere
    David Sosnov
    Matthew Haynes
    Eurig Elis
    Lucas Goudfischer
    Sebastian Beardmore
  20. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Entry list 5th October 14 Correction UNDER 9...

    Entry list 5th October 14 Correction

    UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry closed
    Jed Silk
    Francois De Robert Hautequere
    David Sosnov
    Matthew Haynes
    Eurig Elis
    Lucas Goudfischer
    Sebastian Beardmore
  21. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Entry list 5th October 14 UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry...

    Entry list 5th October 14

    UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry closed
    Jed Silk
    Francois De Robert Hautequere
    David Sosnov
    Matthew Haynes
    Eurig Elis
    Lucas Goudfischer
    Sebastian Beardmore
  22. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Entry list 1st October 14 UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry...

    Entry list 1st October 14

    UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry closed
    Jed Silk
    Francois De Robert Hautequere
    David Sosnov
    Matthew Haynes
    Eurig Elis
    Lucas Goudfischer
    Sebastian Beardmore
  23. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Girls entry: 1 October UNDER 9 GIRLS 1 spaces...

    Girls entry: 1 October

    UNDER 9 GIRLS 1 spaces available [18 limit Entry]
    Sophie Tsang
    Darcy Herring Johnson
    May Bredahl
    Lexie Williamson
    Verity Sampson
    Elena Llinares
    Cordelia Deering
  24. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Entry list 28th September 2014 UNDER 9 BOYS -...

    Entry list 28th September 2014

    UNDER 9 BOYS - Entry closed
    Jed Silk
    Francois De Robert Hautequere
    David Sosnov
    Matthew Haynes
    Eurig Elis
    Lucas Goudfischer
    Sebastian Beardmore
  25. Replies
    33
    Views
    5,548

    Girls entry: 28th September UNDER 9 GIRLS 2...

    Girls entry: 28th September

    UNDER 9 GIRLS 2 spaces available [18 limit Entry]
    Sophie Tsang
    Darcy Herring Johnson
    May Bredahl
    Lexie Williamson
    Verity Sampson
    Elena Llinares
    Cordelia Deering
Results 1 to 25 of 162
Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4