+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 68

Thread: Elite Epee Junior Series 2012-2013

  1. #21
    Member JHC has a spectacular aura aboutJHC has a spectacular aura aboutJHC has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Are there any boys U13 results available please?

  2. #22
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JHC View Post
    Are there any boys U13 results available please?
    Quote Originally Posted by expent View Post
    Chris will be posting the full results (i.e. including the pool results and DE tableaux) on the elite epee web site late on Sunday night.
    I am afraid expent was not along today with his lovely internet connection. I have just fallen through the door at home following a clear up and 3 hour drive (still to empty the van so it is ready to go back to the van hire place for 8am), but first job was to get the basic results up here for you...

    Place Name Club
    1 Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge
    2 Baltay, Arthur Clfs
    3T Berry, Hugo Escrime Academy
    3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth
    5 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle
    6 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift
    7 Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth Fencing Club
    8 Jolley, Isaac Chichester Fc
    9 Wakefield, James Abberley Hall
    10 Arghandehpour, Nikan Central London Fc
    11 Paul, Dominic Stockport Tigers
    12 Pink, Joshua Royal Tunbridge Wells
    13 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock
    14 Arnold, Marcus Ops Epee Club
    15 Oien, Arthur Haverstock
    16 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College
    17 Begley-Jones, Murray Kingston
    18 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham
    19 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth
    20 Powers, Daniel Royal Tunbridge Wells
    21 Fodor, Chris Brixton
    22 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge
    23 Hawkins, William Chelsea
    24 Mount, Tommy Haverstock
    25 Hobbs, Tom Clfs
    26 Foskett, Alexandre Escrime Academy
    27 Parks, Conrad Clfs
    28 Jones, Adam Reigate Priory
    29 Reed, Liam Haverstock
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  3. #23
    Member JHC has a spectacular aura aboutJHC has a spectacular aura aboutJHC has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Thank you very much, I didn't notice the earlier post!

  4. #24
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Only two weeks to go until event 2 of the series in Oundle (near Peterborough).

    Entry list as at closing date along with check-in times and schedules have been posted on the www.eliteepee.com website.

    We have set the earliest check-ins at 10.30am to minimise fencers having to stay overnight in hotels..
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  5. #25
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Though we have reached closing date, we still have some gaps available in age-group categories.

    Please check website for details.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  6. #26
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Last chance for fencers to get entries into EEJS 2 which takes place on 15th/16th December in Oundle, East Northamptonshire, no entries will be taken at all after this Saturday.

    We have over 140 entries to date with good numbers in all catagories, but a few spots still available in some catagories (see website for entry lists and event caps).
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  7. #27
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Under 13 boys and girls events now at their entry caps.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  8. #28
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Entries for the weekend are at 154.

    With this being the first EEJS event at Oundle I was expecting a drop off of entry numbers, however the entry numbers are similar to event 2 of the last couple of years so that is great.

    Subject to our internet connection working on the day, we will be posting results on this thread of the fencing forum once each event is completed.

    Full results will be posted on the www.eliteepee.com website each evening (after I have had my dinner (and cleared the hall on Sunday)).
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  9. #29
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default U16 Boys Results

    1 Jordan, Owen Frisby Fencers FOREIGN GBR U
    2 May, Joseph Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Dulac, Joseph Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Stigant, Devlin Chichester FOREIGN GBR U
    5 Whelan, Rooslan Millfield FOREIGN GBR U
    6 Belot, Antoine Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    7 Edwards, Theo Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    8 Hellings, Joshua Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    9 Dickinson, Matthew Whitburn Coe Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    10 Russell, James Aldershot FOREIGN GBR U
    11 Odgers, James King's School Canterbury FOREIGN GBR U
    12 Beresford-Wylie, Dax Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    13 Dobie, Nick Marlborough & Swindon FOREIGN GBR U
    14 Lucas, Tyler Brixton FOREIGN GBR U
    15 Dickson, Thomas Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    16 Hayden, Octavian Activ8 & Cads FOREIGN GBR U
    17 Kurz Jordan, Max Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U
    18 Cook, Noah Cads FOREIGN GBR U
    19 Gilbert, Josh Bromsgrove School FOREIGN GBR U
    20 Schneider, Benjamin Abingdon FOREIGN GBR U
    21 Martyn, George Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U
    22 Willson, Cameron Rgs High Wycombe FOREIGN GBR U
    23 Haynes, James Bridlington Blades FOREIGN GBR U
    24 Jones, Luke R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    25 Wheeler, Zak Cads FOREIGN GBR U
    26 Stansfield, Felix Reading FOREIGN GBR U
    27 Breedon, Joseph Activ8 FOREIGN GBR U
    28 Latham, Matthew Rgs High Wycombe FOREIGN GBR U
    29 Lever, Matthew Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    30 Toolis, Jonathan Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U
    31 Blackmore, Seth Rgs High Wycombe FOREIGN GBR U

  10. #30
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default U11 Boys Results

    1 Ashforth, Myles Cads FOREIGN GBR U
    2 Holcroft, Oliver Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Haddad, Justin Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Anderson, Ethan Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    5 Haynes, Charles Bridlington Blades FOREIGN GBR U
    6 Peacefield, Luka R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    7 Jeal, James Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U
    8 Strange, Joshua Holland Jnr School FOREIGN GBR U
    9 Grimshaw, Nicholas Stockport FOREIGN GBR U
    10 Berry, Tobias Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U
    11 Levi, Renzo Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U
    12 Turner, Inaky Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    13 Foulsham, Jacob Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U
    14 Kew, Ethan Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U
    15 Farrow, James Okcms FOREIGN GBR U
    16 Stegeman, Thomas Okcms FOREIGN GBR U
    17 Wyer-Roberts, Augustus Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    18 Hutter, Luc Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    19 Holdford, Myles Okcms FOREIGN GBR U

  11. #31
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default U13 Boys Results

    1 Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U
    2 Holt, Oscar Brentwood FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    5 Carey, Patrick Foremarke Hall FOREIGN GBR U
    6 Begley-Jones, Murray Kingston FOREIGN GBR U
    7 Berry, Hugo Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    8 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    9 Paul, Dominic Stockport FOREIGN GBR U
    10 Baltay, Arthur Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    11 Arnold, Marcus Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    12 Oien, Arthur Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U
    13 Deering, Maximilian 126 Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U
    14 Holcroft, William Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U
    15 Pink, Joshua Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U
    16 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    17 Foskett, Alexandre Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    18 Don, Edward Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U
    19 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College FOREIGN GBR U
    20 Taylor, Adam Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    21 Mount, Tommy Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U
    22 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U
    23 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U
    24 Powers, Daniel Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U
    25 Schulman, Peter Okcms FOREIGN GBR U
    26T Horne, Peter Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    26T Jones, Adam Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U
    28 Hamilton, Oliver Okcms FOREIGN GBR U
    29 Wilkinson, Matthew Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    30 Lemmon, Oliver Okcms FOREIGN GBR U

  12. #32

    Default

    Please give the organiser of elite épée your feedback

    http://www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk/inde...rce&survey=124

    All feedback is anonymous. Results in aggregate are on www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk

  13. #33
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Full results for Saturday including poulesheets and DE Tableux can be found at www.eliteepee.com in the junior series section.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  14. #34
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default U16 Girls Results

    Results So Far
    Tournament: EEJS 2 - GIRLS
    Location:
    Event: Under 16 Girls - Open Women's Epee
    Event Class: Possible Unrated
    Date: 16 December 2012 - 10:30

    Place Name Club Division Country Rating
    1 Hide, Victoria Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    2 Plant, Bethan Millfield FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Gilbert, Keziah Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Johnson, Kerrie Dream Fencing FOREIGN GBR U
    5 Hamilton, Chloe Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    6 Elstub, Stephanie Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    7 Phillipson, Elsa Cads FOREIGN GBR U
    8 Mathieu, Beni Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U
    9 Baltay, Clara Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    10 Jeal, Anna Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U
    11 Summers, Georgina R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    12 Hind, Ellie Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    13 Hide, Amelia Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    14 Bishop, Catherine Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U
    15 Broadbent, Harriet Dilettante-headington FOREIGN GBR U
    16 Hornby, Odette Malvern FOREIGN GBR U
    17 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U
    18 Ferm, Camilla Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U
    19 Sheffield, Helen Brixton FOREIGN GBR U
    20 Peppiatt, Susannah Woldingham School FOREIGN GBR U
    21 Blackwood, Eleanor Activ 8 FOREIGN GBR U
    22 Pallas, Georgia London Thames Fc FOREIGN GBR U
    23 Simmonds, Alice Plymouth College FOREIGN GBR U
    24 Haddad, Alexandra Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U
    25 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U
    26 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U

  15. #35
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default U13 Girls Results

    1 Sheffield, Laura Brixton FOREIGN GBR U
    2 Summers, Charlotte R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Spice, Sarah Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Adeyinka, April Brixton FOREIGN GBR U
    5 Fosu, Yasmine Plymouth College FOREIGN GBR U
    6 Wyer-Roberts, Grace Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    7 Oien, Jacqueline Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U
    8 Dougall, Kari Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U
    9 Edwards, Alys R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    10 Mitchell, Georgina Salle Ursa FOREIGN GBR U
    11 Elstub, Emily Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    12 Parmar, Ellie R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    13 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    14 Abrosimova, Polina Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U
    15 Willett, Connie Bexley FOREIGN GBR U
    16 Jeal, Laura Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U
    17 Farrow, Holly Okcms FOREIGN GBR U
    18 Noble, Niamh Frisby Fencers FOREIGN GBR U
    19 Milner, Isabel Chilwell Blades FOREIGN GBR U
    20 Rouwenhorst, Sophie Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    21 Schulman, Christine Okcms FOREIGN GBR U

  16. #36
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default U11 Girls Results

    1 Taylor, Eleanor Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    2 Lever, Rachael Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Arden, Alisha Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U
    3T Hadalin, Henriette Salle Hadalin Fc FOREIGN GBR U
    5 Herrling, Messina Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U
    6 Cooper, Elizabeth Clfs FOREIGN GBR U
    7 McCormack, Maisie Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U
    8 Sheffield, Anna Brixton FOREIGN GBR U
    9 Willett, Lulu Bexley FOREIGN GBR U
    10 Lauren, Eke Okcms NATIONAL GBR U
    11 Summers, Isabella R&rec FOREIGN GBR U
    12 Tinsley, Eleanor Okcms FOREIGN GBR U

  17. #37
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond reputecesh_fencing has a reputation beyond repute cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    3,590

    Default

    Full results including poules and DE Tableux for the weekend's events are available at www.eliteepee.com.

    Just a quick thank you for all the helpers. referees etc who have made the event, in a location not used for EEJS events previously, run so well.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  18. #38
    Initiate jahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura aboutjahl has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    96

    Default EEJS Round 3

    Results over the weekend will be posted here, U16 boys are now checking in.

  19. #39
    Senior Member ED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond repute
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,019

    Default

    Don't forget to rank this competition! http://www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk/inde...rce&survey=124
    Edward Peck

  20. #40
    Senior Member Cyranna's Father is a splendid one to beholdCyranna's Father is a splendid one to beholdCyranna's Father is a splendid one to beholdCyranna's Father is a splendid one to beholdCyranna's Father is a splendid one to beholdCyranna's Father is a splendid one to beholdCyranna's Father is a splendid one to behold Cyranna's Father's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    west sussex
    Posts
    1,311

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ED_R View Post
    Don't forget to rank this competition! http://www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk/inde...rce&survey=124
    only one thing left to improve EE -when do we get live scores & cam feed Chris?
    just a daddy...and chauffeur

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts