+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 30

Thread: BSC NEWCASTLE Oct 19th & 20th 2013

  1. #1
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default BSC NEWCASTLE Oct 19th & 20th 2013

    Entry form is now available on the British Fencing website - please note Gateshead Leisure Centre NOT Stadium.
    Look forward to receiving your entries.

    Elaine Ridley

  2. #2
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Current entry list. Remember to get your entries in the post.

    Men's Epee

    1 Tim Andrews Plymouth FC
    2 Anthony Avis Team Durham
    3 Noah Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    4 Seth Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    5 Sam Boyle TSCA Swords
    6 Sam Bradley Millfield
    7 Jack Cafaro Llantwit Major
    8 Matthew Cooper Wingerworth
    9 Ryan Cummins Regent
    10 Jack Dawson Abingdon FC
    11 Matthew Dickinson Laszlo's
    12 Thomas Dickson Team Newcastle
    13 Will East Durovernum Canterbury
    14 Theo Edwards OPS
    15 Alex Edwards Redhill & Reigate
    16 Julian Grsham Millfield
    17 James Haynes Harrogate
    18 Joshua Hellings Plymouth
    19 Tom Hoffman Dingwall
    20 Edgar Hornby Malvern
    21 Owen Jordan Frisby Fencers
    22 Max Kurz Jordan Haverstock Fencing
    23 Nicholas Ma Siy Loughborough Uni
    24 Justin Manson Escrime Academy
    25 Joseph May Team Newcastle
    26 Daniel McGlade LTFC
    27 George Morris Scipanous
    28 James Odgers King's School Canterbury
    29 Obuobi Ofosu-Appeah Haverstock Fencing
    30 Laurence Peplow KRFC
    31 Cameron Prior Gravesham
    32 Benjamin Schneider Abingdon FC
    33 Jamie Simpson Imperial/Malvern
    34 Aml Sinclair Brixton
    35 Hugo Smith King's School Canterbury
    36 Joshua Stevens Glastonbury Fencing
    37 Oliver Strath Wellington
    38 Felix Swinbank Wingerworth
    39 Roo Whelan Millfield
    40 Craig Worman Millfield

    Women's Epee

    1 Hannah Boyle TSCA Swords
    2 Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    3 Dearbhla Connell Headington
    4 Natasha Donkin Skipton FC
    5 Camilla Ferm Chelsea FC
    6 Keziah Gilbert Team Newcastle
    7 Molly Goodlass Leeds Uni
    8 Sadie Greetham Harrogate
    9 Jessica Gundry Truro
    10 Cloe Hamilton Plymouth
    11 Eleanor Harvie Crawley Swords
    12 Amelia Hide Team Newcastle
    13 Victoria Hide Team Newcastle
    14 Ellie Hind Team Newcastle
    15 Odette Hornby Malvern
    16 Anna Jeal Harrogate
    17 Kerrie Johnson Plymouth
    18 Caitlin Jones Haverstock
    19 Maya Kamat Wallace FA
    20 Katie Knowles Scottish Saltires
    21 Justine Lambert King's School Canterbury
    22 Danielle Lawson RGS Worcester
    23 Georgia Pallas London Thames FC
    24 Elsa Phillipson Cads
    25 Bethan Plant Millfield
    26 Elisabeth Powell Team Melia
    27 Eilidh Prise Scottish Saltires
    28 Sarah Redikin Stockport Sword Club
    29 Alix Turley RGS Worcester
    30 Millicent Van Der Velde Millfield
    31 Rebecca Wakefield Malvern College
    32 Emma Williams Harrogate
    33 Eliza Woodhouse Malvern College

    Men's Foil

    1 Ben Bates Bath Sword
    2 Alexander Beck Fighting Fit
    3 Richard Bernstein Millfield
    4 Jai Birch Newham Swords
    5 Lyle Bryant Sussex House
    6 Greg Bull Harrogate FC
    7 Blaine Clarke A and C Sword Club
    8 Jack Davies Wrexham
    9 Jack Douglas Wallace FC
    10 Felix Fardell Cads
    11 John Feaster Bristol
    12 Owen Grosvenor Paul Davis Fencing Academy
    13 Alexander Jones Salle Kiss
    14 James Joy RLS FC
    15 Daniel Kiss Salle Kiss
    16 Mark Legkovsky Edinburgh Uni
    17 Celyn Lewis Cardiff Fencing
    18 Kamal Minott Newham Swords
    19 Kameron Nicholas Newham Swords
    20 Oscar O'Hara Chichester
    21 James Page Newham Swords
    22 Hugo Paine Sussex House
    23 Sebastian Pallier Activ8
    24 Ben Priestley Team Melia
    25 Rajn Rai Newham Swords
    26 Sam Ridley Team Newcastle
    27 Ethan Ridsdale Russell Swords
    28 Felix Royer Salle Boston
    29 Comrie Saville-Ferguson Salle Holyrood
    30 Charlie St John ZFW
    31 Jacob Stewart Sussex House
    32 Alex Sy-Quia King's School Canterbury
    33 Alexander Wakeman Sheffield Baccaneers
    34 Adam Wallace Durham Phoenix
    35 Jack Watson Affondo
    36 Harry Weeks Laszlo's
    37 Rob Williams Bath Sword
    38 Max Woollard Salle Paul

    Women's Foil

    1 Keziah Beattie Belfast FC
    2 Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    3 Asha Edwards Laszlo's
    4 Bethany Ellis Wrekin Swords
    5 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword
    6 Magdalene Hayward-Brown Millfield
    7 Leah King Sussex House
    8 Lucy Kurtis Hymers
    9 Emma Kurtis Hymers
    10 Lorna Martin Aldershot
    11 Ailsa Morrison Edinburgh FC
    12 Amber Moss A & C Sword Club
    13 Chloe Mullins Cambridge Sword
    14 Madelaine Noble Bath University
    15 Constanza Peretti Millfield
    16 Georgia Poil Aldershot
    17 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
    18 Katie Smith Edinburgh FC
    19 Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    20 Zoe Woodiwiss A & C Sword Club

  3. #3
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Entries received including Saturday Post - if you still need to enter please e-mail me as soon as possible.

    Men's Epee

    1 Tim Andrews Plymouth FC
    2 Anthony Avis Team Durham
    3 Thomas Barker Wingerworth
    4 Noah Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    5 Seth Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    6 Martin Bluck Ashton
    7 Matt Bolton Frisby Fencers
    8 Sam Boyle TSCA Swords
    9 Sam Bradley Millfield
    10 Jack Cafaro Llantwit Major
    11 Matthew Cooper Wingerworth
    12 Ryan Cummins Regent
    13 Jack Dawson Abingdon FC
    14 Matthew Dickinson Laszlo's
    15 Thomas Dickson Team Newcastle
    16 Nick Dobie Swindon
    17 Will East Durovernum Canterbury
    18 Theo Edwards OPS
    19 Alex Edwards Redhill & Reigate
    20 Alessandro Giovannone Warwick School
    21 Julian Grsham Millfield
    22 Tom Harvey Truro
    23 Toby Harvey Truro
    24 James Haynes Harrogate
    25 Joshua Hellings Plymouth
    26 Tom Hoffman Dingwall
    27 Edgar Hornby Malvern
    28 Andrew Hughes Eltham College
    29 Owen Jordan Frisby Fencers
    30 Max Kurz Jordan Haverstock Fencing
    31 Nicholas Ma Siy Loughborough Uni
    32 Justin Manson Escrime Academy
    33 Ross Manson Wallace FC
    34 Joseph May Team Newcastle
    35 Michael Patrick McCourt Wallace FC
    36 Daniel McGlade LTFC
    37 David Moody Wallace FC
    38 George Morris Stockport
    39 Harrison Nichols Redhill & Reigate
    40 James Odgers King's School Canterbury
    41 Obuobi Ofosu-Appeah Haverstock Fencing
    42 Laurence Peplow KRFC
    43 Agata Poplawska TSCA Swords
    44 Cameron Prior Gravesham
    45 Ahron Reilly Edinburgh FC
    46 Jake Reynolds Warwick School
    47 Benjamin Schneider Abingdon FC
    48 Jamie Simpson Imperial/Malvern
    49 Aml Sinclair Brixton
    50 Hugo Smith King's School Canterbury
    51 Joshua Stevens Glastonbury Fencing
    52 Oliver Strath Wellington
    53 Felix Swinbank Wingerworth
    54 Alexander Sy-Quia King's School Canterbury
    55 Roo Whelan Millfield
    56 Liam Winstanley Emmanuel College
    57 Craig Worman Millfield

    Women's Epee

    1 Catherine Bishop Plymouth
    2 Jessica Louise Blackburn Carnoustie Muskeets
    3 Hannah Boyle TSCA Swords
    4 Charity Brifaut Plymouth
    5 Kerenza Bryson Plymouth
    6 Grace Budden Plymouth
    7 Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    8 Dearbhla Connell Headington
    9 Ellie Cormack Kenilworth Sword
    10 Lauren Dickson Edinburgh FC
    11 Natasha Donkin Skipton FC
    12 Camilla Ferm Chelsea FC
    13 Jenny Forteath Carnoustie High School
    14 Keziah Gilbert Team Newcastle
    15 Molly Goodlass Leeds Uni
    16 Sarah Gourley Team Newcastle
    17 Sadie Greetham Harrogate
    18 Jessica Gundry Truro
    19 Cloe Hamilton Plymouth
    20 Sarah Harvey Team Newcastle
    21 Eleanor Harvie Crawley Swords
    22 Amelia Hide Team Newcastle
    23 Victoria Hide Team Newcastle
    24 Ellie Hind Team Newcastle
    25 Odette Hornby Malvern
    26 Anna Jeal Harrogate
    27 Kerrie Johnson Plymouth
    28 Caitlin Jones Haverstock
    29 Maya Kamat Wallace FC
    30 Katie Knowles Scottish Saltires
    31 Justine Lambert King's School Canterbury
    32 Danielle Lawson RGS Worcester
    33 Beni Mathieu Chelsea FC
    34 Rebecca Mayle Surrey University
    35 Martha Morrison Wallace FC
    36 Aylish Paisley Herdwick FC
    37 Georgia Pallas London Thames FC
    38 Elsa Phillipson Cads
    39 Kelcey Pillage Plymouth
    40 Georgia Pipes Harrogate
    41 Bethan Plant Millfield
    42 Elisabeth Powell Team Melia
    43 Eilidh Prise Scottish Saltires
    44 Katie Rawlins Malvern
    45 Sarah Redikin Stockport Sword Club
    46 Emma Robertson WFFC
    47 Alice Rogers Plymouth
    48 Zoe Sheehan Swindon
    49 Elizabeth Smith Aberystwyth University
    50 Holly Snellin Gravesham
    51 Ellie Spencer Wingerworth
    52 Shannon Sweeney Mary Hawdon
    53 Alix Turley RGS Worcester
    54 Millicent Van Der Velde Millfield
    55 Rebecca Wakefield Malvern College
    56 Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    57 Emma Williams Harrogate
    58 Eliza Woodhouse Malvern College


    Men's Foil

    1 Mauro Ambelez St.Marys School
    2 Ciaran Archer Cambridge sword
    3 Ben Bates Bath Sword
    4 Alexander Beck Fighting Fit
    5 Feddie Bennett Surrey University
    6 Richard Bernstein Millfield
    7 McKinley Bex Salle Pail
    8 Jai Birch Newham Swords
    9 Alexander Bolton Doncaster FC
    10 Lyle Bryant Sussex House
    11 Greg Bull Harrogate FC
    12 Blaine Clarke A and C Sword Club
    13 Jack Davies Wrexham
    14 Calum de Sainte Croix Wallace FC
    15 Dominic De-Almeida Fighting Fit
    16 Nathan Doherty Sheffield Baccaneers
    17 Alex Donovan Fighting Fit
    18 Jack Douglas Wallace FC
    19 Felix Fardell Cads
    20 John Feaster Bristol
    21 Owen Grosvenor Paul Davis Fencing Academy
    22 Kristofor Gwynne Grosvenor
    23 Nik House-Lima Fighting Fit
    24 Alexander Jones Salle Kiss
    25 James Joy RLS FC
    26 Daniel Kiss Salle Kiss
    27 Michael Koudou Newham Swords
    28 Mark Legkovsky Edinburgh Uni
    29 Celyn Lewis Cardiff Fencing
    30 Alan Lozocik Newham Swords
    31 Ross Manson Wallace FC
    32 Michael Patrick McCourt Wallace FC
    33 Kamal Minott Newham Swords
    34 David Moody Wallace FC
    35 Isaac Mulcahy Glastonbury
    36 Kameron Nicholas Newham Swords
    37 Oscar O'Hara Chichester
    38 James Page Newham Swords
    39 Hugo Paine Sussex House
    40 Sebastian Pallier Activ8
    41 Thomas Philips-Langley Dunes
    42 Ben Priestley Team Melia
    43 Rajn Rai Newham Swords
    44 Sam Ridley Team Newcastle
    45 Ethan Ridsdale Russell Swords
    46 Felix Royer Salle Boston
    47 Iain Russell WFFC
    48 Etienne Sadeghpoor WFFC
    49 Comrie Saville-Ferguson Salle Holyrood
    50 Alex Schlindwein Salle Stretton
    51 Alex Spencer-Taylor
    52 Charlie St John ZFW
    53 Jacob Stewart Sussex House
    54 Felix Sudderick Aldershot
    55 Oliver Waddington Hymers
    56 Alexander Wakeman Sheffield Baccaneers
    57 Adam Wallace Durham Phoenix
    58 Jack Watson Affondo
    59 Harry Weeks Laszlo's
    60 Rob Williams Bath Sword
    61 Max Woollard Salle Paul
    62 Aidan Woolley Fighting Fit

    Women's Foil

    1 Kate Beardmore Fighting Fit
    2 Keziah Beattie Belfast FC
    3 Ebba Bruunstorm Fighting Fit
    4 Yvonne Chart Truro
    5 Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    6 Aimee Cope Salle Kiss
    7 Chloe Dickson Edinburgh FC
    8 Isabella Dmochowska Fighting Fit
    9 Asha Edwards Laszlo's
    10 Bethany Ellis Wrekin Swords
    11 Katrina Feklistova Newham Swords
    12 Ayesha Fihosy Salle Boston
    13 Alex Fitton Salle Kiss
    14 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword
    15 Magdalene Hayward-Brown Millfield
    16 Leah King Sussex House
    17 Lucy Kurtis Hymers
    18 Emma Kurtis Hymers
    19 Lorna Martin Aldershot
    20 Ailsa Morrison Edinburgh FC
    21 Martha Morrison Wallace
    22 Amber Moss A & C Sword Club
    23 Chloe Mullins Cambridge Sword
    24 Madelaine Noble Bath University
    25 Constanza Peretti Millfield
    26 Georgia Poil Aldershot
    27 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
    28 Harriet Shirley-Priest Team Melia
    29 Katie Smith Edinburgh FC
    30 Zoe Sudderick Aldershot
    31 Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    32 Zoe Woodiwiss A & C Sword Club

  4. #4
    Mavis Thornton pinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond reputepinkelephant has a reputation beyond repute pinkelephant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Lytham St Annes, Lancs
    Posts
    5,755

    Default

    I think you'll find Agata Poplawska is female. At least, she was at the Lancashire BSC!
    Advocate extraordinaire to Beelzebub.

  5. #5
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Thanks Mavis - form has Male Epee ticked boldly.........

    Will change over.

  6. #6
    Paul Sibert Foilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond repute Foilling Around's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Nottingham University Head Coach, Nottingham Cavaliers Coach
    Posts
    4,713

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pinkelephant View Post
    I think you'll find Agata Poplawska is female. At least, she was at the Lancashire BSC!
    And don't upset her Dad by getting her gender wrong. He's a big guy!! (nice guy as well though)
    Qualified National Academy AASE Assessor
    Father of a Scotland Junior Commonwealths Fencer and a Senior Commonwealth Team Foil Gold Medallist

  7. #7
    Senior Member MrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud of
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Derbyshire
    Posts
    205

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Foilling Around View Post
    And don't upset her Dad by getting her gender wrong. He's a big guy!! (nice guy as well though)
    But it wasn't him that got it wrong - it was me

  8. #8
    Paul Sibert Foilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond repute Foilling Around's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Nottingham University Head Coach, Nottingham Cavaliers Coach
    Posts
    4,713

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MrsB View Post
    But it wasn't him that got it wrong - it was me
    Ah!
    Qualified National Academy AASE Assessor
    Father of a Scotland Junior Commonwealths Fencer and a Senior Commonwealth Team Foil Gold Medallist

  9. #9
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Entries are now closed - it is a very good turnout, so I hope we will see some great fencing.

    We have arranged a team of top class referees, aiming to have all poules refereed, however due to the influx of Men's Foil entries, we may be a couple short. If you know of anyone who could help out to referee FOIL, please contact me via e-mail.

    Thanks,
    Elaine Ridley, Secretary Newcastle Fencing Club

  10. #10
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Final Entry List

    Men's Epee

    1 Tim Andrews Plymouth FC
    2 Anthony Avis Team Durham
    3 Thomas Barker Wingerworth
    4 Noah Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    5 Seth Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    6 Martin Bluck Ashton
    7 Matt Bolton Frisby Fencers
    8 Sam Boyle TSCA Swords
    9 Sam Bradley Millfield
    10 Kai Bulman Laszlo's
    11 Jack Cafaro Llantwit Major
    12 Matthew Cooper Wingerworth
    13 Ryan Cummins Regent
    14 Jack Dawson Abingdon FC
    15 Charlie Dean Truro
    16 Matthew Dickinson Laszlo's
    17 Thomas Dickson Team Newcastle
    18 Nick Dobie Swindon
    19 Joseph Dulac Escrime Academy
    20 Will East Durovernum Canterbury
    21 Theo Edwards OPS
    22 Alex Edwards Redhill & Reigate
    23 Alessandro Giovannone Warwick School
    24 Julian Grsham Millfield
    25 Tom Harvey Truro
    26 Toby Harvey Truro
    27 James Haynes Harrogate
    28 Joshua Hellings Plymouth
    29 Tom Hoffman Dingwall
    30 Edgar Hornby Malvern
    31 Andrew Hughes Eltham College
    32 Owen Jordan Frisby Fencers
    33 Max Kurz Jordan Haverstock Fencing
    34 Nicholas Ma Siy Loughborough Uni
    35 Justin Manson Escrime Academy
    36 Ross Manson Wallace FC
    37 Joseph May Team Newcastle
    38 Michael Patrick McCourt Wallace FC
    39 Daniel McGlade LTFC
    40 David Moody Wallace FC
    41 George Morris Stockport
    42 Joshua Myers OPS
    43 Harrison Nichols Redhill & Reigate
    44 James Odgers King's School Canterbury
    45 Obuobi Ofosu-Appeah Haverstock Fencing
    46 Laurence Peplow KRFC
    47 Cameron Prior Gravesham
    48 Ahron Reilly Edinburgh FC
    49 Jake Reynolds Warwick School
    50 Paul Sanchez-Lethem Brixton
    51 Benjamin Schneider Abingdon FC
    52 Jamie Simpson Imperial/Malvern
    53 Aml Sinclair Brixton
    54 Hugo Smith King's School Canterbury
    55 Joshua Stevens Glastonbury Fencing
    56 Oliver Strath Wellington
    57 Felix Swinbank Wingerworth
    58 Alexander Sy-Quia King's School Canterbury
    59 Roo Whelan Millfield
    60 Liam Winstanley Emmanuel College
    61 Craig Worman Millfield



    Women's Epee

    1 Catherine Bishop Plymouth
    2 Jessica Louise Blackburn Carnoustie Muskeets
    3 Hannah Boyle TSCA Swords
    4 Ellen Bradley Winchester
    5 Charity Brifaut Plymouth
    6 Kerenza Bryson Plymouth
    7 Grace Budden Plymouth
    8 Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    9 Ellie Cormack Kenilworth Sword
    10 Lauren Dickson Edinburgh FC
    11 Natasha Donkin Skipton FC
    12 Alexa Evuna Escrime Academy
    13 Camilla Ferm Chelsea FC
    14 Jenny Forteath Carnoustie High School
    15 Keziah Gilbert Team Newcastle
    16 Molly Goodlass Leeds Uni
    17 Sarah Gourley Team Newcastle
    18 Sadie Greetham Harrogate
    19 Jessica Gundry Truro
    20 Cloe Hamilton Plymouth
    21 Nour Hamzaoui Escrime Academy
    22 Sarah Harvey Team Newcastle
    23 Eleanor Harvie Crawley Swords
    24 Amelia Hide Team Newcastle
    25 Victoria Hide Team Newcastle
    26 Ellie Hind Team Newcastle
    27 Odette Hornby Malvern
    28 Anna Jeal Harrogate
    29 Kerrie Johnson Plymouth
    30 Caitlin Jones Haverstock
    31 Maya Kamat Wallace FC
    32 Bride Kamp Culloden FC
    33 Katie Knowles Scottish Saltires
    34 Justine Lambert King's School Canterbury
    35 Danielle Lawson RGS Worcester
    36 Beni Mathieu Chelsea FC
    37 Rebecca Mayle Surrey University
    38 Martha Morrison Wallace FC
    39 Hannah Nesbitt Team Newcastle
    40 Aylish Paisley Herdwick FC
    41 Georgia Pallas London Thames FC
    42 Elsa Phillipson Cads
    43 Kelcey Pillage Plymouth
    44 Georgia Pipes Harrogate
    45 Bethan Plant Millfield
    46 Agata Poplawska TSCA Swords
    47 Elisabeth Powell Team Melia
    48 Eilidh Prise Scottish Saltires
    49 Amy Radford U/A
    50 Katie Rawlins Malvern
    51 Sarah Redikin Stockport Sword Club
    52 Emma Robertson WFFC
    53 Alice Rogers Plymouth
    54 Sarah Sanchez-Lethem Brixton
    55 Zoe Sheehan Swindon
    56 Tia Simms-Lymn Plymouth
    57 Elizabeth Smith Aberystwyth University
    58 Holly Snellin Gravesham
    59 Ellie Spencer Wingerworth
    60 Shannon Sweeney Mary Hawdon
    61 Alix Turley RGS Worcester
    62 Millicent Van Der Velde Millfield
    63 Rebecca Wakefield Malvern
    64 Georgia Webb Laszlo's
    65 Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    66 Emma Williams Harrogate
    67 Eliza Woodhouse Malvern


    Men's Foil

    1 Habib Adebajo Newham Swords
    2 Mauro Ambelez St.Marys School
    3 Ciaran Archer Cambridge sword
    4 Ben Bates Bath Sword
    5 Alexander Beck Fighting Fit
    6 Feddie Bennett Surrey University
    7 Richard Bernstein Millfield
    8 McKinley Bex Salle Pail
    9 Jai Birch Newham Swords
    10 Alexander Bolton Doncaster FC
    11 Lyle Bryant Sussex House
    12 Greg Bull Harrogate FC
    13 Kai Bulman Laszlo's
    14 Blaine Clarke A and C Sword Club
    15 Tom Corlett Salle Kiss
    16 Jack Davies Wrexham
    17 Calum de Sainte Croix Wallace FC
    18 Dominic De-Almeida Fighting Fit
    19 Nathan Doherty Sheffield Baccaneers
    20 Alex Donovan Fighting Fit
    21 Jack Douglas Wallace FC
    22 Felix Fardell Cads
    23 John Feaster Bristol
    24 Daniel Feaster Bristol
    25 Robert Feaster Bristol
    26 Edmund Fray Soar Valley
    27 Owen Grosvenor Paul Davis Fencing Academy
    28 Kristofor Gwynne Grosvenor
    29 Nik House-Lima Fighting Fit
    30 Alexander Jones Salle Kiss
    31 James Joy RLS FC
    32 Daniel Kiss Salle Kiss
    33 Kola Korolchuk Team Newcastle
    34 Michael Koudou Newham Swords
    35 Mark Legkovsky Edinburgh Uni
    36 Celyn Lewis Cardiff Fencing
    37 Rory Lewis The Fencing School
    38 Maximilian Lewis The Fencing School
    39 Alan Lozocik Newham Swords
    40 Ross Manson Wallace FC
    41 Michael Patrick McCourt Wallace FC
    42 Kamal Minott Newham Swords
    43 David Moody Wallace FC
    44 Isaac Mulcahy Glastonbury
    45 Kameron Nicholas Newham Swords
    46 Oscar O'Hara Chichester
    47 James Page Newham Swords
    48 Hugo Paine Sussex House
    49 Sebastian Pallier Activ8
    50 Thomas Philips-Langley Dunes
    51 Ben Priestley Team Melia
    52 Rajn Rai Newham Swords
    53 Sam Ridley Team Newcastle
    54 Ethan Ridsdale Russell Swords
    55 Felix Royer Salle Boston
    56 Iain Russell WFFC
    57 Etienne Sadeghpoor WFFC
    58 Comrie Saville-Ferguson Salle Holyrood
    59 Alex Schlindwein Salle Stretton
    60 Alex Spencer-Taylor Sheffield Baccaneers
    61 Charlie St John ZFW
    62 Jacob Stewart Sussex House
    63 Felix Sudderick Aldershot
    64 Callum Sutherland Elgin Duellist FC
    65 Oliver Waddington Hymers
    66 Alexander Wakeman Sheffield Baccaneers
    67 Adam Wallace Durham Phoenix
    68 Jack Watson Affondo
    69 Will Webb Laszlo's
    70 Harry Weeks Laszlo's
    71 Rob Williams Bath Sword
    72 Max Woollard Salle Paul
    73 Aidan Woolley Fighting Fit


    Women's Foil

    1 Sophie Abrahams
    2 Kate Beardmore Fighting Fit
    3 Keziah Beattie Belfast FC
    4 Ebba Bruunstorm Fighting Fit
    5 Yvonne Chart Truro
    6 Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    7 Aimee Cope Salle Kiss
    8 Chloe Dickson Edinburgh FC
    9 Isabella Dmochowska Fighting Fit
    10 Asha Edwards Laszlo's
    11 Bethany Ellis Wrekin Swords
    12 Katrina Feklistova Newham Swords
    13 Ayesha Fihosy Salle Boston
    14 Alex Fitton Salle Kiss
    15 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword
    16 Magdalene Hayward-Brown Millfield
    17 Olivia Keys Team Melia
    18 Leah King Sussex House
    19 Lucy Kurtis Hymers
    20 Emma Kurtis Hymers
    21 Lorna Martin Aldershot
    22 Ailsa Morrison Edinburgh FC
    23 Martha Morrison Wallace
    24 Amber Moss A & C Sword Club
    25 Chloe Mullins Cambridge Sword
    26 Madelaine Noble Bath University
    27 Niamh O'Donnell WFFC
    28 Avni Pande Hymers
    29 Constanza Peretti Millfield
    30 Georgia Poil Aldershot
    31 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
    32 Harriet Shirley-Priest Team Melia
    33 Katie Smith Edinburgh FC
    34 Zoe Sudderick Aldershot
    35 Lucy Taylor Grosvenor
    36 Sophie Vineberg Team Newcastle
    37 Georgia Webb Laszlo's
    38 Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    39 Zoe Woodiwiss A & C Sword Club

  11. #11

    Default BFA board member at BSC Newcastle

    Dear all,

    I will be at the BSC Newcastle Foil on Saturday for anybody who wants to chat about BFA matters when I'm not refereeing.

    Looks like an excellent entry.

    Best wishes,

    Paul Abrahams

  12. #12
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Completed list - anything that needs changing can be done at check-in. Thanks and we look forward to seeing you all at the weekend. Have a safe journey to Gateshead/Newcastle.

    Men's Epee

    Tim Andrews Plymouth FC
    Anthony Avis Team Durham
    Thomas Barker Wingerworth
    Nicholas Beaumont Durovernum
    Noah Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    Seth Blackmore RGS High Wycombe - Dilettante
    Martin Bluck Ashton
    Matt Bolton Frisby Fencers
    Sam Boyle TSCA Swords
    Sam Bradley Millfield
    Kai Bulman Laszlo's
    Jack Cafaro Llantwit Major
    Matthew Cooper Wingerworth
    Ryan Cummins Regent
    Jack Dawson Abingdon FC
    Charlie Dean Truro
    Matthew Dickinson Laszlo's
    Thomas Dickson Team Newcastle
    Nick Dobie Swindon
    Joseph Dulac Escrime Academy
    David Dunbar Wingerworth
    Will East Durovernum Canterbury
    Theo Edwards OPS
    Alex Edwards Redhill & Reigate
    Calliste Fagard-Jenkin Norwich School/Norfolk FC
    Alessandro Giovannone Warwick School
    Martin Gordon Elgin Duelists
    Tom Harvey Truro
    Toby Harvey Truro
    James Haynes Harrogate
    Joshua Hellings Plymouth
    Tom Hoffman Dingwall
    Edgar Hornby Malvern
    Andrew Hughes Eltham College
    Owen Jordan Frisby Fencers
    Nicholas Ma Siy Loughborough Uni
    Justin Manson Escrime Academy
    Ross Manson Wallace FC
    Joseph May Team Newcastle
    Michael Patrick McCourt Wallace FC
    Daniel McGlade Brixton
    David Moody Wallace FC
    George Morris Stockport
    Joshua Myers OPS
    Harrison Nichols Redhill & Reigate
    James Odgers King's School Canterbury
    Obuobi Ofosu-Appeah Haverstock Fencing
    Laurence Peplow KRFC
    Cameron Prior Gravesham
    Ahron Reilly Edinburgh FC
    Jake Reynolds Warwick School
    Paul Sanchez-Lethem Brixton
    Benjamin Schneider Abingdon FC
    Jamie Simpson Imperial
    Aml Sinclair Brixton
    Hugo Smith King's School Canterbury
    Joshua Stevens Glastonbury Fencing
    Oliver Strath Wellington
    Felix Swinbank Wingerworth
    Alexander Sy-Quia King's School Canterbury
    Roo Whelan Millfield
    Liam Winstanley Emmanuel College
    Will Woodley Millfield
    Craig Worman Millfield



    Women's Epee

    Catherine Bishop Plymouth
    Jessica Louise Blackburn Carnoustie Muskeets
    Hannah Boyle TSCA Swords
    Ellen Bradley Winchester
    Charity Brifaut Plymouth
    Kerenza Bryson Plymouth
    Grace Budden Plymouth
    Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    Ellie Cormack Kenilworth Sword
    Lauren Dickson Edinburgh FC
    Natasha Donkin Skipton FC
    Alexa Evuna Escrime Academy
    Camilla Ferm Chelsea FC
    Jenny Forteath Carnoustie High School
    Keziah Gilbert Team Newcastle
    Molly Goodlass Leeds Uni
    Sarah Gourley Team Newcastle
    Sadie Greetham Harrogate
    Jessica Gundry Truro
    Chloe Hamilton Plymouth
    Nour Hamzaoui Escrime Academy
    Sarah Harvey Team Newcastle
    Eleanor Harvie Crawley Swords
    Amelia Hide Team Newcastle
    Victoria Hide Team Newcastle
    Ellie Hind Team Newcastle
    Odette Hornby Malvern
    Anna Jeal Harrogate
    Kerrie Johnson Plymouth
    Caitlin Jones Haverstock
    Maya Kamat Wallace FC
    Bride Kamp Culloden FC
    Katie Knowles Scottish Saltires
    Justine Lambert King's School Canterbury
    Danielle Lawson RGS Worcester
    Beni Mathieu Chelsea FC
    Rebecca Mayle Surrey University
    Amelia McCormack OPS
    Martha Morrison Wallace FC
    Hannah Nesbitt Team Newcastle
    Aylish Paisley Herdwick FC
    Georgia Pallas London Thames FC
    Elsa Phillipson Cads
    Kelcey Pillage Plymouth
    Georgia Pipes Harrogate
    Bethan Plant Millfield
    Agata Poplawska TSCA Swords
    Elisabeth Powell Team Melia
    Eilidh Prise Scottish Saltires
    Amy Radford U/A
    Katie Rawlins Malvern
    Sarah Redikin Stockport Sword Club
    Emma Robertson WFFC
    Alice Rogers Plymouth
    Sarah Sanchez-Lethem Brixton
    Zoe Sheehan Swindon
    Tia Simms-Lymn Plymouth
    Elizabeth Smith Aberystwyth University
    Holly Snellin Gravesham
    Ellie Spencer Wingerworth
    Francesca Summers Malvern
    Shannon Sweeney Mary Hawdon
    Alix Turley RGS Worcester
    Millicent Van Der Velde Millfield
    Rebecca Wakefield Malvern
    Georgia Webb Laszlo's
    Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    Emma Williams Harrogate
    Eliza Woodhouse Malvern



    Men's Foil

    Habib Adebajo Newham Swords
    Mauro Ambelez St.Marys School
    Ciaran Archer Cambridge sword
    Sam Atkin Hymers
    Ben Bates Bath Sword
    Alexander Beck Fighting Fit
    Richard Bernstein Millfield
    McKinley Bex Salle Pail
    Jai Birch Newham Swords
    Harry Bird Salle Boston
    Alexander Bolton Doncaster FC
    Lyle Bryant Sussex House
    Greg Bull Harrogate FC
    Kai Bulman Laszlo's
    Blaine Clarke A and C Sword Club
    Tom Corlett Salle Kiss
    Jack Davies Wrexham
    Calum de Sainte Croix Wallace FC
    Dominic De-Almeida Fighting Fit
    Nathan Doherty Sheffield Baccaneers
    Alex Donovan Fighting Fit
    Jack Douglas Wallace FC
    Felix Fardell Cads
    John Feaster Bristol
    Daniel Feaster Bristol
    Robert Feaster Bristol
    Edmund Fray Soar Valley
    Owen Grosvenor Paul Davis Fencing Academy
    Kristofor Gwynne Grosvenor
    Nik House-Lima Fighting Fit
    Alexander Jones Salle Kiss
    James Joy RLS FC
    Daniel Kiss Salle Kiss
    Michael Koudou Newham Swords
    Mark Legkovsky Edinburgh Uni
    Celyn Lewis Cardiff Fencing
    Rory Lewis The Fencing School
    Maximilian Lewis The Fencing School
    Alan Lozovik Newham Swords
    Ross Manson Wallace FC
    Michael Patrick McCourt Wallace FC
    Theo Millar RBAI
    Kamal Minott Newham Swords
    David Moody Wallace FC
    Isaac Mulcahy Glastonbury
    Kameron Nicholas Newham Swords
    Oscar O'Hara Chichester
    James Page Newham Swords
    Hugo Paine Sussex House
    Sebastian Pallier Activ8
    Thomas Philips-Langley Dunes
    Ben Priestley Team Melia
    Rajn Rai Newham Swords
    Sam Ridley Team Newcastle
    Ethan Ridsdale Russell Swords
    Felix Royer Salle Boston
    Iain Russell WFFC
    Etienne Sadeghpoor WFFC
    Comrie Saville-Ferguson Salle Holyrood
    Alex Schlindwein Salle Stretton
    Alex Spencer-Taylor Sheffield Baccaneers
    Charlie St John ZFW
    Jacob Stewart Sussex House
    Felix Sudderick Aldershot
    Callum Sutherland Elgin Duellist FC
    Oliver Waddington Hymers
    Alexander Wakeman Sheffield Baccaneers
    Adam Wallace Durham Phoenix
    Jack Watson Affondo
    Will Webb Laszlo's
    Harry Weeks Laszlo's
    Rob Williams Bath Sword
    Max Woollard Salle Paul
    Aidan Woolley Fighting Fit

    Women's Foil

    Sophie Abrahams Salle Paul
    Kate Beardmore Fighting Fit
    Keziah Beattie Belfast FC
    Ebba Bruunstrom Fighting Fit
    Yvonne Chart Truro
    Jade Clarke Wellington Swords
    Aimee Cope Salle Kiss
    Chloe Dickson Edinburgh FC
    Isabella Dmochowska Fighting Fit
    Asha Edwards Laszlo's
    Bethany Ellis Wrekin Swords
    Katrina Feklistova Newham Swords
    Ayesha Fihosy Salle Boston
    Alex Fitton Salle Kiss
    Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword
    Magdalene Hayward-Brown Millfield
    Olivia Keys Team Melia
    Leah King Sussex House
    Lucy Kurtis Hymers
    Emma Kurtis Hymers
    Lorna Martin Aldershot
    Ailsa Morrison Edinburgh FC
    Martha Morrison Wallace
    Amber Moss A & C Sword Club
    Chloe Mullins Cambridge Sword
    Madelaine Noble Bath University
    Niamh O'Donnell WFFC
    Avni Pande Hymers
    Constanza Peretti Millfield
    Rachel Philpott Belfast FC
    Georgia Poil Aldershot
    Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
    Harriet Shirley-Priest Team Melia
    Katie Smith Edinburgh FC
    Zoe Sudderick Aldershot
    Lucy Taylor Grosvenor
    Sophie Vineberg Team Newcastle
    Georgia Webb Laszlo's
    Madeleine Whitfield Laszlo's
    Zoe Woodiwiss A & C Sword Club

  13. #13
    Paul Sibert Foilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond repute Foilling Around's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Nottingham University Head Coach, Nottingham Cavaliers Coach
    Posts
    4,713

    Default

    If possible can the results be sent to me on Saturday evening. I am going away on Sunday morning for 4 nights and I really want to have the rankings done quickly

    Paul
    Qualified National Academy AASE Assessor
    Father of a Scotland Junior Commonwealths Fencer and a Senior Commonwealth Team Foil Gold Medallist

  14. #14
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Paul, Will do our best.
    Elaine

  15. #15
    Lard of the prance Tubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond reputeTubby has a reputation beyond repute Tubby's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Harrogate
    Posts
    2,544

    Default

    The entry looks great. Good luck to the fencers and organisers this weekend. The Newcastle event is always well run and one we've always enjoyed.
    ~The squeeky wheel gets the oil or gets changed~
    Tubby is now totally miffed and has chucked it all in.

  16. #16

    Default Any results yet?

    Anyone have details on women's foil and how the men are getting along tody?

  17. #17
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    British Selection Circuit
    Gateshead Under 20 Women's Foil
    Gateshead Leisure Centre
    19th October 2013
    Overall ranking
    Ranking Name First name Country Club
    1 KING Leah SUSSEX HOUSE
    2 DICKSON Chloe EDINBURGH FC
    3 FIHOSY Ayesha SALLE BOSTON
    3 PERETTI Constanza MILLFIELD
    5 SMITH Katie EDINBURGH FC
    6 FITTON Alex SALLE KISS
    7 MARTIN Lorna ALDERSHOT
    8 CLARKE Jade WELLINGTON SWORDS
    9 FEKLISTOVA Katrina NEWHAM SWORDS
    10 MOSS Amber A & C SWORD CLUB
    11 KEYS Olivia TEAM MELIA
    12 BEARDMORE Kate FIGHTING FIT
    13 KURTIS Emma HYMERS
    14 POIL Georgia ALDERSHOT
    15 DMOCHOWSKA Isabella FIGHTING FIT
    16 ELLIS Bethany WREKIN SWORDS
    17 EDWARDS Asha LASZLO'S
    18 SHAW Rachel NEWHAM SWORDS
    19 WHITFIELD Madeleine LASZLO'S
    20 SUDDERICK Zoe ALDERSHOT
    21 GRANVILLE Rhiannon BATH SWORD
    22 TAYLOR Lucy GROSVENOR
    23 WOODIWISS Zoe U/A
    24 PANDE Avni HYMERS
    25 BEATTIE Keziah BELFAST FC
    26 MULLINS Chloe CAMBRIDGE SWORD
    27 COPE Aimee SALLE KISS
    28 CHART Yvonne TRURO
    29 NOBLE Madelaine BATH UNIVERSITY
    30 SHIRLEY-PRIEST Harriet TEAM MELIA
    31 MORRISON Ailsa EDINBURGH FC
    32 O'DONNELL Niamh WFFC
    33 BRUUNSTROM Ebba FIGHTING FIT
    34 WEBB Georgia LASZLO'S
    35 PHILPOTT Rachel BELFAST FC
    36 VINEBERG Sophie TEAM NEWCASTLE
    37 HAYWARD-BROWN Magdalene MILLFIELD
    38 MORRISON Martha WALLACE
    39 STEELE Eden WFFC
    40 KURTIS Lucy HYMERS
    41 ABRAHAMS Sophie SALLE PAUL

  18. #18
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    British Selection Circuit
    Gateshead Under 20 Men's Foil
    Gateshead Leisure Centre
    19th October 2013
    Overall ranking
    Ranking Name First name Country Club
    1 LEGOVSKY Mark EDINBURGH UNI
    2 RAI Rajn NEWHAM SWORDS
    3 CORLETT Tom SALLE KISS
    3 ST JOHN Charlie ZFW
    5 MINOTT Kamal NEWHAM SWORDS
    6 SCHLINDWEIN Alex SALLE STRETTON
    7 WATSON Jack AFFONDO
    8 KOUDOU Michael NEWHAM SWORDS
    9 FEASTER John BRISTOL
    10 RIDSDALE Ethan RUSSELL SWORDS
    11 BRYANT Lyle SUSSEX HOUSE
    12 DONOVAN Alex FIGHTING FIT
    13 PALLIER Sebastian ACTIV8
    14 DE SAINTE CROIX Calum WALLACE FC
    15 KISS Daniel SALLE KISS
    16 DE-ALMEIDA Dominic FIGHTING FIT
    17 BIRCH Jai NEWHAM SWORDS
    18 WOOLLARD Max SALLE PAUL
    19 DOHERTY Nathan SHEFFIELD BACCANEERS
    20 RIDLEY Sam TEAM NEWCASTLE
    21 SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex SHEFFIELD BACCANEERS
    22 LOZOVIK Alan NEWHAM SWORDS
    23 PRIESTLEY Ben TEAM MELIA
    24 FEASTER Daniel BRISTOL
    25 SADEGHPOOR Etienne WFFC
    26 MULCAHY Isaac GLASTONBURY
    27 BIRD Harry SALLE BOSTON
    28 WADDINGTON Oliver HYMERS
    29 DOUGLAS Jack WALLACE FC
    30 NICHOLAS Kameron NEWHAM SWORDS
    31 O'HARA Oscar CHICHESTER
    32 MILLAR Theo RBAI
    33 STEWART Jacob SUSSEX HOUSE
    34 WOOLLEY Aidan FIGHTING FIT
    35 FARDELL Felix CADS
    36 ARCHER Ciaran CAMBRIDGE SWORD
    37 MANSON Ross WALLACE FC
    38 PHILIPS-LANGLEY Thomas DUNES
    39 BECK Alexander FIGHTING FIT
    40 MCCOURT Michael Patrick WALLACE FC
    41 RUSSELL Iain WFFC
    42 WEEKS Harry LASZLO'S
    43 ROYER Felix SALLE BOSTON
    44 BEX Mckinley SALLE PAIL
    45 LEWIS Celyn CARDIFF FENCING
    46 BERNSTEIN Richard MILLFIELD
    47 BATES Ben BATH SWORD
    48 SLATER Philip GROSVEOR
    49 BOLTON Alexander DONCASTER FC
    50 ATKIN Sam HYMERS
    51 PAGE James NEWHAM SWORDS
    52 SAVILLE-FERGUSON Comrie SALLE HOLYROOD
    53 ADEBAJO Habib NEWHAM SWORDS
    54 PAINE Hugo SUSSEX HOUSE
    55 SUDDERICK Felix ALDERSHOT
    56 GWYNNE Kristofor GROSVENOR
    57 WILLIAMS Rob BATH SWORD
    58 FEASTER Robert BRISTOL
    59 FRAY Edmund A AND C SWORD CLUB
    60 JONES Alexander SALLE KISS
    61 WAKEMAN Alexander SHEFFIELD BACCANEERS
    62 CLARKE Blaine A AND C SWORD CLUB
    63 SUTHERLAND Callum ELGIN DUELLIST FC
    64 JOY James RLS FC
    65 DAVIES Jack WREXHAM
    66 MOODY David WALLACE FC
    67 AMBELEZ Mauro ST.MARYS SCHOOL
    68 WEBB Will LASZLO'S
    69 LEWIS Rory THE FENCING SCHOOL
    70 WALLACE Adam DURHAM PHOENIX
    71 BULMAN Kai LASZLO'S
    72 LEWIS Maximilian THE FENCING SCHOOL
    73 BULL Greg HARROGATE FC

  19. #19
    Paul Sibert Foilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond reputeFoilling Around has a reputation beyond repute Foilling Around's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Nottingham University Head Coach, Nottingham Cavaliers Coach
    Posts
    4,713

    Default

    The Cadet and Junior Rankings have been updated and sent to the office and to the selectors.

    I do not have the years of birth for come of the entrants today, so if they are cadets then they may not appear in the rankings.

    It does NOT affect any fencer in line for selection to go abroad.

    I hope to get the YoB list from the organisers later.

    If you email me with any queries when they are published you will not get a reply until after Friday, as I fly for a few days in warmer climes in the morning!!!
    Qualified National Academy AASE Assessor
    Father of a Scotland Junior Commonwealths Fencer and a Senior Commonwealth Team Foil Gold Medallist

  20. #20
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    British Selection Circuit
    Gateshead Under 20 Men's Epee
    Gateshead Leisure Centre
    20th October 2013
    Overall ranking
    Ranking Name First name Country Club
    1 JORDAN Owen FRISBY FENCERS
    2 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul BRIXTON
    3 PEPLOW Laurence KRFC
    3 WORMAN Craig MILLFIELD
    5 BEAUMONT Nicholas DUROVERNUM
    6 HORNBY Edgar MALVERN
    7 BRADLEY Sam MILLFIELD
    8 PRIOR Cameron GRAVESHAM
    9 HOFFMAN Tom DINGWALL
    10 NICHOLS Harrison REDHILL & REIGATE
    11 WOODLEY Will MILLFIELD
    12 EDWARDS Alex REDHILL & REIGATE
    13 SIMPSON Jamie IMPERIAL
    14 CAFARO Jack LLANTWIT MAJOR
    15 EDWARDS Theo OPS
    16 DEAN Charlie TRURO
    17 AVIS Anthony TEAM DURHAM
    18 SINCLAIR Aml BRIXTON
    19 MCGLADE Daniel BRIXTON
    20 SCHNEIDER Benjamin ABINGDON FC
    21 MYERS Joshua OPS
    22 BOYLE Sam TSCA SWORDS
    23 SWINBANK Felix WINGERWORTH
    24 MORRIS George STOCKPORT
    25 HELLINGS Joshua PLYMOUTH
    26 BOLTON Matt FRISBY FENCERS
    27 ANDREWS Tim PLYMOUTH FC
    28 DICKINSON Matthew LASZLO'S
    29 MAY Joseph TEAM NEWCASTLE
    30 MANSON Justin ESCRIME ACADEMY
    31 GIOVANNONE Alessandro WARWICK SCHOOL
    32 GORDON Martin ELGIN DUELISTS
    33 MA SIY Nicholas LOUGHBOROUGH UNI
    34 BULMAN Kai LASZLO'S
    35 SMITH Hugo KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY
    36 HARVEY Tom TRURO
    37 HUGHES Andrew ELTHAM COLLEGE
    38 REYNOLDS Jake WARWICK SCHOOL
    39 STEVENS Joshua GLASTONBURY FENCING
    40 DAWSON Jack ABINGDON FC
    41 STRATH Oliver WELLINGTON
    42 WHELAN Roo MILLFIELD
    43 OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi HAVERSTOCK FENCING
    44 HARVEY Toby TRURO
    45 COOPER Matthew WINGERWORTH
    46 MANSON Ross WALLACE FC
    47 MCCOURT Michael Patrick WALLACE FC
    48 HAYNES James HARROGATE
    49 CUMMINS Ryan REGENT
    49 DOBIE Nick SWINDON
    51 DUNBAR David WINGERWORTH
    52 BLACKMORE Noah RGS HIGH WYCOMBE - DILETTANTE
    53 REILLY Ahron EDINBURGH FC
    54 FAGARD-JENKIN Calliste NORWICH SCH/NORFOLK FC
    55 BLUCK Martin ASHTON
    56 DICKSON Thomas TEAM NEWCASTLE
    57 BARKER Thomas WINGERWORTH
    58 BLACKMORE Seth RGS HIGH WYCOMBE - DILETTANTE
    59 SY-QUIA Alexander KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY
    60 WINSTANLEY Liam EMMANUEL COLLEGE
    61 ODGERS James KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY
    62 MOODY David WALLACE FC

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts