Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Newcastle LPJS Results

  1. #1
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Newcastle LPJS Results

    Under 9 Girls

    Final Results

    Tournament: LPJS GIRLS EPEE
    Location: GHD LEISURE CENTRE
    Event: U-9 Women's Epee
    Date: 19 October 2014 - 09:00

    Place Name Member # Born Club(s) Region Country
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 LOO, ELEANOR 122339 2005 Knightsbridge
    2 WILLIAMSON, LEXIE 120210 2005 Skipton
    3 PARKER, NAOMI 127580 2006 Rgs

  2. #2
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 11 Girls epee

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 WILLIAMSON, LUCY-BELLE Skipton
    2 WILCOCK, SARAH Nfst
    3T GOLDEN, EVE Nfst
    3T CHENNELLS, POPPY Rgs
    5 JACKSON, ELLIE Skipton

  3. #3
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 13 girls

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 OIEN, JACQUELINE Haverstock
    2 NOBLE, NIAMH Oundle
    3T COUNTER, ZOE Nfst
    3T HANNAH, HEAPS Lancashire Sword
    5 BAILEY, JULIA Wallace
    6 ROBSON, EMILIA Nfst
    7 RENHARD, PHOEBE Skipton

  4. #4
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 15 girls epee

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 BROWN, MADELEINE Lazlos
    2 MORRISON, MARTHA Wallace
    3T JASMINE, HEAPS Lancashire Sword
    3T PHILBIN, CAITLIN Carnoustie High School
    5 DOUGALL, KARI Nfst
    6 WELLOCK, HANNAH Unattached
    7 HICHENS, LIBBY Wallace
    8 BROPHY, ABBY Nfst

  5. #5
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 9 boys epee

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 BELL, ALFIE
    2 MACKAY, EDDIE Rgs
    3T WILCOCK, JAMES Nfst
    3T ABERDEEN, TOBY Nfst
    5 DOE, BEDE Rgs
    6 HAYS, WILLIAM Rgs

  6. #6
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 11 boys epee

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 GRIMSHAW, NICHOLAS Stockport
    2 NOBLE, FINLAY Frisby
    3T ZAMAN, ARIZ Rgs
    3T STEINER, PIERO Tunbridge Wells
    5 RATKUSIC, ADI Kids Lets Fence
    6 ROGERS, JACOB Kids Lets Fence
    7 MELLOR, MAX Kids Lets Fence

  7. #7
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 13 boys epee

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 MORRISON, DYLAN Salle Holyrood
    2 WELSH, LEWIS Nfst
    3T ATKINSON, OWEN East Durham
    3T MAY, TOBY Nfst
    5 JOLLY PASSANT, LOUIS Nfst
    6 MAY, OSCAR Nfst
    7 CAISLEY, ARCHIE Nfst
    8 MEAGHER, ETIENNE
    9 DOUGALL, CONOR Nfst

  8. #8
    Member Let's Fence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Team Newcastle
    Posts
    186

    Default Under 15 boys epee

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 MICHELL, RICHARD West Lancs
    2 SHEPHERD, BILLY Skipton
    3T BEGLEY-JONES, MURRAY St Georges College
    3T BELL, JACK Unattached
    5 TURINO, CALLUM Salle Holyrood
    6 TALKS, JOSHUA Nfst
    7 CAREY, PATRICK
    8 WAKE, JAMES Harrogate
    9 BRYSON, LOUIS Dunblane
    10 MOODY, DAVID Wallace
    11 WHITTON, ANDREW Durham Phoenix
    12 MCDONALD, NEIL Wallace Fencing
    13 OIEN, ARTHUR Haverstock
    14 WHAPPLES, CAMERON Harrogate
    15 FERGUSON, JAMES Wallace Fencing

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •