Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 73

Thread: Elite Epee Junior Series Sept 2016 to Dec 2017 Schedule

  1. #1
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default Elite Epee Junior Series Sept 2016 to Dec 2017 Schedule

    As part of the changes to the Elite Epee Junior Series, we are changing from a Sept to July season to a January to December season, so for the 2016/17 season the season will actually run from September 2016 to December 2017 and have 9 events and the Grand Final, with the Grand Final scheduled for 9th December 2017.

    Dates and Venues -

    Event 1 - Saturday 17th September 2016 - Moulton College, Northants
    Event 2 - Saturday 29th October 2016 - CLFS, Surrey
    Event 3 - Saturday 19th November 2016 - Manchester Fencing Centre
    Event 4 - Saturday 18th February 2017 - Moulton College, Northants
    Event 5 - Saturday 1st April 2017 - CLFS, Surrey
    Event 6 - Saturday 15th July 2017 - Newcastle Fencing Centre
    Event 7 - Saturday 16th September 2017 - Moulton College, Northants
    Event 8 - Saturday 21st October 2017 - CLFS, Surrey
    Event 9 - Saturday 18th November 2017 - Manchester Fencing Centre

    Grand Final - Saturday 9th December 2017 - Peterborough (venue to be confirmed).

    Full details of the updated series and entry forms will become available over the summer.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  2. #2
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Entry forms now available at www.eliteepee.com. Entries are steadily arriving, with only about a month until Entries close date for Event 1 at Moulton College (Event date 17th September).

    Entries are likely to be capped, so please get those entries in ASAP, so not to miss out.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  3. #3
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Only 2 weeks until the initial entries close date for Event 1 of the series, so please send entries in ASAP.

    Numbers are picking up with some categories already pretty strong and still lots of time for more entries to arrive and at past events held at Moulton college, we have had to implement entry caps to some age-groups.

    We are having problems with our website hosting server, so if you cannot get entry forms from there, please feel free to email us at eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk and we can send them to you.

    Remember we have changed the series to include an Under 10 age-group, so now have Under 10, Under 12, Under 14 and Under 17 age-groups for both boys and girls.

    Hope to see lots of our young Epeeists at the event.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  4. #4
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Apologies we are still having technical difficulties with the website server and my IT guy is out of the country..

    If you do not have entry forms, please feel free to email us at eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk and we can send them to you.


    More entries are arriving daily, so please enter ASAP to secure a spot..
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  5. #5
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    If you do need entry forms etc, please let us know..
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  6. #6
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Initial closing date is this coming weekend.

    Entry list to date below

    Name Surname Club Country Event Code Event 1
    Aidan Brooke Knightsbridge GBR Boys Under 10 Y*
    Casey Jones Knightsbridge GBR Boys Under 10 Y
    Ben Kamstra Cobham FC GBR Boys Under 10 Y
    Charles Mozley 5 Boroughs Pent Club GBR Boys Under 10 Y
    Sameer Sunder-Rajan Dream Fencing GBR Boys Under 10 Y
    Zachariah Waller Oundle Primary GBR Boys Under 10 Y*
    Boys Under 10 6
    Cador Beautyman Swindon Silver Blades GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Alec Brooke Knightsbridge GBR Boys Under 12 Y*
    Daniel Carey-Evans Hardwick GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    James Hollingbery Dacorum GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Liam Kew R&REC GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Altan Mardin Knightsbridge GBR Boys Under 12 Y*
    Davide Palano Escrime GBR Boys Under 12 Y*
    Galeh Ramsey Truro GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Oliver Stegeman OPS Epee Club GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Ellis Tapp Hunts GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Adam Taylor Bedford GBR Boys Under 12 Y
    Joel Waller OPS Epee Club GBR Boys Under 12 Y*
    Boys Under 12 12
    Rudi Bruijn-Yard Whitgift GBR Boys Under 14 Y*
    Freddie Edgecliffe-Johnson Aldershot GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    William Ferguson OPS Epee Club GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Zachary Jackson Plymouth GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Hal Jones Whitgift GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Leo Kamstra Cobham FC GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Ismail Mardin Knightsbridge GBR Boys Under 14 Y*
    Finn Noble OPS Epee Club GBR Boys Under 14 Y*
    Charlie Robbins Swindon / Marlborough GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Edward Scott-Payne Swindon GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Travis Shoosmith Dream Fencing GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Piero Steiner RTWFC/ R&Rec GBR Boys Under 14 Y
    Louis Taiwo-Williams 5 Boroughs GBR Boys Under 14 Y*
    Boys Under 14 13
    Harry Baston-Hall Abingdon School GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Elliot Cortade Guilford GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Harry Couchman R&Rec / RTWFC GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Alec de Jongh Abingdon GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Jake de Jongh Abingdon GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Kit Edgecliffe-Johnson Aldershot GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Jacob Foulsham R&REC GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Noah Gauger Swindon GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Harry Gibson Northwich Fencing Club GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Matthew Goodwin Brentwood GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Aidan Jones R&REC GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Ethan Kew R&REC GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Oscar May Team Newcastle GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Toby May Team Newcastle GBR Boys Under 17 Y*
    Will Osborne RGS Worcester/Stourport GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Angus Peck Touche GBR Boys Under 17 Y
    Boys Under 17 16
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  7. #7
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Megan Hollingbery Dacorum GBR Girls Under 10 Y
    Isabella Howser OPS Epee Club GBR Girls Under 10 Y
    Ffion Shute Central London FC GBR Girls Under 10 Y
    Girls Under 10 3
    Sara Carey-Evans Hardwick GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Faye Curtis R&REC GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Sabrina Jones Brixton/Woldingham GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Anya Kaladeen Chelsea GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Hannah LeBor Knightsbridge GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Vanessa Lemer Chelsea GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Lottie Wardley R&REC GBR Girls Under 12 Y
    Girls Under 12 7
    Hannah Ahmed Chelsea GBR Girls Under 14 Y*
    Pascha Al-Qassab Aldershot GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Abagael Black Plymouth GBR Girls Under 14 Y*
    Sarah Boucher-Rowe Knightsbridge GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Lily Brown Plymouth GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Poppy Chennells Team Newcastle GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Rhiannon Craig Team Melia Cymru GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Eve Golden Team Newcastle GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Sofia Hossain KCSWHS GBR Girls Under 14 Y*
    Ellie Jackson Skipton GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Erin Pedler Brixton GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Carlotta Shahenshah Knightsbridge GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Ella Williams Malvern Hills GBR Girls Under 14 Y
    Girls Under 14 13
    Yasmin Al-Wagga Bath Sword GBR Girls Under 17 Y
    Alisha Arden Knightsbridge GBR Girls Under 17 Y
    Imogen Edgecliffe-Johnson Aldershot GBR Girls Under 17 Y
    Messina Herrling Knightsbridge GBR Girls Under 17 Y
    Rachael Lever OPS Epee Club GBR Girls Under 17 Y
    Maisie McCormack OPS Epee Club GBR Girls Under 17 Y*
    Niamh Noble OPS Epee Club GBR Girls Under 17 Y*
    Eleanor Taylor Salle Hadalin GBR Girls Under 17 Y
    Girls Under 17 8
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  8. #8
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Website still not up, server being worked on

    If you do not have entry forms, please feel free to email us at eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk and we can send them to you.

    First Event of series 17th September at Moulton College near Northampton.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  9. #9
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cesh_fencing View Post
    First Event of series 17th September at Moulton College near Northampton.
    Entries still coming in. Please email to reserve a space and send in forms afterwards..

    Still having website worked on..
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  10. #10
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,159

    Default

    Website back up - Up to date entry list there (as of yesterday)
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default EEJS1 17th September

    Entry caps were set at the weekend and remaining places are going very quickly 13 places taken in the last 24 hrs. Entries are as follows
    Boys
    U10 9, 5 spaces
    U12 17, 4 spaces
    U14 27, 1 space
    U17 28 FULL, will take reserves

    GIRLS
    U10 6, 2 spaces
    U12 12, 2 spaces
    U14 18, 3 spaces
    U17 12, 2 spaces
    If you still wish to enter please e-mail first eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default EEJS1 17th September

    Entries for EEJS1 completely close this weekend, we have a few spaces left. If you would like to enter please e-mail eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk we will take reserves for full events.

    If you have entered and find you can to longer attend please let us know a.s.a.p. as we may be able to offer your place to another fencer.

    BOYS
    U10 10, 4 spaces
    U12 21, FULL
    U14 27, 1 space
    U17 28 FULL, 3 reserves

    GIRLS
    U10 7, 1 space
    U12 13, 1 space
    U14 20, 1 space
    U17 12, 2 spaces

  13. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U12 girls

    Apologies for the delay i results, we have VERY poor internet reception.

    *Place Name Club(s)
    1 Lattanzio, Charlotte Knightsbridge
    2 LeBor, Hannah Unattached
    3T Lemer, Vanessa Chelsea
    3T Loo, Eleanor Knightsbridge
    5 Wardley, Lottie R&REC
    6 Hadalin, Helga Salle Hadalin
    7 Jones, Sabrina Brixton
    8 Kaladeen, Anya Chelsea
    9 O'Neill, Grace Dacorum
    10 Lourie, Amanda Knightsbridge
    11 Curtis, Faye R&REC
    12 Carey-Evans, Sara OPS Epee Club
    13 Peto, Elizabeth London Fencing Club
    14 Haynes, Bronwyn OPS Epee Club

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U12 Boys

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Brooke, Alec Knightsbridge
    2 Roselli, Lorenzo Knightsbridge
    3T Ramsey, Galeh Truro
    3T Beautyman, Cador Knightsbridge / Swindon
    5 Carey-Evans, Daniel OPS Epee Club
    6 Taylor, Adam Bedford
    7 Kew, Liam R&REC
    8 Hollingbery, James Dacorum
    9 Tapp, Ellis Hunts
    10 Palano, Davide Escrime
    11 Campbell-Okolo, Omari Whitgift
    12 Perkins, David R&REC
    13 Braganza, Jack Northampton
    14 Waller, Joel OPS Epee Club
    15 Trott, Charlie OPS Epee Club
    16 Warhurst, Hugo 5 Boroughs Pent Club
    17 Stegeman, Oliver OPS Epee Club
    18 LeHair, Emile OPS Epee Club
    19 Anderson, Edward Dream Fencing

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U17 Girls

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Taylor, Eleanor Salle Hadalin
    2 Lever, Rachael OPS Epee Club
    3T Al-Wagga, Yasmin Bath Sword
    3T Schulman, Christy OPS Epee Club
    5 Herrling, Messina Knightsbridge
    6 Jeal, Laura Wingerworth
    7 McCormack, Maisie OPS Epee Club
    8 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Imogen Aldershot
    9 Arden, Alisha Knightsbridge
    10 Simmonds, Constance Abingdon

  16. #16
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U10 Boys

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Brooke, Aidan Knightsbridge
    2 Kamstra, Ben Cobham FC
    3T Choi, Aleksey Dream Fencing
    3T Sunder-Rajan, Sameer Dream Fencing
    5 Jones, Casey Knightsbridge
    6 Campbell-Okolo, Amani Brixton
    7 LeHair, Etienne OPS Epee Club
    8 Jones, Hector Dream Fencing
    9 Cheshire, Lucas CLFS
    10 Waller, Zachariah OPS Epee Club
    11 Mozley, Charles 5 Boroughs Pent Club

  17. #17
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U14 Girls

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Hadalin, Henriette Salle Hadalin
    2 Black, Abagael Plymouth
    3T Shahenshah, Carlotta Knightsbridge
    3T Golden, Eve Newcastle
    5 Madgwick, Lily Dream Fencing
    6 Craig, Rhiannon Team Melia Cymru
    7 Reston, Eva Aldershot
    8 Chennells, Poppy Newcastle
    9 Jackson, Ellie Skipton
    10 Teodorczyk, Maria Brixton
    11 Boucher-Rowe, Sarah Knightsbridge
    12 Brown, Lily Plymouth
    13 Hossain, Sofia KCSWHS
    14 Pedler, Erin Brixton
    15 Potter, Crinan Chelsea
    16 Al-Qassab, Pascha Aldershot
    17 Williams, Ella Malvern Hills
    18 Ahmed, Hannah Chelsea
    19 Pearson, Heila OPS Epee Club
    20 Pearson, Kinzy OPS Epee Club

  18. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U10 Girls

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Shute, Ffion Central London FC
    2 Thorold, Freya OPS Epee Club
    3T Pearson, Arwa OPS Epee Club
    3T Aberdeen, Eve Newcastle
    5 Hollingbery, Megan Dacorum
    6 Howser, Isabella OPS Epee Club

  19. #19
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U14 Boys

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Grimshaw, Nicholas Leon Paul Epee
    2 Jackson, Zachary Plymouth
    3T Malet, Felix Kings Canterbury
    3T Cheshire, Theo CLFS
    5 Taylor, Mark CLFS
    6 Taiwo-Williams, Louis 5 Boroughs Pent Club
    7 Jones, Hal Whitgift
    8 Kamstra, Leo Cobham FC
    9 Ferguson, William OPS Epee Club
    10 Scott Payne, Edward Swindon
    11 Berry, Toby Knightsbridge
    12 Snee, Ethan Kings Canterbury
    13 Noble, Finn OPS Epee Club
    14 Farnsworth, Muhammed Dream Fencing
    15 Farnsworth, Ibraheem Dream Fencing
    16 Steiner, Piero RTWFC/ R&Rec
    17 d'Orleans, Constantin Kings Canterbury
    18 Kidd, Jasper OPS Epee Club
    19 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Freddie Aldershot
    20 Wild, Reuben OPS Epee Club
    21 Shoosmith, Travis Dream Fencing
    22 Hildreth, Maximilian Knightsbridge
    23 Lynn, Cooper Activ8
    24 Dew, Toby OPS Epee Club

  20. #20
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    412

    Default U17 Boys

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Foulsham, Jacob R&REC
    2 May, Toby Newcastle
    3T Kew, Ethan R&REC
    3T Panayotov, Chavdar KRFC
    5 Palmer, Harry Leicester FC
    6 Truuvert, Alexander Haverstock
    7 May, Oscar Newcastle
    8 Young, Ewan Swindon
    9 Toogood, Luke Activ8
    10 Jeal, James Wingerworth
    11 Schulman, Peter OPS Epee Club
    12 Begley-Jones, Murray R&REC
    13 Baston-Hall, Harry Abingdon
    14 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit Aldershot
    15 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton
    16 Gibson, Harry Northwich Fencing Club
    17 Peck, Angus Touche
    18 Cortade, Elliot Guilford
    19 Hillier, Idris OPS Epee Club
    20 Powers, Daniel RTWFC
    21 Sroka, Patryk Mansfield FC
    22 Tant, Refe Activ8
    23 Jones, Aidan R&REC
    24 de Jongh, Alec Abingdon
    25 Osborne, Will RGS Worcester/Stourport
    26 Couchman, Harry R&REC
    27 de Jongh, Jake Abingdon
    28 Lynn, Ellis Activ8

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •