Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 41 to 60 of 73

Thread: Elite Epee Junior Series Sept 2016 to Dec 2017 Schedule

  1. #41
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,121

    Default

    Under 10 Boys

    1 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer Dream Fencing
    2 Jones, Casey Knightsbridge

    Under 10 Girls

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Shute, Ffion Central London FC
    2 Aberdeen, Eve Newcastle
    3T Thorold, Freya OPS Epee Club
    3T Howser, Isabella OPS Epee Club
    5 Pearson, Arwa OPS Epee Club
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  2. #42
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,121

    Default

    Under 17 Boys

    Place Name Club
    1 Baston-Hall, Harry Abingdon
    2 Jeal, James Wingerworth
    3T May, Toby Newcastle
    3T Osborne, Will RGS Worcester/Stourport
    5 Truuvert, Alexander Haverstock
    6 May, Oscar Newcastle
    7 Sroka, Patryk Mansfield FC
    8 Hinwood, James Shrewsbury School
    9 Panayotov, Chavdar KRFC
    10 Powers, Daniel RTWFC
    11 Caisley, Archie Newcastle
    12 Ballard, Dylan Dilettante
    13 Palmer, Harry Leicester FC
    14 Gauger, Noah Swindon
    15 Mason, Thomas Dilettante
    16 Cortade, Elliot Guilford
    17 Gibson, Harry Northwich Fencing Club
    18 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton
    19 Sperring-Botella, Patrick OPS Epee Club
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  3. #43
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,121

    Default

    Under 14 boys

    Place Name Club(s)
    1 Grimshaw, Nicholas Leon Paul Epee
    2 Scott Payne, Edward Swindon
    3T Randall-Morgan, Levi Leon Paul Epee
    3T Mirica, Florin Truro
    5 Noble, Finn OPS Epee Club
    6 Taiwo-Williams, Louis 5 Boroughs
    7 Farnsworth, Muhammed Dream Fencing
    8 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Freddie Aldershot
    9 Jones, Hal Brixton
    10 Ferguson, William OPS Epee Club
    11 Castelli, Marco Team Melia Cymru
    12 Cullinane, Rupert Central London FC
    13 Walmsley, Joseph Four Of Clubs
    14 Farnsworth, Ibraheem Dream Fencing
    15 Green, Jem Four Of Clubs
    16 Haynes, Charles Harrogate
    17 Aubakirov, Yermek Central London FC
    18 Richardson, Daniel Packwood Haugh
    19 Vance, John Four Of Clubs
    20 Roncaroli, Tommaso Four Of Clubs

    Completed at 6.35pm, so 5 minute behind schedule... Slow getting on FF
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  4. #44
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,121

    Default

    Just over a month to go until Event 4 of the series at Moulton College on Saturday 18th February.

    The schedule, entry lists and entry caps have been set and can be found at www.eliteepee.com.

    Please note that we are limited to 10 pistes for this event, so if anyone wishes to attend please enter soon as we are nearing the entry caps in a number of categories already.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  5. #45
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cesh_fencing View Post
    Just over a month to go until Event 4 of the series at Moulton College on Saturday 18th February.

    The schedule, entry lists and entry caps have been set and can be found at www.eliteepee.com.

    Please note that we are limited to 10 pistes for this event, so if anyone wishes to attend please enter soon as we are nearing the entry caps in a number of categories already.
    Available places are going very quickly and we expect most age groups to be full before the closing date. At the moment we have the following spaces, we will have reserve lists if needed.

    Boys
    U10 - 7, 7 spaces
    U12 - 19, 2 spaces
    U14 - 24, 4 spaces
    U17 - 24, 4 spaces

    Girls
    U10 - 5, 3 spaces
    U12 - 19, 2 spaces
    U14 - 17, 4 spaces
    U17 - 5, 3 spaces

    Please e-mail to reserve a place before sending entry forms.
    eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk

  6. #46
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default EEJS 4 - Moulton, 18th February

    Entries initially closed yesterday for EEJS4 at Moulton on 18th February, we have very limited availability but will accept entries where there is space.
    Please e-mail to reserve a place, no further entries accepted after Saturday 11th Feb.
    eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk

    Boys
    U10 FULL
    U12 FULL, 2 reserves
    U14 - FULL
    U17 FULL, 1 reserve

    Girls
    U10 FULL
    U12 1 place
    U14 4 places
    U17 FULL

    Also note that we have already received over 140 entries for EEJS5 on 1st April at CLFS and expect to have to cap entries before the closing date. If you have not yet entered this event please do so soon to guarantee a place. We will accept entries for future events at our event at Moulton.

  7. #47
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U17 Girls

    1 Lever, Rachael 117255* OPS Epee Club* GBR*
    2 Miles, Katy 128720* Plymouth* GBR*
    3T Mulkeen, Anna May 119271* Leon Paul Epee* GBR*
    3T Simmonds, Constance 119096* Abingdon* GBR*
    5 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Imogen 123406* Aldershot* GBR*
    6 Cooper, Elizabeth 116205* R&REC* GBR*

  8. #48
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U12 girls

    1 LeBor, Hannah 131670*
    2 Barnor, Jessica 134534* CLFS*
    3T Lattanzio, Charlotte 125856* Knightsbridge*
    3T Miles, Martha 128721* Plymouth*
    5 Suresh, Zoya 128702* Central London FC*
    6 Larbi, Rayhana 130064* Escrime*
    7 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 127151* Central London FC*
    8 Jones, Sabrina 130098* Brixton*
    9 Wardley, Lottie 128705* R&REC*
    10 Arter, Sophie 134169* CLFS*
    11 O'Neill, Grace 124027* Dacorum*
    12 Thorold, Cydney 132135* OPS Epee Club*
    13 Soor, Chitleen 127767* Chelsea*
    14 Neophytou, Sophia 128853* Liverpool FC*

  9. #49
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U12 Boys

    1 Zakrevsky, Daniel 129237* Chelsea*
    2 Mardin, Altan 124704* Knightsbridge*
    3T Ramsey, Galeh 128018* Truro*
    3T Campbell-Okolo, Omari 132455* Whitgift*
    5 Beautyman, Cador 127366* Knightsbridge*
    6 Taylor, Adam 128321* Bedford*
    7 Palano, Davide 128866* Escrime*
    8 Kew, Liam 124435* R&REC*
    9 Finlay, Jonathan 133909* Luso Fencing Academy*
    10 Giurlani, Gastone 129981* Central London FC*
    11 Aberdeen, Toby 127729* Newcastle*
    12 Stegeman, Oliver 127842* OPS Epee Club*
    13 Keen, Oliver 134051* CLFS*
    14 Purves-Liddelle, Alexander 130341* Newcastle*
    15 Braganza, Jack 132358* Northampton*
    16 Tapp, Ellis 131403* Hunts*
    17 McMullon, Thomas 135277* Kings P'boro*

  10. #50
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U14 Girls

    1 Black, Abagael 120113* Plymouth*
    2 Wreyford, Rebecca 128387* Hereford Pentahlon*
    3T Golden, Eve 123158* Newcastle*
    3T Reston, Eva 123704* Aldershot*
    5 Potter, Crinan 118379* Chelsea*
    6 Jackson, Ellie 127399* Skipton*
    7 Shahenshah, Carlotta 120739* Knightsbridge*
    8 Craig, Rhiannon 120855* Team Melia Cymru*
    9 Chennells, Poppy 127473* Newcastle*
    10 Al-Qassab, Pascha 125835* Aldershot*
    11 Pedler, Erin 121397* Brixton*
    12 Boucher-Rowe, Sarah 118352* Knightsbridge*
    13 Williams, Ella 132143* Malvern Hills*
    14 Madgwick, Lily 124479* Dream Fencing*
    15 Nabli, Sara 132071* Dream Fencing*
    16 Reeves-Turner, Daisy 122206* OPS Epee Club*

  11. #51
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U10 Boys

    1 Kamstra, Ben 125369* Cobham FC*
    2 Brooke, Aidan 129005* Knightsbridge*
    3T Choi, Aleksey 130269* Dream Fencing*
    3T Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 132101* Dream Fencing*
    5 Jones, Casey 131595* Knightsbridge*
    6 Nicholas, Alex 130535* Chelsea*
    7 Floyd, Jack 134069* R&REC*
    8 Selvaggi, Gregorio 133866* Chelsea*
    9 O'Neill, Quinlan 133210* Haverstock*
    10 Ugalde, Andre 134125* CLFS*
    11 Jones, Hector 133954* Dream Fencing*
    12 Sutton-Parker, Theo 134115* CLFS*
    13 Mathers, Rory 209* CLFS*
    14 Cheshire, Lucas 133779* CLFS*

  12. #52
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U14 Boys

    1 Mardin, Ismail 124702* Knightsbridge*
    2 Randall-Morgan, Levi 121477* Leon Paul Epee*
    3T Jackson, Zachary 117339* Plymouth*
    3T Mirica, Florin 130494* Truro*
    5 Donaghue, Joe 127614*
    6 Jones, Hal 114465* Brixton*
    7 Scott Payne, Edward 121087* Swindon*
    8 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Freddie 123415* Aldershot*
    9 Farnsworth, Muhammed 118142* Dream Fencing*
    10 Ferguson, William 123723* OPS Epee Club*
    11 Grimshaw, Nicholas 110988* Leon Paul Epee*
    12 Steiner, Piero 126349* RTWFC*
    13 Purves-Liddelle, James 130339* Newcastle*
    14 Taiwo-Williams, Louis 128509* Wingerworth*
    15 Haynes, Charles 111898* Harrogate*
    16 Cheshire, Theo 123567* CLFS*
    17 Berry, Toby 113991* Knightsbridge*
    18 Noble, Finn 121298* OPS Epee Club*
    19 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 118143* Dream Fencing*
    20 Kamstra, Leo 121393* Cobham FC*
    21 Goh, Joshua 135311*
    22 Lynn, Cooper 131847* Activ8*
    23 Mitchell, Joshua 124121* Shakespeare Swords*
    24 Reddy, Rohan 126358* Hymers*
    25 Wild, Reuben 125529* OPS Epee Club*
    26 Pratley, Aedyn 128947* Luso Fencing Academy*

  13. #53
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U10 Girls

    1 Jenkins, Ella 134014* Luso Fencing Academy*
    2 Shute, Ffion 131720* Central London FC*
    3T Pratley, Genevieve 131808* Luso Fencing Academy*
    3T Howser, Isabella 126757* OPS Epee Club*
    5 Aberdeen, Eve 130400* Newcastle*
    6 Thorold, Freya 133943* OPS Epee Club*
    7 Reddy, Rhea 135003* Hymers*

  14. #54
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U10 Boys - Correct results

    Previous results for U10 boys posted in error, was a previous event

    1 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 132101* Dream Fencing*
    2 Kamstra, Ben 125369* Cobham FC*
    3T Morgan, Leo 133850* Luso Fencing Academy*
    3T Jones, Casey 131595* Dream Fencing*
    5 Jones, Hector 133954* Dream Fencing*
    6 Campbell-Okolo, Amani 132456* Brixton*
    7 Cheshire, Lucas 133779* CLFS*
    8 Ugalde, Andre 134125* CLFS*

  15. #55
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default U17 Boys

    1 Foulsham, Jacob 117887* R&REC*
    2 Hinwood, James 114010* Shrewsbury School*
    3T Kew, Ethan 117551* R&REC*
    3T Brown, Sebastien 117692* Escrime*
    5 Couchman, Harry 129051* R&REC*
    6 Panayotov, Chavdar 127546* KRFC*
    7 Gibson, Harry 120800* Northwich Fencing Club*
    8 May, Toby 119344* Newcastle*
    9 Jeal, James 112179* Wingerworth*
    10 Rosenbaum, Noam 118128* Reading*
    11 Osborne, Will 123885* RGS Worcester*
    12 Toogood, Luke 122088* Activ8*
    13 Don, Edward 110408* Stowe School*
    14 Peacefield, Luka 119217* R&REC*
    15 Ballard, Dylan 120139* Dilettante*
    16 Young, Ewan 111078* Swindon*
    17 Cortade, Elliot 121905* Guilford*
    18 Baston-Hall, Harry 126264* Abingdon*
    19 Powers, Daniel 120587* RTWFC*
    20 Mason, Thomas 125031* Dilettante*
    21 Tant, Refe 128305* Activ8*
    22 May, Oscar 119345* Newcastle*
    23 Gauger, Noah 121949* Swindon*
    24 Goodwin, Matthew 126311* Brentwood*
    25 Caisley, Archie 123197* Newcastle*
    26 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit 125336* Aldershot*
    27 Peck, Angus 124391* Touche*
    28 Jones, Aidan 118131* R&REC*

  16. #56
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default Event 5 - CLFS 1st April

    We have already had over 150 entries for this event as a result we have had to put entry caps in place ahead of our initial closing date of 18th March. We have the following places available but except them to go quickly.
    Boys
    U10 12, 2 spaces
    U12 31, 4 spaces
    U14 26, 9 spaces
    U17 32, 3 spaces

    Girls
    U10 6, 8 spaces
    U12 20, 8 spaces
    U14 20, 8 spaces
    U17 11, 14 spaces

  17. #57
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants/Cambs
    Posts
    401

    Default EEJS5 - CLFS 1st April

    At initial close of entries today we have had 175 entries for this event. We have adjusted the caps slightly to allow all those U17 boys on a reserve list to fence. We will accept further entries, and reserves for those events that are full until Sunday 26th.

    Please e-mail first before sending an entry form to secure a place (I will also be unable to open mail from Wednesday due to being in Poland). eliteepeejuniorseries@hotmail.co.uk

    Boys
    U10 - 14, FULL
    U12 32, 3 spaces
    U14 29, 6 spaces
    U17 38, 4 spaces

    Girls
    U10 7, 7 spaces
    U12 21, FULL
    U14 21, FULL
    U17 13, 1 space

  18. #58
    Senior Member danKew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Reigate
    Posts
    538

    Default

    All Elite Epee rankings are now in the same style as the Ophardt system - this makes is much easier to display more event results on one page in a readable format. Access them directly from the home page of http://epee.me



    I'll work on some better navigation for switching between categories when I get back from Poland, hopefully in time for the conclusion of event 5!


  19. #59
    Forum Rabbit
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Location
    Battersea, London
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Hey Dan,
    You have made Epee me so user friendly that the only thing left for you to work on is
    How to make us a cuppa while we read...

  20. #60
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,121

    Default

    We have 170 odd young Epeeists attending on Saturday for event 5 at CLFS in Surrey.

    Results to be added here on completion of events, subject to internet access.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •