Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: Elite Epee Weekend - 15th & 16th July - Newcastle Fencing Centre

  1. #1
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,154

    Default Elite Epee Weekend - 15th & 16th July - Newcastle Fencing Centre

    We are keeping entries open for the Elite Epee Newcastle weekend until next weekend to allow late entries at no extra fee..

    Junior Series Event on the Saturday 15th July (earliest check-in 11am)

    Men's and Women's Open Events on Sunday 16th July (11am Men's, 1pm Women's Check-in).

    Details and check-in close times for junior series at www.eliteepee.com (entry lists out of date due to update issue)
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  2. #2
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,154

    Default

    Numbers are still coming in

    Plan to close entries totally this coming weekend.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  3. #3
    Chris Howser cesh_fencing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    East Northamptonshire - Yarwell
    Posts
    5,154

    Default

    Junior Series event starting tomorrow, with the Men's and Women's Opens on Sunday.

    Results will be added here on completion of events, subject to internet access.
    Oundle, Peterborough & Stamford Fencing

  4. #4
    Senior Member danKew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Reigate
    Posts
    552

    Default

    Best of luck for the weekend Chris. If you can get the results to me Sat evening for the EEJS I'll get them updated before Sun morning - and likewise for the Mens event, I can get those sorted Sun night

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U10 Girls

    1 Thorold, Freya J133943 OPS Epee Club GBR
    2 Howser, Isabella J126757 OPS Epee Club GBR

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U12 Girls

    1 Larbi, Rayhana J130064 Escrime GBR
    2 Jones, Sabrina J130098 Dream Fencing GBR
    3T Thorold, Cydney J132135 OPS Epee Club GBR
    3T Barnor, Jessica J134534 R&REC GBR
    5 Hall, Imogen J133114 Haverstock GBR

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U17 Girls

    1 Sadler, Louise J130227 Malvern GBR
    2 Heaps, Hannah J116365 Lancashire Sword GBR
    3T Graham, Megan J122920 Newcastle GBR
    3T Lever, Rachael J117255 OPS Epee Club GBR

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U17 Boys

    1 Bell, Jack J114308 Laszlo's GBR
    2 May, Toby J119344 Newcastle GBR
    3T Panayotov, Chavdar J127546 KRFC GBR
    3T Ballard, Dylan J120139 Dilettante GBR
    5 Osborne, Will J123885 RGS Worcester GBR
    6 Caisley, Archie J123197 Newcastle GBR

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U10 Boys

    1 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer J132101 Leon Paul Epee GBR
    2 Jones, Hector J133954 Dream Fencing GBR
    3T Campbell-Okolo, Amani J132456 Brixton GBR
    3T Hays, William J127544 Newcastle GBR
    5 Jones, Casey J131595 Dream Fencing GBR
    6 Marshall, Charlie J136036 Newcastle GBR

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U14 Girls

    1 Reston, Eva J123704 Aldershot GBR
    2 Golden, Eve J123158 Newcastle GBR
    3T Jackson, Ellie J127399 Skipton GBR
    3T Chennells, Poppy J127473 Newcastle GBR
    5 Pedler, Erin J121397 Brixton GBR
    6 Wilson, India J127838 Four Of Clubs GBR
    7 Carr, Sarah J134228 Sherborne Swords GBR

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U12 Boys

    1 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 132455 Whitgift GBR
    2 Mardin, Altan J124704 Knightsbridge GBR
    3T Tapp, Ellis J131403 Hunts GBR
    3T Beautyman, Cador J127366 Knightsbridge GBR
    5 Purves-Liddelle, Alexander J130341 Newcastle GBR
    6 Bell, Alfie J121074 Laszlo's GBR

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default U14 Boys

    1 Mirica, Florin J130494 Leon Paul Epee ROU
    2 Scott Payne, Edward J121087 Swindon GBR
    3T Walmsley, Joseph J127710 Four Of Clubs GBR
    3T Taiwo-Williams, Louis J128509 Wingerworth GBR
    5 Jones, Hal J114465 Brixton GBR
    6 Ferguson, William J123723 OPS Epee Club GBR
    7 Purves-Liddelle, James J130339 Newcastle GBR
    8 Goh, Joshua J135311 Wingerworth GBR
    9 Robbins, Charlie J121066 Swindon GBR
    10 Haynes, Charles J111898 Harrogate GBR
    11 Green, Jem J133638 Four Of Clubs GBR

  13. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default Womens

    1 Gundry, Jessica 103210 Leon Paul Epee GBR
    2 Villa, Alessandra 110082 Leon Paul Epee GBR
    3T Foniciello, Daisy 129053 Edinburgh GBR
    3T Lever, Rachael 117255 OPS Epee Club GBR
    5 Heaps, Jasmine 116364 Lancashire Sword GBR
    6 Watkins, Abigail 120445 Malvern GBR
    7 Lawrence, Hannah 56564 Wingerworth GBR
    8 Grant, Fiona 115580 Aberdeen Uni GBR
    9 Conner, Rachel 90033 Laszlo's GBR
    10 Cavallo, Francesca 127916 Brixton GBR
    11 Wilson, Jennifer 135335 Army GBR
    12 Sadler, Louise 130227 Malvern GBR
    13 Lancey, Stella 118928 Cardiff GBR
    14 Rowlands, Helen 52789 Laszlo's GBR
    15 Jamieson, Laura 106879 Braveheart GBR
    16 Harvie, Eleanor 118835 Crawley Sword GBR
    17 Graham, Megan 122920 Newcastle GBR

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Northants
    Posts
    411

    Default Mens

    1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 95498 Brixton GBR
    2 Schneider, Benjamin 113743 OUFC GBR
    3T Milner, Maxton 95468 Brixton GBR
    3T Cooper, Matthew 124110 Wingerworth GBR
    5 Johnston, Calum 93726 Edinburgh GBR
    6 Howser, Chris 408 OPS Epee Club GBR
    7 Hay, Chris 54972 Exeter City FC GBR
    8 Russell, James 111011 R&REC GBR
    9 Bombrini, Andrea 124375 Leon Paul Epee ITA
    10 Tannock, Neill 93618 Aberdeen GBR
    11 Sells, Alexander 104057 Plymouth GBR
    12 Shepherd, Billy 114253 Skipton GBR
    13 Edwards, Owen 117361 Wrexham GBR
    14 Gazalet, Adam 131701 Braveheart GBR
    15 Germany, Will 102024 Newcastle GBR
    16 Barker, Christopher 110948 Stockport GBR
    17 Hoffmann, Tom 99967 Dingwall GBR
    18 McGlade, Daniel 97865 Leon Paul Epee GBR
    19 Maynard, Calum 99714 Egham GBR
    20 Odgers, James 107168 Brixton GBR
    21 Avis, Anthony 99700 Durham GBR
    22 Liston, George 93444 Laszlo's GBR
    23 Simpson, Jamie 95484 Brixton IRL
    24 Collignon, Nicolas 122312 Edinburgh Uni FRA
    25 Laurentiu, Ricuta 100276IRE UCC ROU
    26 Morris, George 106580 Leon Paul Epee GBR
    27 Balducci, Enrico 131856 London ITA
    28 Paul, Dominic 111002 Stockport GBR
    29 Ward, Granville 93099 Wingerworth GBR
    30 Stephens, James 101172 Harrogate GBR
    31 O'Brien, Tom 100362IRL Pentathlon Ireland IRL
    32 Keppie, Matt 51177 Wingerworth GBR
    33 Woollard, Jonathan 113590 Wallace GBR
    34 High, Rory 99761 Edinburgh GBR
    35 Dickson, Thomas 110064 Newcastle GBR
    36 May, Joseph 101233 Newcastle GBR
    37 Winstanley, Liam 104770 Newcastle GBR
    38 Stephens, Hugo 101171 Harrogate GBR
    39 Lauchlan, Mark 100245 Wallace GBR
    40 Salter, Duncan 114157 Pembroke Fencing Club IRL
    41 Hoeglund, Bjarne 131671 Braveheart GBR
    42 Heaps, Chris 115166 Lancashire Sword GBR
    43 Jeal, James 112179 Wingerworth GBR
    44 May, Toby 119344 Newcastle GBR
    45 Toland, Gerry 113397 Dundee Uni GBR
    46 Kulka, Dawid 100051 Pembroke Fencing Club IRL
    47 Foster, Nathan 127393 Skipton GBR
    48T Chrisp, Tom 95731 Wingerworth GBR
    48T Bell, Jack 114308 Laszlo's GBR
    50 Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba 133605 Blackheath GBR
    51 Papadopoulos, Alex 120803 Edinburgh GBR
    52 Pocock, Matt 106562 Stirling Uni GBR
    53T Spicer, Tristan 47988 Newcastle GBR
    53T Lever, Matthew 116725 OPS Epee Club GBR
    DNF Dickinson, Matthew 104747 Laszlo's GBR

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •