Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Merseyside Open 2019

  1. #1
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default Merseyside Open 2019

    The Merseyside Open will be taking place over the weekend of 9/10 February 2019, once again at the Greenbank Sports Academy in Liverpool.

    The schedule of events will be as follows:
    Saturday: Men's Foil, Men's Sabre, Women's Sabre
    Sunday: Men's Epee, Women's Epee, Women's Foil

    Entry fees: 25 for one weapon, 40 for two weapons.

    Prizes for the Top 8 fencers, Best Veteran (age 40+), Best Under 18 Fencer and Best Novice at all six weapons.

    Closing date: Saturday 26 January 2019.

    Full details can be found on the tournament website at www.moft.co.uk , from where online entries can be made.

    We are pleased to announce that we will again be offering a discount to any club whose members make 10 or more entries to the tournament. Two entry fees will be refunded for 10 entries with a further refund for every additional five entries.

    Fencers are advised not to leave it too late to enter as several events sold out last year.

  2. #2
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default

    Time for a bump. It is now two weeks until the closing date for MOFT and entries received so far are about 15% up on last year at the same stage.

    There are still plenty of places left at all weapons but events can fill up quickly in the days leading up to the closing date, so please do not leave it too late to enter.

    Please note that MOFT is now one of the nominated competitions contributing to the new veterans ranking scheme.

    Online entries can be made through the tournament website at www.moft.co.uk .

  3. #3
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default

    The closing date for MOFT2019 has now passed but entries will still be accepted (with a late entry surcharge) up to the advertised entry limits. Most events are filling up, apart from MF where plenty of places still remain.

    Entries may be made online or by post, with full details available at www.moft.co.uk .

  4. #4
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default

    MOFT2019 takes place this weekend and the online entry facility will close at about 7pm on Thursday evening so that our final entry validations can be completed and the data transferred into Engarde. Any fencers who have not renewed their BFA memberships by then should bring proof of renewal to Registration.

    Entries are still being accepted at all six weapons through the tournament website at www.moft.co.uk up to the advertised entry limits.

  5. #5
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Men's Sabre results

    1 THORNLEY [18] Drew 119935 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    2 LLEWELLYN Ethan 125783 GBR SANCROFT BLADES
    3 BOWLEY Stan 95907 GBR SKIPTON
    3 STEEL Ed 121175 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    5 DOBEL-OBER Marius 117491 GBR UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
    6 GOH Jia Luen 118319 MAS ESPRIT
    7 GUY Bryn 112233 GBR LEICESTER
    8 VARJU Tamas 131926 GBR LEON PAUL SABRE
    9 ALDGATE [18] Daniel 124049 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    10 GRAY Alex 109576 GBR RIDINGS SABRE
    11 BYRNE Kieran 103413 GBR ASHTON
    12 ZHANG Enrui 141051 GBR UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
    13 LAKER Ben 136148 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    14 NASH [40] Rubin 52576 GBR ROYAL NAVY
    15 LEPONIS [40] Stefan 98823 GBR STOCKPORT
    15 MALKIN [18] Mckenzie 136584 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    17 CHORLTON [18] Nathan 124048 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    18 HOWES [40] Peter 54130 GBR TRURO
    19 SWIFFIN (40) Mike 104665 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    20 SMITH [18] Rohan 111611 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    21 CROFT [18] Liam 126537 GBR SHAKESPEARES
    22 MITCHELL-ROWE [N] Decordoba 133605 GBR BLACKHEATH
    23 MARTIN Thomas 91793 GBR RUSSELL SWORDS
    24 GUY [18] Rowan 124751 GBR LEICESTER
    25 BOWD [40] Neil 126899 GBR CELTIC SWORD
    26 ELLIOTT Phil 116589 GBR CAMDEN
    27 FIDLER [18] Nat 122716 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    28 DOBEL-OBER Lucien 117490 GBR LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    29 BELLAMY [18] Jonathan 121184 GBR LEICESTER
    30 BUSH [18] Eli 123081 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    31 SAYER [40] Duncan 102783 GBR ESPRIT
    32 COMPTON [40] Michael 38514 GBR COTSWOLD
    33 ALEXANDER [40] Kevin 31529 GBR KINGSTON
    34 PHILLIPS Edward 135158 GBR BIRMINGHAM
    35 HORTON Wilf 128274 GBR FOILED AGAIN
    36 DIEP [18] Sean Raphael 142604 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    37 JONES Gethin 137704 GBR MOLD CAVALIERS
    38 HULLAH Robert 101162 GBR UNATTACHED
    39 KIRKBY [18] Ethan 138627 GBR SKIPTON
    40 NOBLE [40] Tim 8241 GBR BRADFORD
    41 GARMONSWAY [40] Allan 140578 NZL WATFORD

  6. #6
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Men's Foil results

    1 COOK Keith 93338 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    2 LENNON Christopher 115001 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    3 DOOTSON Nick 37089 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    3 HOWLETT Edmund 117173 GBR ZFW
    5 SUHA [18] Adam 120798 GBR STOCKPORT
    6 COOK [18] Jaimie 119963 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    7 AUSTIN Kiron 113278 GBR FENCERS CLUB LONDON
    8 MORRIS Richard 53788 GBR CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY
    9 PAGE James 105571 GBR FENCERS CLUB LONDON
    10 WOOLLARD Jonathan 113590 GBR EDINBURGH
    11 MOLLARD Christopher 102598 GBR SAXON
    12 FITTON Matthew 53394 GBR SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS
    13 SCOTT PAYNE [18] Edward 121087 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    14 CORLETT Thomas 54485 GBR ZFW
    15 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas 102771 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    16 ANDREWS Ben 46629 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    17 ELLIKER Daniel 95955 GBR COCKS MOORS WOODS
    18 MORRISON [18] Duncan 105639 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    19 REES Luke 99572 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    20 KURSISS Edgar 127353 LVA UNATTACHED
    21 STILLMAN Patrick 103839 GBR UNIVERSITY OF KENT
    22 BURN Joshua 106467 GBR COCKS MOORS WOODS
    23 ALDERMAN Shaun 110520 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    24 SUDDERICK Felix 98217 GBR LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    25 HALL Mark 128202 GBR SAXON
    26 OSSYRA Matthias 133448 GER SALLE BOSTON
    27 DEVITT Ronnie 101930 GBR CYRANO
    28 CONROY Stephen 94717 GBR NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
    29 GROSVENOR Owen 120166 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    30 MOORE [18] James Edward 117860 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    31 HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale 127703 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    32 POVEY Daniel 101574 GBR ASHTON SALLE JONES
    33 MCCLELLAND Calum 112088 GBR LASZLOS FENCING
    34 CANN Thomas 130371 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    35 BASS Dave 131533 GBR ABERGELE
    36 MASSEY [40] Oliver 91800 GBR ABERYSTWYTH TOWN
    37 WELSH [40] Simon 104510 GBR NEWCASTLE
    38 BANKS Joe 46075 GBR SAXON
    39 ROBBINS [18] Charlie 121066 GBR BATH SWORD
    40 CLARKE [18] Andrew 130572 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    41 HALL [18] Matthew 124362 GBR NORTHWICH
    42 CHATTERTON Phil 138117 GBR ASHTON
    43 POWELL Matt 48822 GBR BIRMINGHAM
    44 RIDLEY Austin 139329 GBR UNATTACHED
    45 CHRISTIANSON [18] Elliot 117878 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    46 NOBREGA Miguel 142316 POR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    47 TOPLIS Ian 115176 GBR FOILED AGAIN
    48 HOWLETT Roderick 131519 GBR FERNWOOD SWORD
    49 MASON Joel 130502 GBR NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
    50 MELIA [18] James 125950 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    51 ELSTON Michael 130524 GBR SALLE KISS
    52 STAFFORD [18] Thomas 134342 GBR WIRRAL
    53 HUDAK James 109112 GBR ASHTON
    54 WILLIAMS Naoise 126179 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    55 CLAGUE [40] Alan 50087 GBR LIVERPOOL
    56 VICTORY [40] David 38339 GBR UNATTACHED
    57 MCKAY Daniel 129408 GBR LIVERPOOL

  7. #7
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Women's Sabre results

    1 HAMPSON Sarah-Jane 114294 GBR SALLE OSSIAN
    2 DAVIS Alexandra 109724 GBR WREKIN SWORD
    3 LASANCE [40] Rachel 98808 GBR ESPRIT
    3 RUAUX Emily 98283 GBR ESPRIT
    5 LLEWELLYN [18] Elsie 124532 GBR SANCROFT BLADES
    6 ROBBINS WILKINSON [18] Ellen 126384 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    7 MOORE Alice 127834 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    8 BRIERLEY [18] Bethany 128812 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    9 EINCHCOMB Danielle 113310 GBR CAMDEN
    10 HUTCHISON [40] Jane 39701 GBR BATH SWORD
    11 THOMSON [18] Catriona 116248 GBR SANCROFT BLADES
    12 GRIMSLEY Helen 122745 GBR UNIVERSITY OF KENT
    13 MARCZEWSKA Patrycja Zofia 117153 GBR CAMDEN
    14 PHENNAH Stephanie 115320 GBR WREXHAM
    15 NIGHTINGALE Ella 122042 GBR ESPRIT
    16 HASLEGRAVE Phoebe 118739 GBR ESPRIT
    17 CARNAC Tamara 127987 GBR LEON PAUL SABRE
    18 NAREY [40] Michele 102620 GBR BATH SWORD
    19 SAUNDERS [18] Nicky 124493 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    20 MARTIN Rebecca 122953 GBR CAMDEN
    21 QIAN Evelyn 131123 GBR OXFORD UNIVERSITY
    22 MARTIN [40] Caroline 129235 GBR MX FENCING
    23 HIGHAM Lucy 114172 GBR SALLE OSSIAN
    24 FRITH [40] Vivien 103047 GBR UNATTACHED
    25 RUFF Alison 101869 GBR RIDINGS SABRE
    26 TODOROVA Slavyana 1007 BUL GSSV DONNAR 1881
    27 STEED Niamh 111698 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    28 BAXTER [40] Claudia 101086 GBR LEEDS
    29 IRVINE-LEGGE [N] Holly 138968 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    30 SMITH Sophia 135913 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    31 GILLAN [18] Faye 137060 GBR ESPRIT
    32 TOY Hannah 105196 GBR COTSWOLD
    33 MANNING [18] [N] Cerys 137400 GBR EDINBURGH
    34 SMITH [40] Lorna 93476 GBR STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY

  8. #8
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default

    The full results including DE tableaux and all pools will be published on the MOFT website www.moft.co.uk on Monday.

  9. #9
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Men's Foil results (amended)

    1 COOK Keith 93338 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    2 LENNON Christopher 115001 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    3 DOOTSON Nick 37089 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    3 HOWLETT Edmund 117173 GBR ZFW
    5 SUHA [18] Adam 120798 GBR STOCKPORT
    6 COOK [18] Jaimie 119963 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    7 AUSTIN Kiron 113278 GBR FENCERS CLUB LONDON
    8 MORRIS Richard 53788 GBR CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY
    9 PAGE James 105571 GBR FENCERS CLUB LONDON
    10 WOOLLARD Jonathan 113590 GBR EDINBURGH
    11 MOLLARD Christopher 102598 GBR SAXON
    12 FITTON Matthew 53394 GBR SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS
    13 SCOTT PAYNE [18] Edward 121087 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    14 CORLETT Thomas 54485 GBR ZFW
    15 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas 102771 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    16 ANDREWS Ben 46629 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    17 ELLIKER Daniel 95955 GBR COCKS MOORS WOODS
    18 MORRISON [18] Duncan 105639 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    19 REES Luke 99572 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    20 KURSISS Edgar 127353 LVA UNATTACHED
    21 STILLMAN Patrick 103839 GBR UNIVERSITY OF KENT
    22 BURN Joshua 106467 GBR COCKS MOORS WOODS
    23 ALDERMAN Shaun 110520 GBR SALLE HOLYROOD
    24 SUDDERICK Felix 98217 GBR LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    25 HALL Mark 128202 GBR SAXON
    26 OSSYRA Matthias 133448 GER SALLE BOSTON
    27 DEVITT Ronnie 101930 GBR CYRANO
    28 CONROY Stephen 94717 GBR NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
    29 GROSVENOR Owen 120166 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    30 MOORE [18] James Edward 117860 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    31 HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale 127703 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    32 POVEY Daniel 101574 GBR ASHTON SALLE JONES
    33 PAUL [40] Graham 2775 GBR SALLE PAUL
    34 MCCLELLAND Calum 112088 GBR LASZLOS FENCING
    35 CANN Thomas 130371 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    36 BASS Dave 131533 GBR ABERGELE
    37 MASSEY [40] Oliver 91800 GBR ABERYSTWYTH TOWN
    38 WELSH [40] Simon 104510 GBR NEWCASTLE
    39 BANKS Joe 46075 GBR SAXON
    40 ROBBINS [18] Charlie 121066 GBR BATH SWORD
    41 CLARKE [18] Andrew 130572 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    42 HALL [18] Matthew 124362 GBR NORTHWICH
    43 CHATTERTON Phil 138117 GBR ASHTON
    44 POWELL Matt 48822 GBR BIRMINGHAM
    45 RIDLEY Austin 139329 GBR UNATTACHED
    46 CHRISTIANSON [18] Elliot 117878 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    47 NOBREGA Miguel 142316 POR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    48 TOPLIS Ian 115176 GBR FOILED AGAIN
    49 HOWLETT Roderick 131519 GBR FERNWOOD SWORD
    50 MASON Joel 130502 GBR NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS
    51 MELIA [18] James 125950 GBR SALLE SCIPANOVS
    52 ELSTON Michael 130524 GBR SALLE KISS
    53 STAFFORD [18] Thomas 134342 GBR WIRRAL
    54 HUDAK James 109112 GBR ASHTON
    55 WILLIAMS Naoise 126179 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    56 CLAGUE [40] Alan 50087 GBR LIVERPOOL
    57 VICTORY [40] David 38339 GBR UNATTACHED
    58 MCKAY Daniel 129408 GBR LIVERPOOL

  10. #10
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Men's Epee results

    1 JOHNSTON Calum 93726 GBR EDINBURGH
    2 PAPADOPOULOS Alex 120803 GBR EDINBURGH
    3 FONTANA Davide 141737 ITA GLASGOW UNIVERSITY
    3 FOSTER Nathan 127393 GBR SKIPTON
    5 LI Ching Ho 137573 HKG DURHAM UNIVERSITY
    6 WINSTANLEY Liam 104770 GBR TEAM NEWCASTLE
    7 SHEPHERD Billy 114253 GBR SKIPTON
    8 KERNOHAN [40] Hugh 113035 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    9 POLLOCK Andrew 105271 GBR ARMY
    10 SCOTT PAYNE [18] Edward 121087 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    11 BROOKS [40] Rob 53166 GBR BATH SWORD
    12 BARKER Christopher 110948 GBR VASAS SC
    13 MCINTYRE Lewis 120556 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    14 LEE Lawrence 137288 GBR STOCKPORT
    15 GERBOC Jan 124355 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    16 STEPHENS James 101172 GBR TOUCHE
    17 KURZ JORDAN Max 108179 URU LEON PAUL EPEE
    18 BROWN [18] Robbie 112846 GBR EDINBURGH
    19 WATKINS George 109337 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    20 IQBAL Zeeshan 137186 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    21 SUDDERICK Felix 98217 GBR LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    22 BLUCK Martin 97155 GBR DURHAM UNIVERSITY
    23 WAKE James 118908 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    24 TITMUSS Max 127262 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    25 WOOLLARD Jonathan 113590 GBR EDINBURGH
    26 WINTER [40] Charlie 134524 GBR ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS
    27 SUTHERLAND Callum 113612 GBR ELGIN DUELLIST
    28 WILLIS Scott 97779 GBR LIVERPOOL
    29 COOPER [40] Paul 46179 GBR STOCKPORT
    30 REZNIKOVICH [40] Leonid 139321 MLT KNIGHTSBRIDGE
    31 SPICER [40] Tristan 47988 GBR TEAM NEWCASTLE
    32 BARNSLEY Greg 135963 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    33 PALTZ Raphael 141645 GER UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
    34 REES Luke 99572 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    35 GALLIMORE-TALLEN William 99818 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    36 PRITCHETT Jonathan 132985 GBR DURHAM UNIVERSITY
    37 CHRISP [40] Tom 95731 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    38 GREEN [18] Jem 133638 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    39 GILMORE Kieran 97845 GBR EDINBURGH
    40 HEAPS [40] Chris 115166 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    41 FJERMESTAD Tord 134669 NOR KNIGHTSBRIDGE
    42 DEVONPORT Timothy 114806 GBR UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
    43 WALMSLEY [18] Joseph 127710 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    44 TELFER [40] Max 31692 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    45 RILEY [40] Kevan 119092 GBR LANCASHIRE SWORD
    46 BAKER [40] [N] Jeremy 138544 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    47 HAZLEWOOD [40] Darryl 42213 GBR FRISBY FENCERS
    48 MASSEY [40] Oliver 91800 GBR ABERYSTWYTH TOWN
    49 GIBSON [18] Harry 120800 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    50 EWART Samuel 138140 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    51 CHAMBERLAIN-KING Reggie 113394 GBR LASZLOS FENCING
    52 SHEARN Andrew 36972 GBR BATH SWORD
    53 GLOBE Mark 130650 GBR LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    54 SMITH Aidan 138962 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    55 WARD [40] Granville 93099 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    56 BLACKMORE Jamie 111644 GBR UNATTACHED
    57 CODD [40] Gareth 93504 GBR UNATTACHED
    58 DONNELLY [40] Paul 122031 GBR WESSEX BLADES
    59 CHAN Hui Haang 130984 HKG TEAM NEWCASTLE
    60 WILLMOTT [40] Paul 51675 GBR NORTHAMPTON
    61 HORTON Wilf 128274 GBR FOILED AGAIN
    62 WOOD Mark 112662 GBR WREKIN SWORD
    63 MCGEE Connor 125292 GBR UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
    63 RICHARDSON Francis 132238 GBR STOCKPORT
    65 BLUCK David 107917 GBR STOCKPORT
    66 COLLINS [18] Tom 133664 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    67 KEPPIE Matt 51177 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    68 WAKE [40] Allan 127434 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    69 VICTORY [40] David 38339 GBR UNATTACHED
    70 HARTWELL [18] Liam 126553 GBR STOCKPORT
    71 RONCAROLI [18] Tommaso 133858 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    72 CLAGUE [40] Alan 50087 GBR LIVERPOOL
    73 HARRISON Oliver 135666 GBR UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER
    74 TOPLIS Ian 115176 GBR FOILED AGAIN
    75 ELSTON Michael 130524 GBR SALLE KISS
    76 ROKNI [N] Ahilleas 139406 GBR UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
    77 DUNMOW [40] [N] George 139067 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    78 SWIFT [N] Andrew 140297 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    79 NEILL [40] [N] Tom 141280 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    80 JONES Gethin 137704 GBR MOLD CAVALIERS

  11. #11
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Women's Epee results

    1 POWELL Alexandra 103949 GBR MALVERN
    2 PAPADOPOULOS [18] Keira 123719 GBR EDINBURGH
    3 GRANT [18] Lucy 110377 GBR WEST FIFE
    3 HIDE Victoria 106938 GBR NEWCASTLE
    5 KOCH Viktoria 127748 SUI EDINBURGH
    6 RICHON Camille 139426 FRA LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    7 WILSON [18] India 127838 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    8 HEAPS [18] Hannah 116365 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    9 FONICIELLO Daisy 129053 GBR EDINBURGH
    10 WATKINS [18] Abigail 120445 GBR MALVERN
    11 COUNTER [18] Zoe 113498 GBR EDINBURGH
    12 GEROUDET Justine 131274 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    13 HULL [40] Nicola 6026 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    14 HARVEY Sarah 110016 GBR EDINBURGH
    15 PEDLER [18] Erin 121397 GBR BRIXTON
    16 GOLDEN [18] Eve 123158 GBR NEWCASTLE
    17 STEWART [18] Alex 115690 GBR WEST FIFE
    18 SADLER [18] Louise 130227 GBR MALVERN
    19 JACKSON [18] Ellie 127399 GBR SKIPTON
    20 BARNES Rachel 112167 GBR SURREY UNIVERSITY
    21 SORIANO Bethania 137983 GBR BRIXTON
    22 SIMMONDS [18] Constance 119096 GBR ABINGDON VALE
    23 SPICE Sarah 105437 GBR MALVERN
    24 DUXON Emma 118251 GBR CHILWELL BLADES
    25 HUTCHISON [40] Jane 39701 GBR BATH SWORD
    26 HILLS Anna 129294 GBR CHILWELL BLADES
    27 FORSE [18] Jessica 124260 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    28 MASON [40] Mariette 43821 GBR LEON PAUL EPEE
    29 REED [40] Kathryn 135634 GBR DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
    30 WALACH Maria-Theresia 99765 AUT FECHTUNION LINZ
    31 BOWD [40] Catherine 116682 GBR CELTIC SWORD
    32 FIELDING [18] Dana 110371 GBR WEST FIFE
    33 GRAYSON [18] Lilly-Ann 130276 GBR LIVERPOOL
    34 GRANT [40] Karen 110375 GBR WEST FIFE
    35 RUTHERFORD Isobel 110714 GBR BATH SWORD
    36 FIGGE Miriam 113449 GER EDINBURGH
    37 HIBBERT [40] Jacqueline 106521 GBR CITY
    38 CALDERON BROWN [40] Karina 133892 POL HARROGATE
    39 NOBLE [18] Niamh 118217 GBR MALVERN
    40 HILL Rukia 121264 GBR LEICESTER UNIVERSITY
    41 HINDLE [18] [N] Aeryn 136447 GBR FOUR OF CLUBS
    42 BROOKS [40] Susan Ann 705 GBR BATH SWORD
    43 STEWART [18] Emma 129659 GBR WEST FIFE
    44 TAIT [40] Maggie 93344 GBR ORKNEY
    45 MICHELL [18] Grace 136054 GBR SCARISBRICK SWORDS
    46 LOUW Kathleen 101987 GBR NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
    47 BURGESS [N] Harriet 139322 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    48 SMITH [40] Lorna 93476 GBR STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
    49 QUINN Georgia 134848 GBR LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
    50 KERRY [40] Suzannah 129783 GBR IPSWICH
    51 HARDY [40] Marilyn 129071 GBR CHILWELL BLADES
    52 KELLY Rosalind 142324 GBR UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER
    53 HUGHES Amy 137810 IRL BANGOR UNIVERSITY
    54 SULLIVAN [40] Paula 133383 GBR FOILED AGAIN

  12. #12
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default MOFT2019 Women's Foil results

    1 HOME [18] Amy 110680 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    2 FITTON Alexandra 56665 GBR SALLE KISS
    3 FIELDING Chloe 104061 GBR HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY
    3 PEARCE Madison 101223 GBR SALLE BOSTON
    5 ELLIS Bethany 100302 GBR RUSSELL SWORDS
    6 JONES [18] Rachel 114364 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    7 TOWNSEND Sophie 58450 GBR HEREFORDSHIRE
    8 HILL Heulwen 131834 GBR RUSSELL SWORDS
    9 COYLE Fiona 116757 GBR EDINBURGH
    10 BAXENDALE [40] Amanda 130334 GBR ASHTON SALLE JONES
    11 GAVRILENKO [18] Tamara 133235 GBR ACADEMY
    12 HALE [40] Caron 44707 GBR BRISTOL
    13 BEN KHEDHER [18] Nadia 137908 GBR ACADEMY
    14 LEE Choi Yee 134218 HKG BANGOR UNIVERSITY
    15 CURRIE [18] Stephanie 126240 GBR LIVERPOOL
    16 LUPINETTI [40] Catiuscha 128804 GBR CITY
    17 HARDY Rachel 134360 GBR UNATTACHED
    18 WILLIAMS-HOWE [18] Sydney 118243 GBR MARSHALL FENCING
    19 NGENDO Eva 142060 GBR ACADEMY
    20 FOGL Claudia 56847 GBR BIRMINGHAM
    21 KADAR [18] [N] Athika 141970 GBR LIVERPOOL
    22 SPRUCE [40] Katie 125937 GBR NORTHWICH
    23 WILLMOTT Abigail 96968 GBR NORTHAMPTON
    24 TYMON-MCEWAN [N] Alicja 140618 GBR LIVERPOOL
    25 FREETH Amy 137187 GBR LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
    26 JACKSON Stephanie 141857 GBR BANGOR UNIVERSITY
    27 COOKE Rhiannon 128692 GBR SWINDON

  13. #13
    Senior Member Slowhand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    West Lancashire
    Posts
    407

    Default

    The full results for MOFT2019 including all pools and DEs are now available on the tournament website at www.moft.co.uk . If your browser is still showing the 2018 results, please refresh the Results index page to update the links.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •