Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Aldershot Open 2019

  1. #1
    Forum Rabbit
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6

    Default Aldershot Open 2019

    All, Good evening and Happy New Year. The Aldershot Open 2019 took place this weekend and the results of the Men's & Ladies Epee and Foil events.

    Men's Epee:
    1 BOMBRINI Andrea
    2 BELOT Antoine
    3 BATEMAN Steven
    3 SUDDERICK Felix
    5 MASON Jonathan
    6 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe
    7 NICHOLLS Taran
    8 WATKINS George
    9 SHAHRANI Shazamin
    10 SCRIMSHAW Jason
    11 GEARY Michael
    12 POLLOCK Andrew
    13 BALLARD Dylan
    14 BARBASIEWICZ Alain
    15 CONROY David
    16 THOMAS Michael
    17 ONYSHCHENKO Kostyantyn
    18 BENZ Jonathan
    19 EAMES Pete
    20 WILLMOTT Paul
    21 MILLER Will
    22 BUZWELL Tim
    23 SZE Chin Hong
    24 RYLAND-GASHER Shaine
    25 SEALE Alexander
    26 ANDREWS Timothy
    27 TANKARIA Maxim
    28 BALBONTIN Roberto
    29 STEINER Adam
    30 BLACKMORE Seth
    31 HILLIER David
    32 BROWNING David
    33 DOMEK Stephen
    34 VON WESTARP Alard
    35 DISHMAN Ben
    36 LOWE David
    37 WHITING Gabriel
    38 CRAWLEY Jamie
    39 PINK Simon
    40 RUSSELL Finn
    41 MOULTON Gavin
    42 HAIGH Philip
    43 HERBERT Daniel
    44 KENNY Nicholas
    45 GREGORY Paul
    46 MOORHOUSE P
    47 FLEMING-FIDO James
    47 RICHARDSON Mark
    49 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Kit
    50 HARDING Tim
    51 JACKSON Lewis
    52 BEADLE Lawrence
    53 ALANI Issa
    54 ELDRIDGE Colin
    55 WHEELER Zak
    56 HARKER Michael
    57 BEADLE Peter
    58 FARMANFARMAIAN David
    59 WHITE Dan
    60 BAKER Jeremy
    61 BROOKS Rob
    62 SCHOFIELD Timothy
    63 JACKSON Nicholas
    64 SMITH Jason
    65 DUNMOW George
    66 ELLIS Samuel
    67 CLARK William
    68 WILLIAMS Julian
    69 LEWIS Joash
    70 RANDLE Andrew
    71 ELLIOTT Steve
    72 VANDIEKEN Enrik
    73 MAYNARD Niall
    74 PALLAS Jonathan
    75 GREENLEAF James
    76 HOODLESS William
    77 HUGHES Michael

  2. #2
    Forum Rabbit
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Ladies' Epee

    1 HESKETT Ingrid
    2 VILLA Alessandra
    3 WALSH Hannah
    3 WATKINS Abigail
    5 SORIANO Bethania
    6 SIMMONDS Constance
    7 HOSSAIN Sofia
    8 ONIYE Margarette
    9 HULL Nicola
    10 FIELDING Dana
    11 BROOKS Susan Ann
    12 THOULESS Helen
    13 FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana
    14 BOWD Catherine
    15 VAN LYNDEN Megan
    16 SIEBENALLER Harrie
    17 STEINER Christine
    18 MORRIS Jennifer
    19 GRAINGER Ashlee
    20 SHERMANN Pamela
    21 NASSER Tina
    22 POULTER Chloe
    23 JOHANSON Kit
    24 MEHEUT Veronique
    25 WILLMOTT Abigail

  3. #3
    Forum Rabbit
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Men's Foil

    1 SADIQ Hussain
    2 ASHBY Douglas
    3 DI FRANCESCO Hugo
    3 PLASTOW Luca
    5 ASHBY Duncan
    6 MORT Nicholas
    7 LAGATTOLLA Raffaele
    8 PAUL Graham
    9 LEWIS Celyn
    10 SUDDERICK Felix
    11 HALL Mark
    12 SUMMERBELL Daniel
    13 CONROY Stephen
    14 HARRINGTON-JOHNSON Dale
    15 VEAZEY Paul
    16 SEALE Alexander
    17 SOUTHWELL Andrew
    18 DARROUX Steve
    19 GREALEY William
    20 VALETTI Luca
    21 BISCAGLIA Bernardo
    22 THAKKAR Pranav
    23 CONROY David
    24 ABRAHAMS Paul
    25 ADAMS Thomas
    26 ROBBINS Charlie
    27 CHRISTIANSEN Daniel
    28 QAWI Aazim
    29 AL-MOHSIN Ali
    30 LOWEN Paul
    31 CARR Ben
    32 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick
    33 HEMMINGS Joshua
    34 BENNETT Joshua
    35 GIULIVI Elias
    36 CARTER Martin
    37 BAILLACHE Paul
    38 KOVATS Max
    39 SMEATON Carl
    40 SANGOWAWA Babatunde
    41 SUNG Velota
    42 KUMAR Arjun
    43 MESBAHI Ali
    44 TAYLOR Matthew
    45 PICKERING KUMAR Aaryan
    45 SANCHEZ Emilio
    47 MOWBRAY Paul
    48 SIMPSON Mark
    49 NORRIS Gareth

  4. #4
    Forum Rabbit
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Ladies' Foil

    1 MCDERMOTT Chiara
    2 PEAKE Sophie
    3 DE N'YEURT Tabitha
    3 TOWNSEND Sophie
    5 SCHOFIELD Jennifer
    6 LANZA Marianna
    7 FIELDING Chloe
    8 GAVRILENKO Tamara
    9 QUELCH Abigail
    10 WORMAN Gillian
    11 ALI Zara
    12 WHITAKER Rosie
    13 MACEY Charlotte
    14 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON
    15 SISIU Monica
    16 GRIFFITHS Jenna
    17 MILLER Lucy
    18 NGENDO Eva
    19 CRAIG Rhiannon
    20 CHARLES-JONES Elspeth
    21 MORRIS Jennifer
    22 LUPINETTI Catiuscha
    23 RUSSELL Faye
    24 MERRICK Astrid
    25 ELLIOTT Lauren
    26 COTTRELL KIRBY Franc
    27 ARMAND Juliette
    28 MOORE Catriona
    29 HANIFI Mina
    29 SIEBENALLER Harrie

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •